2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, March 25, 2017
Event 2 Event 3

O'Gara's Irish 8k
Event 4
Winners (Event 3)
Overall (69)
Men (52) Women (17)
1 Danny Docherty 0:24:26 1 Lisa Baumert 0:29:20
2 Eric Loeffler 0:24:46 2 Kari Campeau 0:30:12
3 Pat Burns 0:26:13 3 Melissa Agnew 0:31:19
4 Jeremy Reichenberger 0:26:16 4 Claire McComb 0:32:45
5 Doron Clark 0:26:32 5 Danielle Gordanier 0:33:45
6 Daniel Peters 0:26:59 6 Lisa Hines 0:36:17
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Danny Docherty 0:24:26 W18-34 1   Lisa Baumert 0:29:20
M35-39 1   Doron Clark 0:26:32 W35-39 1   Nissa Larson 0:39:56
M40-44 1   Eric Loeffler 0:24:46 W40-44 1   Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 0:43:01
M45-49 1   Daniel Strike 0:27:39 W45-49 1   Danielle Gordanier 0:33:45
M50-54 1   John Van Danacker 0:28:13 W50-54 1   Lisa Hines 0:36:17
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 0:31:14 W55-59 1   Carla Lavere 0:39:49
M60-64 1   Michael Bjornberg 0:35:10 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 0:36:44
M65-69 1   Denny Jordan 0:35:09 W65-69 1   Gloria Jansen 0:43:08
M70-74 1   Jim Graupner 0:39:16 W70-74 1   Rosemary Harnly 0:55:36
M75-79 1   Rick Kleyman 0:48:28 W75-79 1   Sandra Dalquist 0:50:40
M80-84    W80-84   
M85-89 1   Bill Fraser 1:03:07 W85-89   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 140 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:24:26 [26:00] 0:24:25 4:54.7 86.83%
2 M40 330 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 985 0:24:46 [28:00] 0:24:45 4:58.7 89.4%
3 MOp 71 Pat Burns 25 Minneapolis, MN 971 0:26:13 [26:00] 0:26:11 5:16.0 80.97%
4 MOp 443 Jeremy Reichenberger 25 Minneapolis, MN 956 0:26:16 [26:00] 0:26:12 5:16.2 80.92%
5 M35 101 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 941 0:26:32 [26:55] 0:26:29 5:19.6 82.93%
6 MOp 650 Daniel Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 926 0:26:59 [26:00] 0:26:57 5:25.2 78.66%
7 M45 555 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 912 0:27:39 [29:45] 0:27:36 5:33.1 83.97%
8 M50 584 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 897 0:28:13 [31:45] 0:28:11 5:40.1 87.78%
9 M50 149 Rob Economy 53 Victoria, MN 882 0:28:17 [31:45] 0:28:14 5:40.7 86.9%
10 MOp 568 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 868 0:28:30 [26:00] 0:28:27 5:43.4 74.52%
11 M50 48 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 853 0:28:58 [31:45] 0:28:53 5:48.6 84.94%
12 MOp 457 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 838 0:29:09 [26:00] 0:29:05 5:51.0 72.89%
13 M40 132 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 824 0:29:16 [28:00] 0:29:13 5:52.6 76.9%
14 WOp 20 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 809 0:29:20 [30:30] 0:29:17 5:53.4 82.07%
15 M35 79 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 794 0:29:26 [26:55] 0:29:20 5:54.0 73.92%
16 WOp 78 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 779 0:30:12 [30:30] 0:30:06 6:03.3 79.84%
17 M40 94 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 0:30:13 [28:00] 0:30:08 6:03.7 73.43%
18 M45 450 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 750 0:30:53 [29:45] 0:30:45 6:11.1 74.78%
19 M55 283 Peter Kessler 55 New Hope, MN 735 0:31:14 [34:30] 0:31:09 6:15.9 80.1%
20 WOp 2 Melissa Agnew 26 Bursnville, MN 721 0:31:19 [30:30] 0:31:07 6:15.5 77.24%
21 M45 571 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 706 0:31:22 [29:45] 0:31:14 6:16.9 75.39%
22 M45 261 Kurt Jewell 48 St. Louis Park, MN 691 0:31:36 [29:45] 0:31:30 6:20.2 74.75%
23 M50 430 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 676 0:31:59 [31:45] 0:31:51 6:24.4 76.39%
24 WOp 364 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 662 0:32:45 [30:30] 0:32:35 6:33.2 73.76%
25 M55 190 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 647 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:26 6:43.5 75.27%
26 W45 192 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 632 0:33:45 [37:45] 0:33:39 6:46.1 77%
27 M55 64 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 618 0:34:07 [34:30] 0:33:58 6:49.9 75.38%
28 M45 358 Sean McAfee 45 Lake Elmo, MN 603 0:34:56 [29:45] 0:34:48 7:00.0 66.07%
29 M45 658 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 588 0:35:06 [29:45] 0:35:00 7:02.4 66.22%
30 M65 271 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 574 0:35:09 [45:45] 0:35:02 7:02.8 77.84%
31 M60 43 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 559 0:35:10 [38:15] 0:35:03 7:03.0 76.39%
32 M50 154 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 544 0:35:31 [31:45] 0:35:18 7:06.0 67.8%
33 M60 319 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 529 0:36:08 [38:15] 0:36:01 7:14.7 73.66%
34 M40 570 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 515 0:36:13 [28:00] 0:36:00 7:14.5 61.93%
35 M60 446 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 500 0:36:13 [38:15] 0:36:03 7:15.1 74.27%
36 W50 239 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 485 0:36:17 [41:00] 0:36:08 7:16.1 78.55%
37 M40 598 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 471 0:36:24 [28:00] 0:36:14 7:17.3 62.97%
38 M40 109 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 456 0:36:28 [28:00] 0:36:20 7:18.5 62.79%
39 W60 620 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, MN 441 0:36:44 [54:15] 0:36:38 7:22.1 85.77%
40 M45 481 Tom Ruen 48 Columbia Heights, MN 426 0:37:22 [29:45] 0:37:15 7:29.6 63.22%
41 M65 393 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 412 0:37:52 [45:45] 0:37:45 7:35.6 72.91%
42 M50 152 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 397 0:38:11 [31:45] 0:37:57 7:38.0 63.06%
43 M40 423 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 382 0:38:44 [28:00] 0:38:32 7:45.1 59.21%
44 M60 113 Mike Connolly 62 Shoreview, MN 368 0:39:11 [38:15] 0:38:59 7:50.5 68.05%
45 M40 621 Sean Willey 40 Plymouth, MN 353 0:39:15 [28:00] 0:38:46 7:47.9 57.08%
46 M70 198 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo,, MN 338 0:39:16 [1:11:15] 0:39:11 7:52.9 74.94%
47 W55 318 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 324 0:39:49 [46:45] 0:39:34 7:57.5 74.43%
48 M65 347 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 309 0:39:55 [45:45] 0:39:49 8:00.6 69.79%
49 W35 317 Nissa Larson 38 Golden Valley, MN 294 0:39:56 [32:45] 0:39:47 8:00.1 61.51%
50 M65 420 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 279 0:41:30 [45:45] 0:41:27 8:20.3 68.36%
51 MOp 233 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 265 0:42:18 [26:00] 0:42:12 8:29.3 50.68%
52 W40 292 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 250 0:43:01 [34:30] 0:42:45 8:36.0 58.2%
53 W65 257 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 235 0:43:08 [1:17:30] 0:43:00 8:39.0 80.64%
54 MOp 72 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 221 0:43:46 [26:00] 0:43:30 8:45.0 49.01%
55 M35 630 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 206 0:43:50 [26:55] 0:43:35 8:46.0 50.05%
56 M75 474 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:45:01 [1:20:00] 0:44:51 9:01.3 71.05%
57 M65 649 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 191 0:46:17 [45:45] 0:46:10 9:17.2 59.07%
58 M75 295 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 176 0:48:28 [1:20:00] 0:48:18 9:42.9 65.97%
59 M65 485 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 162 0:49:42 [45:45] 0:49:25 9:56.4 57.34%
60 M65 538 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 147 0:49:54 [45:45] 0:49:41 9:59.6 55.93%
61 M65 118 John Cramer 65 St. Paul, MN 132 0:49:59 [45:45] 0:49:47 10:00.8 54.78%
62 W75 128 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 118 0:50:40 [1:20:00] 0:50:29 10:09.3 76.61%
63 WOp 642 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 103 0:50:45 [30:30] 0:50:31 10:09.7 47.62%
64 W50 334 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 88 0:51:47 [41:00] 0:51:27 10:21.0 55.16%
65 W60 135 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 74 0:51:52 [54:15] 0:51:33 10:22.2 61.78%
66 W60 399 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 59 0:52:23 [54:15] 0:52:04 10:28.4 58.77%
67 M60 407 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 44 0:53:22 [38:15] 0:53:07 10:41.1 50.41%
68 W70 222 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 29 0:55:36 [1:20:00] 0:55:26 11:09.0 63.49%
69 M85 171 Bill Fraser 87 Edina, MN 15 1:03:07 [1:20:00] 1:03:20 12:44.4 66.52%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 140 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:24:26 [26:00] 0:24:25 4:54.7 86.83%
2 M40 330 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 985 0:24:46 [28:00] 0:24:45 4:58.7 89.4%
3 MOp 71 Pat Burns 25 Minneapolis, MN 971 0:26:13 [26:00] 0:26:11 5:16.0 80.97%
4 MOp 443 Jeremy Reichenberger 25 Minneapolis, MN 956 0:26:16 [26:00] 0:26:12 5:16.2 80.92%
5 M35 101 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 941 0:26:32 [26:55] 0:26:29 5:19.6 82.93%
6 MOp 650 Daniel Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 926 0:26:59 [26:00] 0:26:57 5:25.2 78.66%
7 M45 555 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 912 0:27:39 [29:45] 0:27:36 5:33.1 83.97%
8 M50 584 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 897 0:28:13 [31:45] 0:28:11 5:40.1 87.78%
9 M50 149 Rob Economy 53 Victoria, MN 882 0:28:17 [31:45] 0:28:14 5:40.7 86.9%
10 MOp 568 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 868 0:28:30 [26:00] 0:28:27 5:43.4 74.52%
11 M50 48 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 853 0:28:58 [31:45] 0:28:53 5:48.6 84.94%
12 MOp 457 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 838 0:29:09 [26:00] 0:29:05 5:51.0 72.89%
13 M40 132 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 824 0:29:16 [28:00] 0:29:13 5:52.6 76.9%
14 M35 79 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 794 0:29:26 [26:55] 0:29:20 5:54.0 73.92%
15 M40 94 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 0:30:13 [28:00] 0:30:08 6:03.7 73.43%
16 M45 450 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 750 0:30:53 [29:45] 0:30:45 6:11.1 74.78%
17 M55 283 Peter Kessler 55 New Hope, MN 735 0:31:14 [34:30] 0:31:09 6:15.9 80.1%
18 M45 571 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 706 0:31:22 [29:45] 0:31:14 6:16.9 75.39%
19 M45 261 Kurt Jewell 48 St. Louis Park, MN 691 0:31:36 [29:45] 0:31:30 6:20.2 74.75%
20 M50 430 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 676 0:31:59 [31:45] 0:31:51 6:24.4 76.39%
21 M55 190 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 647 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:26 6:43.5 75.27%
22 M55 64 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 618 0:34:07 [34:30] 0:33:58 6:49.9 75.38%
23 M45 358 Sean McAfee 45 Lake Elmo, MN 603 0:34:56 [29:45] 0:34:48 7:00.0 66.07%
24 M45 658 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 588 0:35:06 [29:45] 0:35:00 7:02.4 66.22%
25 M65 271 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 574 0:35:09 [45:45] 0:35:02 7:02.8 77.84%
26 M60 43 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 559 0:35:10 [38:15] 0:35:03 7:03.0 76.39%
27 M50 154 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 544 0:35:31 [31:45] 0:35:18 7:06.0 67.8%
28 M60 319 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 529 0:36:08 [38:15] 0:36:01 7:14.7 73.66%
29 M40 570 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 515 0:36:13 [28:00] 0:36:00 7:14.5 61.93%
30 M60 446 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 500 0:36:13 [38:15] 0:36:03 7:15.1 74.27%
31 M40 598 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 471 0:36:24 [28:00] 0:36:14 7:17.3 62.97%
32 M40 109 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 456 0:36:28 [28:00] 0:36:20 7:18.5 62.79%
33 M45 481 Tom Ruen 48 Columbia Heights, MN 426 0:37:22 [29:45] 0:37:15 7:29.6 63.22%
34 M65 393 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 412 0:37:52 [45:45] 0:37:45 7:35.6 72.91%
35 M50 152 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 397 0:38:11 [31:45] 0:37:57 7:38.0 63.06%
36 M40 423 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 382 0:38:44 [28:00] 0:38:32 7:45.1 59.21%
37 M60 113 Mike Connolly 62 Shoreview, MN 368 0:39:11 [38:15] 0:38:59 7:50.5 68.05%
38 M40 621 Sean Willey 40 Plymouth, MN 353 0:39:15 [28:00] 0:38:46 7:47.9 57.08%
39 M70 198 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo,, MN 338 0:39:16 [1:11:15] 0:39:11 7:52.9 74.94%
40 M65 347 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 309 0:39:55 [45:45] 0:39:49 8:00.6 69.79%
41 M65 420 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 279 0:41:30 [45:45] 0:41:27 8:20.3 68.36%
42 MOp 233 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 265 0:42:18 [26:00] 0:42:12 8:29.3 50.68%
43 MOp 72 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 221 0:43:46 [26:00] 0:43:30 8:45.0 49.01%
44 M35 630 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 206 0:43:50 [26:55] 0:43:35 8:46.0 50.05%
45 M65 649 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 191 0:46:17 [45:45] 0:46:10 9:17.2 59.07%
46 M75 295 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 176 0:48:28 [1:20:00] 0:48:18 9:42.9 65.97%
47 M65 485 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 162 0:49:42 [45:45] 0:49:25 9:56.4 57.34%
48 M65 538 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 147 0:49:54 [45:45] 0:49:41 9:59.6 55.93%
49 M65 118 John Cramer 65 St. Paul, MN 132 0:49:59 [45:45] 0:49:47 10:00.8 54.78%
50 M60 407 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 44 0:53:22 [38:15] 0:53:07 10:41.1 50.41%
51 M85 171 Bill Fraser 87 Edina, MN 15 1:03:07 [1:20:00] 1:03:20 12:44.4 66.52%
52 M75 474 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:45:01 [1:20:00] 0:44:51 9:01.3 71.05%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 20 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 809 0:29:20 [30:30] 0:29:17 5:53.4 82.07%
2 WOp 78 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 779 0:30:12 [30:30] 0:30:06 6:03.3 79.84%
3 WOp 2 Melissa Agnew 26 Bursnville, MN 721 0:31:19 [30:30] 0:31:07 6:15.5 77.24%
4 WOp 364 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 662 0:32:45 [30:30] 0:32:35 6:33.2 73.76%
5 W45 192 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 632 0:33:45 [37:45] 0:33:39 6:46.1 77%
6 W50 239 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 485 0:36:17 [41:00] 0:36:08 7:16.1 78.55%
7 W60 620 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, MN 441 0:36:44 [54:15] 0:36:38 7:22.1 85.77%
8 W55 318 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 324 0:39:49 [46:45] 0:39:34 7:57.5 74.43%
9 W35 317 Nissa Larson 38 Golden Valley, MN 294 0:39:56 [32:45] 0:39:47 8:00.1 61.51%
10 W40 292 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 250 0:43:01 [34:30] 0:42:45 8:36.0 58.2%
11 W65 257 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 235 0:43:08 [1:17:30] 0:43:00 8:39.0 80.64%
12 W75 128 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 118 0:50:40 [1:20:00] 0:50:29 10:09.3 76.61%
13 WOp 642 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 103 0:50:45 [30:30] 0:50:31 10:09.7 47.62%
14 W50 334 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 88 0:51:47 [41:00] 0:51:27 10:21.0 55.16%
15 W60 135 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 74 0:51:52 [54:15] 0:51:33 10:22.2 61.78%
16 W60 399 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 59 0:52:23 [54:15] 0:52:04 10:28.4 58.77%
17 W70 222 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 29 0:55:36 [1:20:00] 0:55:26 11:09.0 63.49%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 140 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:24:26 [26:00] 0:24:25 4:54.7 86.83%
2 MOp 71 Pat Burns 25 Minneapolis, MN 971 0:26:13 [26:00] 0:26:11 5:16.0 80.97%
3 MOp 443 Jeremy Reichenberger 25 Minneapolis, MN 956 0:26:16 [26:00] 0:26:12 5:16.2 80.92%
4 MOp 650 Daniel Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 926 0:26:59 [26:00] 0:26:57 5:25.2 78.66%
5 MOp 568 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 868 0:28:30 [26:00] 0:28:27 5:43.4 74.52%
6 MOp 457 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 838 0:29:09 [26:00] 0:29:05 5:51.0 72.89%
7 MOp 233 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 265 0:42:18 [26:00] 0:42:12 8:29.3 50.68%
8 MOp 72 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 221 0:43:46 [26:00] 0:43:30 8:45.0 49.01%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 20 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 809 0:29:20 [30:30] 0:29:17 5:53.4 82.07%
2 WOp 78 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 779 0:30:12 [30:30] 0:30:06 6:03.3 79.84%
3 WOp 2 Melissa Agnew 26 Bursnville, MN 721 0:31:19 [30:30] 0:31:07 6:15.5 77.24%
4 WOp 364 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 662 0:32:45 [30:30] 0:32:35 6:33.2 73.76%
5 WOp 642 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 103 0:50:45 [30:30] 0:50:31 10:09.7 47.62%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 101 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 941 0:26:32 [26:55] 0:26:29 5:19.6 82.93%
2 M35 79 Nathan Campeau 37 Minneapolis, MN 794 0:29:26 [26:55] 0:29:20 5:54.0 73.92%
3 M35 630 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 206 0:43:50 [26:55] 0:43:35 8:46.0 50.05%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W35 317 Nissa Larson 38 Golden Valley, MN 294 0:39:56 [32:45] 0:39:47 8:00.1 61.51%

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 330 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 985 0:24:46 [28:00] 0:24:45 4:58.7 89.4%
2 M40 132 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 824 0:29:16 [28:00] 0:29:13 5:52.6 76.9%
3 M40 94 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 0:30:13 [28:00] 0:30:08 6:03.7 73.43%
4 M40 570 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 515 0:36:13 [28:00] 0:36:00 7:14.5 61.93%
5 M40 598 Mark Vyvyan 44 Maple Grove, MN 471 0:36:24 [28:00] 0:36:14 7:17.3 62.97%
6 M40 109 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 456 0:36:28 [28:00] 0:36:20 7:18.5 62.79%
7 M40 423 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 382 0:38:44 [28:00] 0:38:32 7:45.1 59.21%
8 M40 621 Sean Willey 40 Plymouth, MN 353 0:39:15 [28:00] 0:38:46 7:47.9 57.08%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 292 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 250 0:43:01 [34:30] 0:42:45 8:36.0 58.2%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 555 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 912 0:27:39 [29:45] 0:27:36 5:33.1 83.97%
2 M45 450 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 750 0:30:53 [29:45] 0:30:45 6:11.1 74.78%
3 M45 571 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 706 0:31:22 [29:45] 0:31:14 6:16.9 75.39%
4 M45 261 Kurt Jewell 48 St. Louis Park, MN 691 0:31:36 [29:45] 0:31:30 6:20.2 74.75%
5 M45 358 Sean McAfee 45 Lake Elmo, MN 603 0:34:56 [29:45] 0:34:48 7:00.0 66.07%
6 M45 658 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 588 0:35:06 [29:45] 0:35:00 7:02.4 66.22%
7 M45 481 Tom Ruen 48 Columbia Heights, MN 426 0:37:22 [29:45] 0:37:15 7:29.6 63.22%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 192 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 632 0:33:45 [37:45] 0:33:39 6:46.1 77%

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 584 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 897 0:28:13 [31:45] 0:28:11 5:40.1 87.78%
2 M50 149 Rob Economy 53 Victoria, MN 882 0:28:17 [31:45] 0:28:14 5:40.7 86.9%
3 M50 48 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 853 0:28:58 [31:45] 0:28:53 5:48.6 84.94%
4 M50 430 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 676 0:31:59 [31:45] 0:31:51 6:24.4 76.39%
5 M50 154 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 544 0:35:31 [31:45] 0:35:18 7:06.0 67.8%
6 M50 152 Jeff Ernste 50 Savage, MN 397 0:38:11 [31:45] 0:37:57 7:38.0 63.06%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 239 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 485 0:36:17 [41:00] 0:36:08 7:16.1 78.55%
2 W50 334 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 88 0:51:47 [41:00] 0:51:27 10:21.0 55.16%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 283 Peter Kessler 55 New Hope, MN 735 0:31:14 [34:30] 0:31:09 6:15.9 80.1%
2 M55 190 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 647 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:26 6:43.5 75.27%
3 M55 64 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 618 0:34:07 [34:30] 0:33:58 6:49.9 75.38%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 318 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 324 0:39:49 [46:45] 0:39:34 7:57.5 74.43%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 43 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 559 0:35:10 [38:15] 0:35:03 7:03.0 76.39%
2 M60 319 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 529 0:36:08 [38:15] 0:36:01 7:14.7 73.66%
3 M60 446 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 500 0:36:13 [38:15] 0:36:03 7:15.1 74.27%
4 M60 113 Mike Connolly 62 Shoreview, MN 368 0:39:11 [38:15] 0:38:59 7:50.5 68.05%
5 M60 407 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 44 0:53:22 [38:15] 0:53:07 10:41.1 50.41%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 620 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, MN 441 0:36:44 [54:15] 0:36:38 7:22.1 85.77%
2 W60 135 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 74 0:51:52 [54:15] 0:51:33 10:22.2 61.78%
3 W60 399 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 59 0:52:23 [54:15] 0:52:04 10:28.4 58.77%

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 271 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 574 0:35:09 [45:45] 0:35:02 7:02.8 77.84%
2 M65 393 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 412 0:37:52 [45:45] 0:37:45 7:35.6 72.91%
3 M65 347 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 309 0:39:55 [45:45] 0:39:49 8:00.6 69.79%
4 M65 420 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 279 0:41:30 [45:45] 0:41:27 8:20.3 68.36%
5 M65 649 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 191 0:46:17 [45:45] 0:46:10 9:17.2 59.07%
6 M65 485 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 162 0:49:42 [45:45] 0:49:25 9:56.4 57.34%
7 M65 538 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 147 0:49:54 [45:45] 0:49:41 9:59.6 55.93%
8 M65 118 John Cramer 65 St. Paul, MN 132 0:49:59 [45:45] 0:49:47 10:00.8 54.78%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 257 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 235 0:43:08 [1:17:30] 0:43:00 8:39.0 80.64%

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 198 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo,, MN 338 0:39:16 [1:11:15] 0:39:11 7:52.9 74.94%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 222 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 29 0:55:36 [1:20:00] 0:55:26 11:09.0 63.49%

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 295 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 176 0:48:28 [1:20:00] 0:48:18 9:42.9 65.97%
2 M75 474 Edward Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:45:01 [1:20:00] 0:44:51 9:01.3 71.05%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 128 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 118 0:50:40 [1:20:00] 0:50:29 10:09.3 76.61%

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 85-89 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M85 171 Bill Fraser 87 Edina, MN 15 1:03:07 [1:20:00] 1:03:20 12:44.4 66.52%

2017 Results Women's 85-89 (event 3) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.