2018 2016
Sunday, October 1, 2017
Event 11 Event 12

Medtronic TC Full
Event 13
Winners (Event 12)
Overall (36)
Men (30) Women (6)
1 Daniel Strike 2:44:18 1 Kate Clarkin Tavakey 3:21:15
2 Kevin Ueland 2:55:25 2 Andriette Wickstrom 3:30:38
3 Blair Hull 3:05:34 3 Carla Lavere 3:59:17
4 Kirt Goetzke 3:10:22 4 Megan Dant 5:14:40
5 Brian Dixon 3:24:18 5 Annette Leduc 5:57:15
Age divisions
M18-34 1Michael Hewitt 4:35:21 W18-34 1Megan Dant 5:14:40
M35-39 1Kevin Ueland 2:55:25 W35-39   
M40-44 1Jason Chrudimsky 3:32:24 W40-44 1Kate Clarkin Tavakey 3:21:15
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 2:44:18 W45-49   
M50-54 1Brian Dixon 3:24:18 W50-54   
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 3:10:22 W55-59 1Carla Lavere 3:59:17
M60-64 1Howard Ojalvo 5:27:37 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 3:30:38
M65-69 1John Naslund 3:46:24 W65-69   
M70-74 1Larry McNichols 5:12:24 W70-74   
M75-79 1Ed Rousseau 5:10:57 W75-79   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 M45 50 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 2:44:18 2:44:17 6:15.9 1000
2 M35 1851 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis 2:55:25 2:55:02 6:40.5 972
3 M35 3128 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis 3:05:34 3:05:15 7:03.9 944
4 M55 36 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth 3:10:22 3:10:19 7:15.5 917
5 W40 1174 Kate Clarkin Tavakey 43 Apple Valley 3:21:15 3:20:46 7:39.4 889
6 M50 3266 Brian Dixon 55 Corcoran 3:24:18 3:23:53 7:46.5 861
7 M55 3416 Tim Brown 58 Blaine 3:28:06 3:28:06 7:56.2 833
8 M45 1808 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins 3:29:54 3:28:56 7:58.1 806
9 M45 1127 Omar Awad 49 Shoreview 3:29:54 3:28:57 7:58.1 778
10 W60 155 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake 3:30:38 3:30:36 8:01.9 750
11 M40 1215 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis 3:32:24 3:31:26 8:03.8 722
12 M45 3765 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park 3:33:14 3:32:17 8:05.8 694
13 M50 2524 Peter Dahlberg 55 North Oaks 3:39:41 3:37:42 8:18.2 667
14 M65 3615 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 3:46:24 3:45:55 8:37.0 639
15 M45 6489 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague 3:54:24 3:46:30 8:38.3 611
16 M35 6291 Bryan Truckenmiller 37 Cottage Grove 3:56:53 3:56:53 9:02.1 583
17 M40 4216 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton 3:57:45 3:50:20 8:47.1 556
18 W55 4175 Carla Lavere 58 Minnetonka 3:59:17 3:52:07 8:51.1 528
19 M40 6898 Brad Aubrecht 43 Crystal 4:03:35 4:03:35 9:17.4 500
20 M40 1182 Mark Vyvyan 45 Maple Grove 4:17:40 4:10:11 9:32.5 472
21 M40 6700 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain 4:27:58 4:20:36 9:56.3 444
22 M40 6385 Todd Collette 45 Northfield 4:28:38 4:21:21 9:58.0 417
23 M55 1037 David Wasson 59 Falcon Heights 4:33:14 4:31:41 10:21.7 389
24 M65 8435 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville 4:34:38 4:19:51 9:54.6 361
25 M45 4072 Mark Russell 48 Lakeville 4:35:16 4:26:15 10:09.3 333
26 MOp 4719 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 4:35:21 4:27:13 10:11.5 306
27 M75 3616 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis 5:10:57 5:10:57 11:51.5 278
28 M70 3613 Larry McNichols 73 Elk River 5:12:24 5:10:02 11:49.5 250
29 WOp 8178 Megan Dant 33 Roberts 5:14:40 4:56:52 11:19.3 222
30 M75 11183 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 5:14:46 4:58:29 11:23.0 194
31 M60 8398 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 5:27:37 5:11:05 11:51.9 167
32 M65 9108 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville 5:48:34 5:30:59 12:37.4 139
33 M65 11234 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis 5:52:14 5:38:14 12:54.0 111
34 W60 3611 Annette Leduc 64 Minneapolis 5:57:15 5:38:57 12:55.6 83
35 M70 3583 D. J. Carlson 73 Hastings 5:58:12 5:58:12 13:39.7 56
36 W40 8166 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington 6:12:23 5:58:22 13:40.1 28
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 2:44:18 2:44:17 6:15.9 1000
2 M35 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis 2:55:25 2:55:02 6:40.5 972
3 M35 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis 3:05:34 3:05:15 7:03.9 944
4 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth 3:10:22 3:10:19 7:15.5 917
5 M50 Brian Dixon 55 Corcoran 3:24:18 3:23:53 7:46.5 861
6 M55 Tim Brown 58 Blaine 3:28:06 3:28:06 7:56.2 833
7 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins 3:29:54 3:28:56 7:58.1 806
8 M45 Omar Awad 49 Shoreview 3:29:54 3:28:57 7:58.1 778
9 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis 3:32:24 3:31:26 8:03.8 722
10 M45 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park 3:33:14 3:32:17 8:05.8 694
11 M50 Peter Dahlberg 55 North Oaks 3:39:41 3:37:42 8:18.2 667
12 M65 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 3:46:24 3:45:55 8:37.0 639
13 M45 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague 3:54:24 3:46:30 8:38.3 611
14 M35 Bryan Truckenmiller 37 Cottage Grove 3:56:53 3:56:53 9:02.1 583
15 M40 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton 3:57:45 3:50:20 8:47.1 556
16 M40 Brad Aubrecht 43 Crystal 4:03:35 4:03:35 9:17.4 500
17 M40 Mark Vyvyan 45 Maple Grove 4:17:40 4:10:11 9:32.5 472
18 M40 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain 4:27:58 4:20:36 9:56.3 444
19 M40 Todd Collette 45 Northfield 4:28:38 4:21:21 9:58.0 417
20 M55 David Wasson 59 Falcon Heights 4:33:14 4:31:41 10:21.7 389
21 M65 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville 4:34:38 4:19:51 9:54.6 361
22 M45 Mark Russell 48 Lakeville 4:35:16 4:26:15 10:09.3 333
23 MOp Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 4:35:21 4:27:13 10:11.5 306
24 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis 5:10:57 5:10:57 11:51.5 278
25 M70 Larry McNichols 73 Elk River 5:12:24 5:10:02 11:49.5 250
26 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 5:14:46 4:58:29 11:23.0 194
27 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 5:27:37 5:11:05 11:51.9 167
28 M65 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville 5:48:34 5:30:59 12:37.4 139
29 M65 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis 5:52:14 5:38:14 12:54.0 111
30 M70 D. J. Carlson 73 Hastings 5:58:12 5:58:12 13:39.7 56

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakey 43 Apple Valley 3:21:15 3:20:46 7:39.4 889
2 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake 3:30:38 3:30:36 8:01.9 750
3 W55 Carla Lavere 58 Minnetonka 3:59:17 3:52:07 8:51.1 528
4 WOp Megan Dant 33 Roberts 5:14:40 4:56:52 11:19.3 222
5 W60 Annette Leduc 64 Minneapolis 5:57:15 5:38:57 12:55.6 83
6 W40 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington 6:12:23 5:58:22 13:40.1 28

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 4:35:21 4:27:13 10:11.5 306

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Megan Dant 33 Roberts 5:14:40 4:56:52 11:19.3 222

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis 2:55:25 2:55:02 6:40.5 972
2 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis 3:05:34 3:05:15 7:03.9 944
3 Bryan Truckenmiller 37 Cottage Grove 3:56:53 3:56:53 9:02.1 583

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis 3:32:24 3:31:26 8:03.8 722
2 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton 3:57:45 3:50:20 8:47.1 556
3 Brad Aubrecht 43 Crystal 4:03:35 4:03:35 9:17.4 500
4 Mark Vyvyan 45 Maple Grove 4:17:40 4:10:11 9:32.5 472
5 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain 4:27:58 4:20:36 9:56.3 444
6 Todd Collette 45 Northfield 4:28:38 4:21:21 9:58.0 417

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Kate Clarkin Tavakey 43 Apple Valley 3:21:15 3:20:46 7:39.4 889
2 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington 6:12:23 5:58:22 13:40.1 28

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 2:44:18 2:44:17 6:15.9 1000
2 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins 3:29:54 3:28:56 7:58.1 806
3 Omar Awad 49 Shoreview 3:29:54 3:28:57 7:58.1 778
4 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park 3:33:14 3:32:17 8:05.8 694
5 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague 3:54:24 3:46:30 8:38.3 611
6 Mark Russell 48 Lakeville 4:35:16 4:26:15 10:09.3 333

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Brian Dixon 55 Corcoran 3:24:18 3:23:53 7:46.5 861
2 Peter Dahlberg 55 North Oaks 3:39:41 3:37:42 8:18.2 667

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth 3:10:22 3:10:19 7:15.5 917
2 Tim Brown 58 Blaine 3:28:06 3:28:06 7:56.2 833
3 David Wasson 59 Falcon Heights 4:33:14 4:31:41 10:21.7 389

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Carla Lavere 58 Minnetonka 3:59:17 3:52:07 8:51.1 528

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 5:27:37 5:11:05 11:51.9 167

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake 3:30:38 3:30:36 8:01.9 750
2 Annette Leduc 64 Minneapolis 5:57:15 5:38:57 12:55.6 83

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 3:46:24 3:45:55 8:37.0 639
2 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville 4:34:38 4:19:51 9:54.6 361
3 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville 5:48:34 5:30:59 12:37.4 139
4 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis 5:52:14 5:38:14 12:54.0 111

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Larry McNichols 73 Elk River 5:12:24 5:10:02 11:49.5 250
2 D. J. Carlson 73 Hastings 5:58:12 5:58:12 13:39.7 56

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis 5:10:57 5:10:57 11:51.5 278
2 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 5:14:46 4:58:29 11:23.0 194

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/23/2019