2018 2016
Monday, September 4, 2017
Event 9 Event 10

Victory 10k
Event 11
Winners (Event 10)
Overall (59)
Men (44) Women (15)
1 Eric Loefler 0:30:47 1 Lisa Baumert 0:36:54
2 Daniel Strike 0:34:14 2 Kari Campeau 0:37:46
3 Jeremy Reichenberger 0:34:20 3 Melissa Agnew 0:38:05
4 Doron Clark 0:34:49 4 Melissa Gacek 0:38:30
5 Rob Economy 0:35:41 5 Claire McComb 0:43:07
Age divisions
M18-34 1Jeremy Reichenberger 0:34:20 W18-34 1Lisa Baumert 0:36:54
M35-39 1Doron Clark 0:34:49 W35-39 1Nissa Larson 0:49:55
M40-44 1Eric Loefler 0:30:47 W40-44 1Melissa Gacek 0:38:30
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 0:34:14 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 0:43:15
M50-54 1Rob Economy 0:35:41 W50-54 1Lisa Hines 0:47:07
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 0:39:31 W55-59   
M60-64 1Bill Reinfeld 0:44:27 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:12
M65-69 1Denny Jordan 0:43:24 W65-69 1Gloria Jansen 0:52:51
M70-74 1Jim Graupner 0:47:49 W70-74 1Rosemary Harnly 1:07:58
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 0:54:52 W75-79 1Sandra Dalquist 0:59:21
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 0:58:52 W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 1:25:17
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 M40 Eric Loefler 40 0:30:47 4:57.2 1000
2 M45 Daniel Strike 46 0:34:14 5:30.5 983
3 MOp Jeremy Reichenberger 25 0:34:20 5:31.5 966
4 M35 Doron Clark 39 0:34:49 5:36.2 949
5 M50 Rob Economy 53 0:35:41 5:44.5 932
6 M50 John Van Danacker 54 0:36:11 5:49.3 915
7 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 0:36:21 5:51.0 898
8 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 0:36:54 5:56.3 881
9 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 0:37:29 6:01.9 864
10 WOp Kari Campeau 27 0:37:46 6:04.6 847
11 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 0:38:05 6:07.7 831
12 M35 Blair Hull 36 0:38:17 6:09.6 814
13 MOp James Rinek 29 0:38:24 6:10.8 797
14 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 0:38:30 6:11.7 780
15 M45 Manny Todorov 48 0:38:51 6:15.1 763
16 M45 Omar Awad 48 0:39:06 6:17.5 746
17 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 0:39:22 6:20.1 729
18 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 0:39:31 6:21.5 712
19 M50 Brian Dixon 54 0:40:59 6:35.7 695
20 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 0:41:06 6:36.8 678
21 M45 Gerald Butler 45 0:41:23 6:39.6 661
22 WOp Claire McComb 25 0:43:07 6:56.3 644
23 M45 Tom Ruen 48 0:43:14 6:57.4 627
24 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 0:43:15 6:57.6 610
25 M65 Denny Jordan 65 0:43:24 6:59.0 593
26 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 0:43:37 7:01.1 576
27 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 0:44:27 7:09.2 559
28 M35 Kristopher Gerber 39 0:44:51 7:13.0 542
29 M50 John Falvey 50 0:45:00 7:14.5 525
30 W40 Annie Melek 44 0:45:06 7:15.4 508
31 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 0:45:12 7:16.4 492
32 M65 John Naslund 66 0:46:25 7:28.2 475
33 W50 Lisa Hines 54 0:47:07 7:34.9 458
34 M40 Chris Thorson 40 0:47:34 7:39.3 441
35 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 0:47:38 7:39.9 424
36 M40 Todd Collette 44 0:47:39 7:40.1 407
37 M40 Tim Peterson 43 0:47:43 7:40.7 390
38 M70 Jim Graupner 72 0:47:49 7:41.7 373
39 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 0:48:14 7:45.7 356
40 M60 Mike Connolly 62 0:48:37 7:49.4 339
41 M65 Mike Mann 67 0:48:59 7:52.9 322
42 M40 Mike Nixon 44 0:49:35 7:58.7 305
43 W35 Nissa Larson 38 0:49:55 8:02.0 288
44 M50 Tony Quememoen 53 0:50:56 8:11.8 271
45 M65 Eric Peterson 68 0:52:13 8:24.2 254
46 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 0:52:51 8:30.3 237
47 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 0:52:56 8:31.1 220
48 M75 Phil Erickson 76 0:54:52 8:49.8 203
49 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 0:57:58 9:19.7 186
50 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 0:58:51 9:28.2 169
51 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 0:58:52 9:28.4 153
52 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 0:59:15 9:32.1 136
53 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 0:59:21 9:33.0 119
54 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:00:23 9:43.0 102
55 M70 Norm Purrington 73 1:01:41 9:55.6 85
56 M65 Don Soule 67 1:03:36 10:14.1 68
57 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 1:07:58 10:56.3 51
58 M75 Don Wright 75 1:16:40 12:20.3 34
59 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 1:25:17 13:43.5 17
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 M40 Eric Loefler 40 0:30:47 4:57.2 1000
2 M45 Daniel Strike 46 0:34:14 5:30.5 983
3 MOp Jeremy Reichenberger 25 0:34:20 5:31.5 966
4 M35 Doron Clark 39 0:34:49 5:36.2 949
5 M50 Rob Economy 53 0:35:41 5:44.5 932
6 M50 John Van Danacker 54 0:36:11 5:49.3 915
7 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 0:36:21 5:51.0 898
8 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 0:37:29 6:01.9 864
9 M35 Blair Hull 36 0:38:17 6:09.6 814
10 MOp James Rinek 29 0:38:24 6:10.8 797
11 M45 Manny Todorov 48 0:38:51 6:15.1 763
12 M45 Omar Awad 48 0:39:06 6:17.5 746
13 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 0:39:22 6:20.1 729
14 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 0:39:31 6:21.5 712
15 M50 Brian Dixon 54 0:40:59 6:35.7 695
16 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 0:41:06 6:36.8 678
17 M45 Gerald Butler 45 0:41:23 6:39.6 661
18 M45 Tom Ruen 48 0:43:14 6:57.4 627
19 M65 Denny Jordan 65 0:43:24 6:59.0 593
20 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 0:44:27 7:09.2 559
21 M35 Kristopher Gerber 39 0:44:51 7:13.0 542
22 M50 John Falvey 50 0:45:00 7:14.5 525
23 M65 John Naslund 66 0:46:25 7:28.2 475
24 M40 Chris Thorson 40 0:47:34 7:39.3 441
25 M60 Mark LeDuc 62 0:47:38 7:39.9 424
26 M40 Todd Collette 44 0:47:39 7:40.1 407
27 M40 Tim Peterson 43 0:47:43 7:40.7 390
28 M70 Jim Graupner 72 0:47:49 7:41.7 373
29 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 0:48:14 7:45.7 356
30 M60 Mike Connolly 62 0:48:37 7:49.4 339
31 M65 Mike Mann 67 0:48:59 7:52.9 322
32 M40 Mike Nixon 44 0:49:35 7:58.7 305
33 M50 Tony Quememoen 53 0:50:56 8:11.8 271
34 M65 Eric Peterson 68 0:52:13 8:24.2 254
35 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 0:52:56 8:31.1 220
36 M75 Phil Erickson 76 0:54:52 8:49.8 203
37 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 0:57:58 9:19.7 186
38 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 0:58:51 9:28.2 169
39 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 0:58:52 9:28.4 153
40 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 0:59:15 9:32.1 136
41 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:00:23 9:43.0 102
42 M70 Norm Purrington 73 1:01:41 9:55.6 85
43 M65 Don Soule 67 1:03:36 10:14.1 68
44 M75 Don Wright 75 1:16:40 12:20.3 34

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 0:36:54 5:56.3 881
2 WOp Kari Campeau 27 0:37:46 6:04.6 847
3 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 0:38:05 6:07.7 831
4 W40 Melissa Gacek 40 0:38:30 6:11.7 780
5 WOp Claire McComb 25 0:43:07 6:56.3 644
6 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 0:43:15 6:57.6 610
7 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 0:43:37 7:01.1 576
8 W40 Annie Melek 44 0:45:06 7:15.4 508
9 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 0:45:12 7:16.4 492
10 W50 Lisa Hines 54 0:47:07 7:34.9 458
11 W35 Nissa Larson 38 0:49:55 8:02.0 288
12 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 0:52:51 8:30.3 237
13 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 0:59:21 9:33.0 119
14 W70 Rosemary Harnly 70 1:07:58 10:56.3 51
15 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 1:25:17 13:43.5 17

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Jeremy Reichenberger 25 0:34:20 5:31.5 966
2 James Rinek 29 0:38:24 6:10.8 797

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Baumert 29 0:36:54 5:56.3 881
2 Kari Campeau 27 0:37:46 6:04.6 847
3 Melissa Agnew 26 0:38:05 6:07.7 831
4 Claire McComb 25 0:43:07 6:56.3 644
5 Natalie Conrad 27 0:43:37 7:01.1 576

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Doron Clark 39 0:34:49 5:36.2 949
2 Nathan Campeau 37 0:36:21 5:51.0 898
3 Blair Hull 36 0:38:17 6:09.6 814
4 Kristopher Gerber 39 0:44:51 7:13.0 542

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Nissa Larson 38 0:49:55 8:02.0 288

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Eric Loefler 40 0:30:47 4:57.2 1000
2 Jason Chrudimsky 39 0:39:22 6:20.1 729
3 Chris Thorson 40 0:47:34 7:39.3 441
4 Todd Collette 44 0:47:39 7:40.1 407
5 Tim Peterson 43 0:47:43 7:40.7 390
6 Mike Nixon 44 0:49:35 7:58.7 305

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Melissa Gacek 40 0:38:30 6:11.7 780
2 Annie Melek 44 0:45:06 7:15.4 508

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 46 0:34:14 5:30.5 983
2 Manny Todorov 48 0:38:51 6:15.1 763
3 Omar Awad 48 0:39:06 6:17.5 746
4 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 0:41:06 6:36.8 678
5 Gerald Butler 45 0:41:23 6:39.6 661
6 Tom Ruen 48 0:43:14 6:57.4 627

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Danielle Gordanier 45 0:43:15 6:57.6 610

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Rob Economy 53 0:35:41 5:44.5 932
2 John Van Danacker 54 0:36:11 5:49.3 915
3 Allan Bohlke 53 0:37:29 6:01.9 864
4 Brian Dixon 54 0:40:59 6:35.7 695
5 John Falvey 50 0:45:00 7:14.5 525
6 Jeff Ernste 50 0:48:14 7:45.7 356
7 Tony Quememoen 53 0:50:56 8:11.8 271

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Hines 54 0:47:07 7:34.9 458

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 56 0:39:31 6:21.5 712

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Bill Reinfeld 62 0:44:27 7:09.2 559
2 Mark LeDuc 62 0:47:38 7:39.9 424
3 Mike Connolly 62 0:48:37 7:49.4 339
4 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:00:23 9:43.0 102

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 61 0:45:12 7:16.4 492

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Denny Jordan 65 0:43:24 6:59.0 593
2 John Naslund 66 0:46:25 7:28.2 475
3 Mike Mann 67 0:48:59 7:52.9 322
4 Eric Peterson 68 0:52:13 8:24.2 254
5 Greg Gaffaney 65 0:52:56 8:31.1 220
6 Patrick Ryan 68 0:58:51 9:28.2 169
7 Don Soule 67 1:03:36 10:14.1 68

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Gloria Jansen 69 0:52:51 8:30.3 237

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Jim Graupner 72 0:47:49 7:41.7 373
2 Norm Purrington 73 1:01:41 9:55.6 85

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Rosemary Harnly 70 1:07:58 10:56.3 51

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Phil Erickson 76 0:54:52 8:49.8 203
2 Lee Stauffacher 76 0:57:58 9:19.7 186
3 Harvey Johnson 75 0:59:15 9:32.1 136
4 Don Wright 75 1:16:40 12:20.3 34

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Sandra Dalquist 76 0:59:21 9:33.0 119

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Darrell Christensen 80 0:58:52 9:28.4 153

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 10) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Dorothy Marden 80 1:25:17 13:43.5 17

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/17/2019