2018 2016
Sunday, November 5, 2017
Event 12 Event 13

Rocky's 6k
 
Winners (Event 13)
Overall (21)
Men (17) Women (4)
1 Daniel Strike 22:44.4 1 Andriette Wickstrom 28:51.0
2 Omar Awad 25:05.5 2 Danielle Gordanier 29:01.8
3 Eric Porte 25:42.1 3 Ariel Kendall 32:44.0
4 Gerald Butler 25:46.1 4 Rosemary Harnly 46:20.1
5 Kirt Goetzke 25:48.8    
Age divisions
M18-34    W18-34 1Ariel Kendall 32:44.0
M35-39 1Kristopher Gerber 28:26.4 W35-39   
M40-44 1Jason Chrudimsky 26:30.6 W40-44   
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 22:44.4 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 29:01.8
M50-54 1Eric Porte 25:42.1 W50-54   
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 25:48.8 W55-59   
M60-64 1Michael Bjornberg 28:34.7 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 28:51.0
M65-69 1Eric Peterson 32:21.2 W65-69   
M70-74    W70-74 1Rosemary Harnly 46:20.1
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 38:24.0 W75-79   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 22:44.4 6:05.9 1000
2 M45 Omar Awad 49 25:05.5 6:43.8 952
3 M50 Eric Porte 52 25:42.1 6:53.6 905
4 M45 Gerald Butler 46 25:46.1 6:54.7 857
5 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 25:48.8 6:55.4 810
6 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 26:30.6 7:06.6 762
7 M35 Kristopher Gerber 40 28:26.4 7:37.7 714
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 28:34.7 7:39.9 667
9 M55 Peter Kessler 56 28:37.6 7:40.7 619
10 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 62 28:51.0 7:44.3 571
11 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 29:01.8 7:47.2 524
12 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 29:53.9 8:01.1 476
13 M65 Eric Peterson 69 32:21.2 8:40.6 429
14 WOp Ariel Kendall 28 32:44.0 8:46.8 381
15 M65 John Naslund 67 33:16.8 8:55.5 333
16 M65 Greg Gaffaney 66 36:02.1 9:39.9 286
17 M65 Steve Maudin 66 37:25.3 10:02.2 238
18 M65 Patrick Ryan 69 37:32.3 10:04.1 190
19 M75 Phil Erickson 77 38:24.0 10:17.9 143
20 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 39:51.6 10:41.4 95
21 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 46:20.1 12:25.6 48
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 22:44.4 6:05.9 1000
2 M45 Omar Awad 49 25:05.5 6:43.8 952
3 M50 Eric Porte 52 25:42.1 6:53.6 905
4 M45 Gerald Butler 46 25:46.1 6:54.7 857
5 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 25:48.8 6:55.4 810
6 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 26:30.6 7:06.6 762
7 M35 Kristopher Gerber 40 28:26.4 7:37.7 714
8 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 28:34.7 7:39.9 667
9 M55 Peter Kessler 56 28:37.6 7:40.7 619
10 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 29:53.9 8:01.1 476
11 M65 Eric Peterson 69 32:21.2 8:40.6 429
12 M65 John Naslund 67 33:16.8 8:55.5 333
13 M65 Greg Gaffaney 66 36:02.1 9:39.9 286
14 M65 Steve Maudin 66 37:25.3 10:02.2 238
15 M65 Patrick Ryan 69 37:32.3 10:04.1 190
16 M75 Phil Erickson 77 38:24.0 10:17.9 143
17 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 39:51.6 10:41.4 95

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 62 28:51.0 7:44.3 571
2 W45 Danielle Gordanier 46 29:01.8 7:47.2 524
3 WOp Ariel Kendall 28 32:44.0 8:46.8 381
4 W70 Rosemary Harnly 71 46:20.1 12:25.6 48

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Ariel Kendall 28 32:44.0 8:46.8 381

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kristopher Gerber 40 28:26.4 7:37.7 714

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Jason Chrudimsky 40 26:30.6 7:06.6 762

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 47 22:44.4 6:05.9 1000
2 Omar Awad 49 25:05.5 6:43.8 952
3 Gerald Butler 46 25:46.1 6:54.7 857

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Danielle Gordanier 46 29:01.8 7:47.2 524

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Eric Porte 52 25:42.1 6:53.6 905

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 56 25:48.8 6:55.4 810
2 Peter Kessler 56 28:37.6 7:40.7 619

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Michael Bjornberg 63 28:34.7 7:39.9 667
2 Bill Reinfeld 63 29:53.9 8:01.1 476

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 62 28:51.0 7:44.3 571

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Eric Peterson 69 32:21.2 8:40.6 429
2 John Naslund 67 33:16.8 8:55.5 333
3 Greg Gaffaney 66 36:02.1 9:39.9 286
4 Steve Maudin 66 37:25.3 10:02.2 238
5 Patrick Ryan 69 37:32.3 10:04.1 190

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Rosemary Harnly 71 46:20.1 12:25.6 48

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Phil Erickson 77 38:24.0 10:17.9 143
2 Lee Stauffacher 76 39:51.6 10:41.4 95

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 13) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 6/4/2019 by Tom Ruen. If you know any corrections, email me at: tomruen_AT_yahoo_DOT_com.