2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Event 1 Event 2

Securian half marathon
Event 3
Winners (Event 2)
Overall (54)
Men (41) Women (13)
1 Daniel Strike 1:19:03 1 Melissa Agnew 1:25:10
2 Anurag Jain 1:23:09 2 Kari Campeau 1:26:41
3 Nathan Campeau 1:24:11 3 Danielle Gordanier 1:39:54
4 Jason Chrudimsky 1:25:21 4 Annie Melek 1:46:07
5 Jim Holovnia 1:27:59 5 Lisa Hines 1:48:18
6 Peter Kessler 1:29:11 6 Carla LaVere 1:50:50
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Anurag Jain 1:23:09 W18-34 1   Melissa Agnew 1:25:10
M35-39 1   Nathan Campeau 1:24:11 W35-39   
M40-44 1   Jason Chrudimsky 1:25:21 W40-44 1   Annie Melek 1:46:07
M45-49 1   Daniel Strike 1:19:03 W45-49 1   Danielle Gordanier 1:39:54
M50-54 1   Jim Holovnia 1:27:59 W50-54 1   Lisa Hines 1:48:18
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 1:29:11 W55-59 1   Carla LaVere 1:50:50
M60-64 1   Michael Bjornberg 1:40:28 W60-64   
M65-69 1   Michael Mann 1:56:00 W65-69 1   Gloria Jansen 2:05:47
M70-74 1   Norm Purrington 2:09:40 W70-74   
M75-79 1   Phil Erickson 2:20:17 W75-79   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M45 2346 Daniel Strike 46 Saint Paul, MN 1000 1:19:03 6:01.8 79.65%
2 MOp 2444 Anurag Jain 30 Minneapolis, MN 981 1:23:09 6:20.5 70.21%
3 M35 2214 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 962 1:24:11 6:25.3 70.18%
4 WOp 2367 Melissa Agnew 26 Burnsville, MN 943 1:25:10 6:29.8 76.56%
5 M40 2347 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 925 1:25:21 6:30.6 70.34%
6 WOp 2215 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 906 1:26:41 6:36.7 75.22%
7 M50 2202 Jim Holovnia 52 Minneapolis, MN 887 1:27:59 6:42.6 75.35%
8 M55 2167 Peter Kessler 55 Minneapolis, MN 868 1:29:11 6:48.1 76.37%
9 M45 2168 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 849 1:30:36 6:54.6 68.92%
10 M50 2166 Edward Jackson 50 Minneapolis, MN 830 1:31:09 6:57.1 71.48%
11 M50 2427 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 811 1:31:17 6:57.8 73.94%
12 M45 2237 Kurt Jewell 48 Minneapolis, MN 792 1:31:28 6:58.6 70.01%
13 M50 2467 Allan Bohlke 53 Saint Paul, MN 774 1:33:28 7:07.7 71.57%
14 M45 2441 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 755 1:34:10 7:10.9 66.31%
15 M45 2221 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 642 1:34:15 7:11.3 66.8%
16 M40 2443 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 736 1:37:55 7:28.1 61.31%
17 M45 2381 Tom Ruen 48 Minneapolis, MN 717 1:39:30 7:35.4 64.36%
18 M50 2151 Rick Berg 50 Maple Lake, MN 698 1:39:37 7:35.9 65.4%
19 W45 2144 Danielle Gordanier 45 Saint Paul, MN 679 1:39:54 7:37.2 70.23%
20 M40 2054 Chris Thorson 40 Princeton, MN 660 1:40:01 7:37.7 60.02%
21 M60 2222 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 623 1:40:28 7:39.8 73.1%
22 M50 2425 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 604 1:42:13 7:47.8 63.74%
23 M60 2434 Mark LeDuc 62 Minneapolis, MN 585 1:42:33 7:49.3 70.92%
24 M60 2048 Bill Reinfeld 62 Champlin, MN 566 1:44:23 7:57.7 69.67%
25 M50 2024 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 547 1:44:38 7:58.9 62.27%
26 W40 2077 Annie Melek 44 Shakopee, MN 528 1:46:07 8:05.6 65.52%
27 M40 1362 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 509 1:46:41 8:08.2 58.05%
28 MOp 2442 Jacob Bernhagen 30 Hugo, MN 491 1:47:08 8:10.3 54.5%
29 M40 2331 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 1:47:34 8:12.3 57.57%
30 W50 2415 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 453 1:48:18 8:15.6 71.9%
31 W55 2179 Carla LaVere 57 Minnetonka, MN 434 1:50:50 8:27.2 73%
32 WOp 1396 Ariel Kendall 17 Minneapolis, MN 415 1:55:51 8:50.2 59.09%
33 M65 2108 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 396 1:56:00 8:50.9 65.89%
34 M40 1452 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain, MN 377 1:58:24 9:01.9 52.3%
35 M40 2171 Tim Peterson 43 Minneapolis, MN 358 2:00:52 9:13.2 50.81%
36 M50 2462 Tony Quernemoen 53 Minneapolis, MN 340 2:01:32 9:16.2 55.04%
37 M55 2432 Kirt Goetzke 56 Minneapolis, MN 321 2:04:07 9:28.0 55.37%
38 WOp 2231 Megan Dant 32 Roberts, WI 302 2:04:53 9:31.5 52.34%
39 M45 2301 Mark Russell 47 Lakeville, MN 283 2:05:37 9:34.9 50.55%
40 W65 2118 Gloria Jansen 69 Saint Paul, MN 264 2:05:47 9:35.7 76.25%
41 W40 2076 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Minneapolis, MN 245 2:08:42 9:49.0 52.76%
42 M70 2440 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 226 2:09:40 9:53.4 63.06%
43 M65 2150 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 208 2:10:43 9:58.2 57.31%
44 M65 2249 Stephen Maupin 65 Minneapolis, MN 189 2:11:45 10:03.0 56.86%
45 M75 2254 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 2:17:24 10:28.8 63.52%
46 W45 1297 Charlotte Nordrum 47 Rochester, MN 170 2:19:40 10:39.2 51.27%
47 M75 1364 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 151 2:20:17 10:42.0 61.09%
48 M65 2270 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 132 2:20:46 10:44.2 54.29%
49 M65 2049 Patrick Ryan 68 Burnsville, MN 113 2:24:14 11:00.1 53.54%
50 MOp 1400 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 94 2:24:49 11:02.8 40.36%
51 M65 2394 Eric Peterson 68 Minneapolis, MN 75 2:31:28 11:33.2 50.98%
52 WOp 2291 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 57 2:33:01 11:40.3 42.72%
53 M60 2483 Howard Ojalvo 63 Saint Paul, MN 38 2:34:41 11:47.9 47.48%
54 W50 2384 Betsy Lowe 53 Grand Rapids, MN 19 2:41:01 12:16.9 47.76%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M45 2346 Daniel Strike 46 Saint Paul, MN 1000 1:19:03 6:01.8 79.65%
2 MOp 2444 Anurag Jain 30 Minneapolis, MN 981 1:23:09 6:20.5 70.21%
3 M35 2214 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 962 1:24:11 6:25.3 70.18%
4 M40 2347 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 925 1:25:21 6:30.6 70.34%
5 M50 2202 Jim Holovnia 52 Minneapolis, MN 887 1:27:59 6:42.6 75.35%
6 M55 2167 Peter Kessler 55 Minneapolis, MN 868 1:29:11 6:48.1 76.37%
7 M45 2168 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 849 1:30:36 6:54.6 68.92%
8 M50 2166 Edward Jackson 50 Minneapolis, MN 830 1:31:09 6:57.1 71.48%
9 M50 2427 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 811 1:31:17 6:57.8 73.94%
10 M45 2237 Kurt Jewell 48 Minneapolis, MN 792 1:31:28 6:58.6 70.01%
11 M50 2467 Allan Bohlke 53 Saint Paul, MN 774 1:33:28 7:07.7 71.57%
12 M45 2441 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 755 1:34:10 7:10.9 66.31%
13 M40 2443 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 736 1:37:55 7:28.1 61.31%
14 M45 2381 Tom Ruen 48 Minneapolis, MN 717 1:39:30 7:35.4 64.36%
15 M50 2151 Rick Berg 50 Maple Lake, MN 698 1:39:37 7:35.9 65.4%
16 M40 2054 Chris Thorson 40 Princeton, MN 660 1:40:01 7:37.7 60.02%
17 M45 2221 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 642 1:34:15 7:11.3 66.8%
18 M60 2222 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 623 1:40:28 7:39.8 73.1%
19 M50 2425 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 604 1:42:13 7:47.8 63.74%
20 M60 2434 Mark LeDuc 62 Minneapolis, MN 585 1:42:33 7:49.3 70.92%
21 M60 2048 Bill Reinfeld 62 Champlin, MN 566 1:44:23 7:57.7 69.67%
22 M50 2024 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 547 1:44:38 7:58.9 62.27%
23 M40 1362 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 509 1:46:41 8:08.2 58.05%
24 MOp 2442 Jacob Bernhagen 30 Hugo, MN 491 1:47:08 8:10.3 54.5%
25 M40 2331 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 1:47:34 8:12.3 57.57%
26 M65 2108 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 396 1:56:00 8:50.9 65.89%
27 M40 1452 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain, MN 377 1:58:24 9:01.9 52.3%
28 M40 2171 Tim Peterson 43 Minneapolis, MN 358 2:00:52 9:13.2 50.81%
29 M50 2462 Tony Quernemoen 53 Minneapolis, MN 340 2:01:32 9:16.2 55.04%
30 M55 2432 Kirt Goetzke 56 Minneapolis, MN 321 2:04:07 9:28.0 55.37%
31 M45 2301 Mark Russell 47 Lakeville, MN 283 2:05:37 9:34.9 50.55%
32 M70 2440 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 226 2:09:40 9:53.4 63.06%
33 M65 2150 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 208 2:10:43 9:58.2 57.31%
34 M65 2249 Stephen Maupin 65 Minneapolis, MN 189 2:11:45 10:03.0 56.86%
35 M75 1364 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 151 2:20:17 10:42.0 61.09%
36 M65 2270 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 132 2:20:46 10:44.2 54.29%
37 M65 2049 Patrick Ryan 68 Burnsville, MN 113 2:24:14 11:00.1 53.54%
38 MOp 1400 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 94 2:24:49 11:02.8 40.36%
39 M65 2394 Eric Peterson 68 Minneapolis, MN 75 2:31:28 11:33.2 50.98%
40 M60 2483 Howard Ojalvo 63 Saint Paul, MN 38 2:34:41 11:47.9 47.48%
41 M75 2254 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 2:17:24 10:28.8 63.52%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 2367 Melissa Agnew 26 Burnsville, MN 943 1:25:10 6:29.8 76.56%
2 WOp 2215 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 906 1:26:41 6:36.7 75.22%
3 W45 2144 Danielle Gordanier 45 Saint Paul, MN 679 1:39:54 7:37.2 70.23%
4 W40 2077 Annie Melek 44 Shakopee, MN 528 1:46:07 8:05.6 65.52%
5 W50 2415 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 453 1:48:18 8:15.6 71.9%
6 W55 2179 Carla LaVere 57 Minnetonka, MN 434 1:50:50 8:27.2 73%
7 WOp 1396 Ariel Kendall 17 Minneapolis, MN 415 1:55:51 8:50.2 59.09%
8 WOp 2231 Megan Dant 32 Roberts, WI 302 2:04:53 9:31.5 52.34%
9 W65 2118 Gloria Jansen 69 Saint Paul, MN 264 2:05:47 9:35.7 76.25%
10 W40 2076 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Minneapolis, MN 245 2:08:42 9:49.0 52.76%
11 W45 1297 Charlotte Nordrum 47 Rochester, MN 170 2:19:40 10:39.2 51.27%
12 WOp 2291 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 57 2:33:01 11:40.3 42.72%
13 W50 2384 Betsy Lowe 53 Grand Rapids, MN 19 2:41:01 12:16.9 47.76%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 2444 Anurag Jain 30 Minneapolis, MN 981 1:23:09 6:20.5 70.21%
2 MOp 2442 Jacob Bernhagen 30 Hugo, MN 491 1:47:08 8:10.3 54.5%
3 MOp 1400 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 94 2:24:49 11:02.8 40.36%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 2367 Melissa Agnew 26 Burnsville, MN 943 1:25:10 6:29.8 76.56%
2 WOp 2215 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 906 1:26:41 6:36.7 75.22%
3 WOp 1396 Ariel Kendall 17 Minneapolis, MN 415 1:55:51 8:50.2 59.09%
4 WOp 2231 Megan Dant 32 Roberts, WI 302 2:04:53 9:31.5 52.34%
5 WOp 2291 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 57 2:33:01 11:40.3 42.72%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M35 2214 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 962 1:24:11 6:25.3 70.18%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M40 2347 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 925 1:25:21 6:30.6 70.34%
2 M40 2443 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 736 1:37:55 7:28.1 61.31%
3 M40 2054 Chris Thorson 40 Princeton, MN 660 1:40:01 7:37.7 60.02%
4 M40 1362 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 509 1:46:41 8:08.2 58.05%
5 M40 2331 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 1:47:34 8:12.3 57.57%
6 M40 1452 Mike Nixon 44 Maple Plain, MN 377 1:58:24 9:01.9 52.3%
7 M40 2171 Tim Peterson 43 Minneapolis, MN 358 2:00:52 9:13.2 50.81%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 W40 2077 Annie Melek 44 Shakopee, MN 528 1:46:07 8:05.6 65.52%
2 W40 2076 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Minneapolis, MN 245 2:08:42 9:49.0 52.76%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M45 2346 Daniel Strike 46 Saint Paul, MN 1000 1:19:03 6:01.8 79.65%
2 M45 2168 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 849 1:30:36 6:54.6 68.92%
3 M45 2237 Kurt Jewell 48 Minneapolis, MN 792 1:31:28 6:58.6 70.01%
4 M45 2441 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 755 1:34:10 7:10.9 66.31%
5 M45 2381 Tom Ruen 48 Minneapolis, MN 717 1:39:30 7:35.4 64.36%
6 M45 2221 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 642 1:34:15 7:11.3 66.8%
7 M45 2301 Mark Russell 47 Lakeville, MN 283 2:05:37 9:34.9 50.55%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 W45 2144 Danielle Gordanier 45 Saint Paul, MN 679 1:39:54 7:37.2 70.23%
2 W45 1297 Charlotte Nordrum 47 Rochester, MN 170 2:19:40 10:39.2 51.27%

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M50 2202 Jim Holovnia 52 Minneapolis, MN 887 1:27:59 6:42.6 75.35%
2 M50 2166 Edward Jackson 50 Minneapolis, MN 830 1:31:09 6:57.1 71.48%
3 M50 2427 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 811 1:31:17 6:57.8 73.94%
4 M50 2467 Allan Bohlke 53 Saint Paul, MN 774 1:33:28 7:07.7 71.57%
5 M50 2151 Rick Berg 50 Maple Lake, MN 698 1:39:37 7:35.9 65.4%
6 M50 2425 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 604 1:42:13 7:47.8 63.74%
7 M50 2024 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 547 1:44:38 7:58.9 62.27%
8 M50 2462 Tony Quernemoen 53 Minneapolis, MN 340 2:01:32 9:16.2 55.04%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 W50 2415 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 453 1:48:18 8:15.6 71.9%
2 W50 2384 Betsy Lowe 53 Grand Rapids, MN 19 2:41:01 12:16.9 47.76%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M55 2167 Peter Kessler 55 Minneapolis, MN 868 1:29:11 6:48.1 76.37%
2 M55 2432 Kirt Goetzke 56 Minneapolis, MN 321 2:04:07 9:28.0 55.37%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 W55 2179 Carla LaVere 57 Minnetonka, MN 434 1:50:50 8:27.2 73%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M60 2222 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 623 1:40:28 7:39.8 73.1%
2 M60 2434 Mark LeDuc 62 Minneapolis, MN 585 1:42:33 7:49.3 70.92%
3 M60 2048 Bill Reinfeld 62 Champlin, MN 566 1:44:23 7:57.7 69.67%
4 M60 2483 Howard Ojalvo 63 Saint Paul, MN 38 2:34:41 11:47.9 47.48%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M65 2108 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 396 1:56:00 8:50.9 65.89%
2 M65 2150 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 208 2:10:43 9:58.2 57.31%
3 M65 2249 Stephen Maupin 65 Minneapolis, MN 189 2:11:45 10:03.0 56.86%
4 M65 2270 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 132 2:20:46 10:44.2 54.29%
5 M65 2049 Patrick Ryan 68 Burnsville, MN 113 2:24:14 11:00.1 53.54%
6 M65 2394 Eric Peterson 68 Minneapolis, MN 75 2:31:28 11:33.2 50.98%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 W65 2118 Gloria Jansen 69 Saint Paul, MN 264 2:05:47 9:35.7 76.25%

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M70 2440 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 226 2:09:40 9:53.4 63.06%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
1 M75 1364 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 151 2:20:17 10:42.0 61.09%
2 M75 2254 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 2:17:24 10:28.8 63.52%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 2) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.