2018 2016
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Event 10 Event 11

Jeff Winters City of Lakes Half
[MAP]
Event 12
Winners (Event 11)
Overall (46)
Men (37) Women (9)
1 Daniel Docherty 1:14:42 1 Lisa Baumert 1:22:59
2 Doron Clark 1:15:23 2 Melissa Agnew 1:24:19
3 Daniel Strike 1:17:05 3 Kari Campeau 1:25:20
4 Pat Burns 1:18:18 4 Natalie Conrad 1:36:31
5 John Van Danacker 1:19:18 5 Danielle Gordanier 1:36:48
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Docherty 1:14:42 W18-34 1Lisa Baumert 1:22:59
M35-39 1Doron Clark 1:15:23 W35-39 1Nissa Larson 1:50:59
M40-44 1Anthony Fryer 1:19:50 W40-44   
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 1:17:05 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 1:36:48
M50-54 1John Van Danacker 1:19:18 W50-54   
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 1:28:27 W55-59   
M60-64 1Bill Reinfeld 1:39:43 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 1:37:50
M65-69 1Denny Jordan 1:34:49 W65-69 1Gloria Jansen 1:58:20
M70-74 1Larry McNichols 2:13:52 W70-74   
M75-79 1Harvey Johnson 2:11:59 W75-79 1Sandra Dalquist 2:14:27
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 2:09:20 W80-84   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 MOp Daniel Docherty 27 1:14:42 5:41.9 1000
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 1:15:23 5:45.0 978
3 M45 Daniel Strike 46 1:17:05 5:52.8 957
4 MOp Pat Burns 25 1:18:18 5:58.3 935
5 M50 John Van Danacker 54 1:19:18 6:02.9 913
6 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 1:19:50 6:05.3 891
7 M50 Rob Economy 53 1:20:49 6:09.8 870
8 MOp Dan Peters 25 1:21:20 6:12.2 848
9 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 1:22:24 6:17.1 826
10 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 1:22:59 6:19.8 804
11 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 1:24:19 6:25.9 783
12 WOp Kari Campeau 27 1:25:20 6:30.5 761
13 M45 Omar Awad 48 1:27:50 6:42.0 739
14 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:28:27 6:44.8 717
15 M50 Eric Porte 52 1:28:42 6:45.9 696
16 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:32:12 7:01.9 674
17 M50 Peter Dahlberg 54 1:32:30 7:03.3 652
18 M45 Gerald Butler 45 1:32:50 7:04.8 630
19 M65 Denny Jordan 65 1:34:49 7:13.9 609
20 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 1:36:31 7:21.7 587
21 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:36:48 7:23.0 565
22 M45 Tom Ruen 48 1:37:09 7:24.6 543
23 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:37:50 7:27.7 522
24 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:39:43 7:36.4 500
25 M35 Seth Hayden 38 1:40:24 7:39.5 478
26 M50 John Falvey 50 1:41:29 7:44.4 457
27 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:43:39 7:54.4 435
28 M65 John Naslund 66 1:43:46 7:54.9 413
29 M40 Tim Peterson 43 1:45:24 8:02.4 391
30 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 1:45:27 8:02.6 370
31 M45 Troy Hanson 49 1:49:01 8:18.9 348
32 W35 Nissa Larson 38 1:50:59 8:27.9 326
33 M50 Tony Quememoen 53 1:54:36 8:44.5 304
34 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 1:58:20 9:01.6 283
35 M40 Mike Nixon 44 1:58:44 9:03.4 261
36 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 2:04:59 9:32.0 239
37 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 2:08:28 9:47.9 217
38 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 2:09:20 9:51.9 196
39 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 2:10:48 9:58.6 174
40 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 2:11:59 10:04.0 152
41 M70 Larry McNichols 73 2:13:52 10:12.7 130
42 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 2:14:27 10:15.3 109
43 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 2:18:07 10:32.1 87
44 M65 Don Soule 67 2:23:54 10:58.6 65
45 M50 Paul Berg 51 2:25:54 11:07.7 43
46 M75 Phil Erickson 76 2:27:23 11:14.5 22
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 MOp Daniel Docherty 27 1:14:42 5:41.9 1000
2 M35 Doron Clark 39 1:15:23 5:45.0 978
3 M45 Daniel Strike 46 1:17:05 5:52.8 957
4 MOp Pat Burns 25 1:18:18 5:58.3 935
5 M50 John Van Danacker 54 1:19:18 6:02.9 913
6 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 1:19:50 6:05.3 891
7 M50 Rob Economy 53 1:20:49 6:09.8 870
8 MOp Dan Peters 25 1:21:20 6:12.2 848
9 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 1:22:24 6:17.1 826
10 M45 Omar Awad 48 1:27:50 6:42.0 739
11 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:28:27 6:44.8 717
12 M50 Eric Porte 52 1:28:42 6:45.9 696
13 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:32:12 7:01.9 674
14 M50 Peter Dahlberg 54 1:32:30 7:03.3 652
15 M45 Gerald Butler 45 1:32:50 7:04.8 630
16 M65 Denny Jordan 65 1:34:49 7:13.9 609
17 M45 Tom Ruen 48 1:37:09 7:24.6 543
18 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:39:43 7:36.4 500
19 M35 Seth Hayden 38 1:40:24 7:39.5 478
20 M50 John Falvey 50 1:41:29 7:44.4 457
21 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:43:39 7:54.4 435
22 M65 John Naslund 66 1:43:46 7:54.9 413
23 M40 Tim Peterson 43 1:45:24 8:02.4 391
24 M50 Jeff Ernste 50 1:45:27 8:02.6 370
25 M45 Troy Hanson 49 1:49:01 8:18.9 348
26 M50 Tony Quememoen 53 1:54:36 8:44.5 304
27 M40 Mike Nixon 44 1:58:44 9:03.4 261
28 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 2:04:59 9:32.0 239
29 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 2:08:28 9:47.9 217
30 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 2:09:20 9:51.9 196
31 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 2:10:48 9:58.6 174
32 M75 Harvey Johnson 75 2:11:59 10:04.0 152
33 M70 Larry McNichols 73 2:13:52 10:12.7 130
34 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 2:18:07 10:32.1 87
35 M65 Don Soule 67 2:23:54 10:58.6 65
36 M50 Paul Berg 51 2:25:54 11:07.7 43
37 M75 Phil Erickson 76 2:27:23 11:14.5 22

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 1:22:59 6:19.8 804
2 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 1:24:19 6:25.9 783
3 WOp Kari Campeau 27 1:25:20 6:30.5 761
4 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 1:36:31 7:21.7 587
5 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:36:48 7:23.0 565
6 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:37:50 7:27.7 522
7 W35 Nissa Larson 38 1:50:59 8:27.9 326
8 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 1:58:20 9:01.6 283
9 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 2:14:27 10:15.3 109

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Docherty 27 1:14:42 5:41.9 1000
2 Pat Burns 25 1:18:18 5:58.3 935
3 Dan Peters 25 1:21:20 6:12.2 848

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Baumert 29 1:22:59 6:19.8 804
2 Melissa Agnew 26 1:24:19 6:25.9 783
3 Kari Campeau 27 1:25:20 6:30.5 761
4 Natalie Conrad 27 1:36:31 7:21.7 587

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Doron Clark 39 1:15:23 5:45.0 978
2 Nathan Campeau 37 1:22:24 6:17.1 826
3 Seth Hayden 38 1:40:24 7:39.5 478

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Nissa Larson 38 1:50:59 8:27.9 326

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Anthony Fryer 42 1:19:50 6:05.3 891
2 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:32:12 7:01.9 674
3 Tim Peterson 43 1:45:24 8:02.4 391
4 Mike Nixon 44 1:58:44 9:03.4 261

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 46 1:17:05 5:52.8 957
2 Omar Awad 48 1:27:50 6:42.0 739
3 Gerald Butler 45 1:32:50 7:04.8 630
4 Tom Ruen 48 1:37:09 7:24.6 543
5 Troy Hanson 49 1:49:01 8:18.9 348

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:36:48 7:23.0 565

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 John Van Danacker 54 1:19:18 6:02.9 913
2 Rob Economy 53 1:20:49 6:09.8 870
3 Eric Porte 52 1:28:42 6:45.9 696
4 Peter Dahlberg 54 1:32:30 7:03.3 652
5 John Falvey 50 1:41:29 7:44.4 457
6 Jeff Ernste 50 1:45:27 8:02.6 370
7 Tony Quememoen 53 1:54:36 8:44.5 304
8 Paul Berg 51 2:25:54 11:07.7 43

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:28:27 6:44.8 717

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:39:43 7:36.4 500
2 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:43:39 7:54.4 435
3 Howard Ojalvo 63 2:18:07 10:32.1 87

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:37:50 7:27.7 522

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Denny Jordan 65 1:34:49 7:13.9 609
2 John Naslund 66 1:43:46 7:54.9 413
3 Stephen Maupin 65 2:04:59 9:32.0 239
4 Greg Gaffaney 65 2:08:28 9:47.9 217
5 Patrick Ryan 68 2:10:48 9:58.6 174
6 Don Soule 67 2:23:54 10:58.6 65

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Gloria Jansen 69 1:58:20 9:01.6 283

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Larry McNichols 73 2:13:52 10:12.7 130

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Harvey Johnson 75 2:11:59 10:04.0 152
2 Phil Erickson 76 2:27:23 11:14.5 22

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Sandra Dalquist 76 2:14:27 10:15.3 109

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Darrell Christensen 80 2:09:20 9:51.9 196

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 11) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/23/2019