2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Monday, January 9, 2017
  Event 1

Meet of Miles 1M
Event 2
Winners (Event 1)
Overall (60)
Men (51) Women (9)
1 Daniel Docherty 04:21.2 1 Melissa Agnew 05:03.3
2 Dan Peters 04:38.5 2 Kari Campeau 05:17.8
3 Ben Merchant 04:49.1 3 Melissa Gacek 05:29.9
4 Eric Thies 04:51.5 4 Natalie Conrad 06:10.7
5 Doron Clark 04:54.4 5 Danielle Gordanier 06:13.5
6 Jeremy Reichenberger 04:58.0 6 Lisa Hines 06:55.3
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Daniel Docherty 04:21.2 W18-34 1   Melissa Agnew 05:03.3
M35-39 1   Ben Merchant 04:49.1 W35-39 1   Nissa Larson 07:22.6
M40-44 1   Anthony Fryer 05:03.5 W40-44 1   Melissa Gacek 05:29.9
M45-49 1   Scott Reuterfeldt 05:27.2 W45-49 1   Danielle Gordanier 06:13.5
M50-54 1   Rob Economy 05:42.1 W50-54 1   Lisa Hines 06:55.3
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 05:31.3 W55-59 1   Carla LaVere 07:09.7
M60-64 1   Michael Bjornberg 06:18.8 W60-64   
M65-69 1   Arland Braaten-Lee 06:39.2 W65-69   
M70-74 1   Jim Graupner 07:08.4 W70-74   
M75-79 1   Phil Erickson 07:54.1 W75-79   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 MOp Daniel Docherty 27 1000 04:21.2 85.42%
2 MOp Dan Peters 25 983 04:38.5 80.12%
3 M35 Ben Merchant 36 966 04:49.1 79.29%
4 MOp Eric Thies 27 948 04:51.5 76.55%
5 M35 Doron Clark 39 931 04:54.4 79.46%
6 MOp Jeremy Reichenberger 25 914 04:58.0 74.88%
7 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 897 05:03.3 83.19%
8 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 879 05:03.5 78.74%
9 M40 Brian Davenport 42 862 05:05.0 78.35%
10 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 845 05:08.1 74.88%
11 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 828 05:08.6 76.34%
12 M35 Kevin Ueland 39 -- 05:12.9 74.76%
13 MOp Anurag Jain 29 810 05:14.3 71.09%
14 WOp Kari Campeau 27 793 05:17.8 79.4%
15 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 776 05:27.2 74.64%
16 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 759 05:29.9 78.58%
17 M55 Peter Kessler 55 741 05:31.3 79.55%
18 M45 Gerald Butler 45 724 05:35.5 72.8%
19 M50 Rob Economy 53 707 05:42.1 75.84%
20 M45 Kurt Jewell 48 690 05:43.1 72.79%
21 M45 Randy Niemiec 46 672 05:50.1 70.28%
22 M55 Mark Wirt 56 655 05:50.2 75.86%
23 M50 Eric Porte 52 638 05:55.9 72.34%
24 M45 Tom Ruen 48 621 05:57.1 69.93%
25 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 603 05:57.6 70.9%
26 M55 Tim Brown 58 586 06:05.7 73.82%
27 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 569 06:10.7 68.07%
28 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 552 06:13.5 71.89%
29 M40 Thomas Lindsay 40 534 06:16.8 62.52%
30 M35 Seth Hayden 38 517 06:18.4 61.39%
31 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 500 06:18.8 74.28%
32 M50 John Falvey 50 483 06:22.2 66.33%
33 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 466 06:25.1 68.99%
34 M40 Mike Nixon 44 448 06:31.2 61.98%
35 M40 Chris Thorson 40 431 06:31.3 60.21%
36 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 67 414 06:39.2 72.95%
37 M45 Sean McAfee 45 397 06:41.0 60.91%
38 M60 Mike Connolly 62 379 06:41.4 69.51%
39 MOp Jacob Bernhagen 30 362 06:45.7 55.16%
40 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 345 06:46.6 68.62%
41 M65 John Naslund 66 328 06:47.5 70.84%
42 W50 Lisa Hines 54 310 06:55.3 71.08%
43 MOp John Burrell 33 293 06:56.8 54.17%
44 M65 Eric Peterson 68 276 06:58.3 70.26%
45 M70 Jim Graupner 72 259 07:08.4 71.85%
46 M60 Guy Johnson 61 241 07:09.2 64.47%
47 W55 Carla LaVere 57 224 07:09.7 71.12%
48 M65 Mike Mann 67 207 07:10.6 67.63%
49 W35 Nissa Larson 38 190 07:22.6 57.99%
50 M70 Norm Purrington 73 172 07:36.7 68.36%
51 M65 John Cramer 65 155 07:41.1 62.07%
52 M75 Phil Erickson 76 138 07:54.1 69.15%
53 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 121 07:57.1 59.99%
54 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 103 08:01.2 68.13%
55 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 86 08:16.2 57.68%
56 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 69 08:27.2 57.95%
57 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 52 08:33.8 54.76%
58 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 -- 09:12.6 60.45%
59 W50 Betsy Lowe 53 34 09:17.8 52.33%
60 M75 Don Wright 75 17 10:58.0 48.96%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 MOp Daniel Docherty 27 1000 04:21.2 85.42%
2 MOp Dan Peters 25 983 04:38.5 80.12%
3 M35 Ben Merchant 36 966 04:49.1 79.29%
4 MOp Eric Thies 27 948 04:51.5 76.55%
5 M35 Doron Clark 39 931 04:54.4 79.46%
6 MOp Jeremy Reichenberger 25 914 04:58.0 74.88%
7 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 879 05:03.5 78.74%
8 M40 Brian Davenport 42 862 05:05.0 78.35%
9 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 845 05:08.1 74.88%
10 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 828 05:08.6 76.34%
11 MOp Anurag Jain 29 810 05:14.3 71.09%
12 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 776 05:27.2 74.64%
13 M55 Peter Kessler 55 741 05:31.3 79.55%
14 M45 Gerald Butler 45 724 05:35.5 72.8%
15 M50 Rob Economy 53 707 05:42.1 75.84%
16 M45 Kurt Jewell 48 690 05:43.1 72.79%
17 M45 Randy Niemiec 46 672 05:50.1 70.28%
18 M55 Mark Wirt 56 655 05:50.2 75.86%
19 M50 Eric Porte 52 638 05:55.9 72.34%
20 M45 Tom Ruen 48 621 05:57.1 69.93%
21 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 603 05:57.6 70.9%
22 M55 Tim Brown 58 586 06:05.7 73.82%
23 M40 Thomas Lindsay 40 534 06:16.8 62.52%
24 M35 Seth Hayden 38 517 06:18.4 61.39%
25 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 500 06:18.8 74.28%
26 M50 John Falvey 50 483 06:22.2 66.33%
27 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 466 06:25.1 68.99%
28 M40 Mike Nixon 44 448 06:31.2 61.98%
29 M40 Chris Thorson 40 431 06:31.3 60.21%
30 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 67 414 06:39.2 72.95%
31 M45 Sean McAfee 45 397 06:41.0 60.91%
32 M60 Mike Connolly 62 379 06:41.4 69.51%
33 MOp Jacob Bernhagen 30 362 06:45.7 55.16%
34 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 345 06:46.6 68.62%
35 M65 John Naslund 66 328 06:47.5 70.84%
36 MOp John Burrell 33 293 06:56.8 54.17%
37 M65 Eric Peterson 68 276 06:58.3 70.26%
38 M70 Jim Graupner 72 259 07:08.4 71.85%
39 M60 Guy Johnson 61 241 07:09.2 64.47%
40 M65 Mike Mann 67 207 07:10.6 67.63%
41 M70 Norm Purrington 73 172 07:36.7 68.36%
42 M65 John Cramer 65 155 07:41.1 62.07%
43 M75 Phil Erickson 76 138 07:54.1 69.15%
44 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 121 07:57.1 59.99%
45 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 103 08:01.2 68.13%
46 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 86 08:16.2 57.68%
47 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 69 08:27.2 57.95%
48 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 52 08:33.8 54.76%
49 M75 Don Wright 75 17 10:58.0 48.96%
50 M35 Kevin Ueland 39 -- 05:12.9 74.76%
51 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 -- 09:12.6 60.45%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 897 05:03.3 83.19%
2 WOp Kari Campeau 27 793 05:17.8 79.4%
3 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 759 05:29.9 78.58%
4 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 569 06:10.7 68.07%
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 552 06:13.5 71.89%
6 W50 Lisa Hines 54 310 06:55.3 71.08%
7 W55 Carla LaVere 57 224 07:09.7 71.12%
8 W35 Nissa Larson 38 190 07:22.6 57.99%
9 W50 Betsy Lowe 53 34 09:17.8 52.33%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 MOp Daniel Docherty 27 1000 04:21.2 85.42%
2 MOp Dan Peters 25 983 04:38.5 80.12%
3 MOp Eric Thies 27 948 04:51.5 76.55%
4 MOp Jeremy Reichenberger 25 914 04:58.0 74.88%
5 MOp Anurag Jain 29 810 05:14.3 71.09%
6 MOp Jacob Bernhagen 30 362 06:45.7 55.16%
7 MOp John Burrell 33 293 06:56.8 54.17%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 897 05:03.3 83.19%
2 WOp Kari Campeau 27 793 05:17.8 79.4%
3 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 569 06:10.7 68.07%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M35 Ben Merchant 36 966 04:49.1 79.29%
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 931 04:54.4 79.46%
3 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 845 05:08.1 74.88%
4 M35 Seth Hayden 38 517 06:18.4 61.39%
5 M35 Kevin Ueland 39 -- 05:12.9 74.76%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W35 Nissa Larson 38 190 07:22.6 57.99%

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 879 05:03.5 78.74%
2 M40 Brian Davenport 42 862 05:05.0 78.35%
3 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 828 05:08.6 76.34%
4 M40 Thomas Lindsay 40 534 06:16.8 62.52%
5 M40 Mike Nixon 44 448 06:31.2 61.98%
6 M40 Chris Thorson 40 431 06:31.3 60.21%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 759 05:29.9 78.58%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 776 05:27.2 74.64%
2 M45 Gerald Butler 45 724 05:35.5 72.8%
3 M45 Kurt Jewell 48 690 05:43.1 72.79%
4 M45 Randy Niemiec 46 672 05:50.1 70.28%
5 M45 Tom Ruen 48 621 05:57.1 69.93%
6 M45 Sean McAfee 45 397 06:41.0 60.91%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 552 06:13.5 71.89%

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M50 Rob Economy 53 707 05:42.1 75.84%
2 M50 Eric Porte 52 638 05:55.9 72.34%
3 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 603 05:57.6 70.9%
4 M50 John Falvey 50 483 06:22.2 66.33%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W50 Lisa Hines 54 310 06:55.3 71.08%
2 W50 Betsy Lowe 53 34 09:17.8 52.33%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M55 Peter Kessler 55 741 05:31.3 79.55%
2 M55 Mark Wirt 56 655 05:50.2 75.86%
3 M55 Tim Brown 58 586 06:05.7 73.82%
4 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 466 06:25.1 68.99%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W55 Carla LaVere 57 224 07:09.7 71.12%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 500 06:18.8 74.28%
2 M60 Mike Connolly 62 379 06:41.4 69.51%
3 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 345 06:46.6 68.62%
4 M60 Guy Johnson 61 241 07:09.2 64.47%
5 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 52 08:33.8 54.76%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 67 414 06:39.2 72.95%
2 M65 John Naslund 66 328 06:47.5 70.84%
3 M65 Eric Peterson 68 276 06:58.3 70.26%
4 M65 Mike Mann 67 207 07:10.6 67.63%
5 M65 John Cramer 65 155 07:41.1 62.07%
6 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 121 07:57.1 59.99%
7 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 86 08:16.2 57.68%
8 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 69 08:27.2 57.95%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M70 Jim Graupner 72 259 07:08.4 71.85%
2 M70 Norm Purrington 73 172 07:36.7 68.36%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M75 Phil Erickson 76 138 07:54.1 69.15%
2 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 103 08:01.2 68.13%
3 M75 Don Wright 75 17 10:58.0 48.96%
4 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 -- 09:12.6 60.45%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.