2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Event 3 Event 4

Get-in-Gear 10k
Event 5
Winners (Event 4)
Overall (72)
Men (50) Women (22)
1 Daniel Docherty 0:29:22 1 Lisa Baumert 0:35:00
2 Jeremy Reichenberger 0:33:08 2 Melissa Gacek 0:38:04
3 Doron Clark 0:33:21 3 Kari Campeau 0:39:07
4 Daniel Strike 0:33:57 4 Claire McComb 0:41:16
5 Eric Thies 0:34:56 5 Danielle Gordanier 0:42:08
6 Ben Merchant 0:34:58 6 Natalie Conrad 0:42:31
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Daniel Docherty 0:29:22 W18-34 1   Lisa Baumert 0:35:00
M35-39 1   Doron Clark 0:33:21 W35-39 1   Nissa Larson 0:48:52
M40-44 1   Jason Chrudimsky 0:37:24 W40-44 1   Melissa Gacek 0:38:04
M45-49 1   Daniel Strike 0:33:57 W45-49 1   Danielle Gordanier 0:42:08
M50-54 1   John Vandanacker 0:35:10 W50-54 1   Lisa Hines 0:45:56
M55-59 1   Kirt Goetzke 0:41:48 W55-59 1   Carla Lavere 0:48:52
M60-64 1   Michael Bjornberg 0:44:32 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:42
M65-69 1   Denny Jordan 0:43:07 W65-69 1   Gloria Jansen 0:53:58
M70-74 1   Jim Graupner 0:48:33 W70-74 1   Rosemary Harnly 1:04:20
M75-79 1   Ed Rousseau 0:58:53 W75-79 1   Sandra Dalquist 1:06:10
M80-84    W80-84 1   Dorothy Marden 1:27:03
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 9 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:29:22 [32:45] 0:29:22 4:43.5 90.98%
2 MOp 2866 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 986 0:33:08 [32:45] 0:33:06 5:19.6 80.72%
3 M35 23 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 972 0:33:21 [34:00] 0:33:19 5:21.7 82.6%
4 M45 6 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 958 0:33:57 [37:30] 0:33:57 5:27.8 85.61%
5 MOp 1276 Eric Thies 28 St Paul, MN 944 0:34:56 [32:45] 0:34:50 5:36.3 76.7%
6 M35 57 Ben Merchant 36 Minneapolis, MN 931 0:34:58 [34:00] 0:34:58 5:37.6 77.42%
7 WOp 52 Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis, MN 917 0:35:00 [38:30] 0:34:59 5:37.8 86.71%
8 M50 1976 John Vandanacker 54 Rockford, MN 903 0:35:10 [40:00] 0:35:07 5:39.0 88.53%
9 M50 2323 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 889 0:35:29 [40:00] 0:35:26 5:42.1 86.98%
10 M35 83 Kevin Ueland 39 Minneapolis, MN 875 0:36:12 [34:00] 0:36:12 5:49.5 76.02%
11 MOp 90 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 861 0:36:44 [32:45] 0:36:44 5:54.7 72.73%
12 M35 2919 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 847 0:37:04 [34:00] 0:37:00 5:57.2 73.91%
13 M40 531 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 833 0:37:24 [35:30] 0:37:21 6:00.6 74.2%
14 M50 2070 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis, MN 819 0:37:28 [40:00] 0:37:24 6:01.1 82.4%
15 M45 2380 Omar Awad 48 St Paul, MN 806 0:37:29 [37:30] 0:37:24 6:01.1 78.99%
16 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul, MN 792 0:38:04 [43:45] 0:38:03 6:07.4 82.08%
17 WOp 67 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:07 [38:30] 0:39:02 6:16.9 77.71%
18 M45 1050 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 764 0:39:16 [37:30] 0:39:12 6:18.5 73.55%
19 M45 1234 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 750 0:39:23 [37:30] 0:39:17 6:19.3 75.21%
20 M50 2083 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 736 0:39:46 [40:00] 0:39:40 6:23.0 78.37%
21 M45 493 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 722 0:40:22 [37:30] 0:40:17 6:28.9 71.57%
22 M50 340 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 708 0:40:34 [40:00] 0:40:14 6:28.5 75.95%
23 WOp 2140 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 694 0:41:16 [38:30] 0:41:07 6:37.0 73.77%
24 M50 2415 Edward Jackson 51 Minneapolis, MN 681 0:41:23 [40:00] 0:41:18 6:38.8 73.36%
25 M40 197 Eric Kolcinski 42 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:41:39 [35:30] 0:41:39 6:42.1 67.59%
26 M55 3035 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 653 0:41:48 [43:45] 0:41:36 6:41.7 76.06%
27 W45 2320 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 639 0:42:08 [47:45] 0:41:58 6:45.2 78.06%
28 M55 1122 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 625 0:42:23 [43:45] 0:42:15 6:47.9 76.23%
29 WOp 593 Natalie Conrad 28 Hopkins, MN 611 0:42:31 [38:30] 0:42:22 6:49.1 71.6%
30 M45 2712 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 597 0:42:44 [37:30] 0:42:33 6:50.8 68.31%
31 M65 903 Denny Jordan 65 St Paul, MN 583 0:43:07 [58:00] 0:42:58 6:54.8 80.02%
32 M50 1194 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 569 0:44:26 [40:00] 0:44:10 7:06.4 68.02%
33 M60 36 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:44:32 [48:30] 0:44:30 7:09.7 75.8%
34 M40 293 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 542 0:45:13 [35:30] 0:44:50 7:12.9 62.29%
35 M60 263 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 528 0:45:32 [48:30] 0:45:19 7:17.5 73.74%
36 W60 78 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 514 0:45:42 [1:08:30] 0:45:40 7:20.9 87.51%
37 W50 1327 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 500 0:45:56 [52:00] 0:45:47 7:22.0 78.59%
38 M35 369 Kristopher Gerber 39 Minneapolis, MN 486 0:46:35 [34:00] 0:46:35 7:29.8 59.08%
39 M40 1358 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 0:47:07 [35:30] 0:46:43 7:31.1 61.22%
40 M60 2433 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 458 0:47:14 [48:30] 0:46:25 7:28.2 72.67%
41 W40 2357 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:47:18 [47:45] 0:47:08 7:35.1 68.84%
42 M65 1217 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 431 0:47:50 [58:00] 0:47:39 7:40.1 72.85%
43 M70 3021 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 417 0:48:33 [1:30:00] 0:48:22 7:47.0 76.6%
44 W55 1120 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 403 0:48:52 [59:00] 0:48:27 7:47.8 77.15%
45 W35 1272 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 389 0:48:52 [41:30] 0:48:34 7:48.9 63.94%
46 M45 327 Tom Ruen 49 Minneapolis, MN 375 0:48:57 [37:30] 0:48:39 7:49.7 61.24%
47 M65 514 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 361 0:49:06 [58:00] 0:48:50 7:51.5 71.79%
48 MOp 673 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 347 0:49:09 [32:45] 0:49:00 7:53.1 54.85%
49 W55 1147 Ann Wasson 56 St Paul, MN 333 0:50:53 [59:00] 0:50:35 8:08.4 72.95%
50 M60 510 Mike Connolly 63 St Paul, MN 319 0:50:59 [48:30] 0:50:47 8:10.3 66.42%
51 M35 1279 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 306 0:52:58 [34:00] 0:52:26 8:26.3 52.16%
52 M65 2761 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 292 0:53:43 [58:00] 0:53:17 8:34.5 64.52%
53 W65 83 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 278 0:53:58 [1:38:00] 0:53:55 8:40.6 82.07%
54 M70 2348 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 264 0:54:12 [1:30:00] 0:53:44 8:38.8 69.91%
55 M65 3013 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 250 0:54:26 [58:00] 0:54:13 8:43.5 65.96%
56 M55 1411 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 236 0:55:03 [43:45] 0:54:43 8:48.3 58.86%
57 M75 1200 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN 222 0:58:53 [1:40:00] 0:58:53 9:28.5 68.27%
58 M65 2422 Stephen Maupin 66 St Louis Park, MN 208 0:59:30 [58:00] 0:58:36 9:25.8 59.24%
59 M75 1252 Harvey Johnson 75 North Branch, MN 194 1:00:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:08 9:40.6 64.46%
60 M65 512 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 181 1:01:07 [58:00] 1:01:07 9:50.1 57.36%
61 W50 1056 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 167 1:02:44 [52:00] 1:01:26 9:53.2 58.57%
62 W70 2169 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 153 1:04:20 [1:40:00] 1:04:12 10:19.9 70%
63 MOp 954 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 139 1:04:57 [32:45] 1:01:33 9:54.3 43.55%
64 M65 2054 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 125 1:05:28 [58:00] 1:02:50 10:06.7 56.91%
65 W75 80 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 1:06:10 [1:40:00] 1:06:07 10:38.4 74.96%
66 W60 1799 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 97 1:06:17 [1:08:30] 1:06:17 10:40.0 61.14%
67 W60 1879 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 69 1:08:30 [1:08:30] 1:08:30 11:01.4 56.77%
68 W40 1805 Alison Goodwin 42 Rosemount, MN 83 1:08:51 [43:45] 1:08:51 11:04.8 45.96%
69 WOp 2976 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 56 1:11:32 [38:30] 1:09:48 11:14.0 43.51%
70 W60 2051 Annette LeDuc 64 Minneapolis, MN 42 1:14:30 [1:08:30] 1:14:30 11:59.3 55.17%
71 M60 572 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 28 1:26:46 [48:30] 1:26:46 13:57.8 38.87%
72 W80 2454 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 14 1:27:03 [1:40:00] 1:27:03 14:00.5 61.34%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 9 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:29:22 [32:45] 0:29:22 4:43.5 90.98%
2 MOp 2866 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 986 0:33:08 [32:45] 0:33:06 5:19.6 80.72%
3 M35 23 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 972 0:33:21 [34:00] 0:33:19 5:21.7 82.6%
4 M45 6 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 958 0:33:57 [37:30] 0:33:57 5:27.8 85.61%
5 MOp 1276 Eric Thies 28 St Paul, MN 944 0:34:56 [32:45] 0:34:50 5:36.3 76.7%
6 M35 57 Ben Merchant 36 Minneapolis, MN 931 0:34:58 [34:00] 0:34:58 5:37.6 77.42%
7 M50 1976 John Vandanacker 54 Rockford, MN 903 0:35:10 [40:00] 0:35:07 5:39.0 88.53%
8 M50 2323 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 889 0:35:29 [40:00] 0:35:26 5:42.1 86.98%
9 M35 83 Kevin Ueland 39 Minneapolis, MN 875 0:36:12 [34:00] 0:36:12 5:49.5 76.02%
10 MOp 90 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 861 0:36:44 [32:45] 0:36:44 5:54.7 72.73%
11 M35 2919 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 847 0:37:04 [34:00] 0:37:00 5:57.2 73.91%
12 M40 531 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 833 0:37:24 [35:30] 0:37:21 6:00.6 74.2%
13 M50 2070 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis, MN 819 0:37:28 [40:00] 0:37:24 6:01.1 82.4%
14 M45 2380 Omar Awad 48 St Paul, MN 806 0:37:29 [37:30] 0:37:24 6:01.1 78.99%
15 M45 1050 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 764 0:39:16 [37:30] 0:39:12 6:18.5 73.55%
16 M45 1234 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 750 0:39:23 [37:30] 0:39:17 6:19.3 75.21%
17 M50 2083 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 736 0:39:46 [40:00] 0:39:40 6:23.0 78.37%
18 M45 493 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 722 0:40:22 [37:30] 0:40:17 6:28.9 71.57%
19 M50 340 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 708 0:40:34 [40:00] 0:40:14 6:28.5 75.95%
20 M50 2415 Edward Jackson 51 Minneapolis, MN 681 0:41:23 [40:00] 0:41:18 6:38.8 73.36%
21 M40 197 Eric Kolcinski 42 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:41:39 [35:30] 0:41:39 6:42.1 67.59%
22 M55 3035 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 653 0:41:48 [43:45] 0:41:36 6:41.7 76.06%
23 M55 1122 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 625 0:42:23 [43:45] 0:42:15 6:47.9 76.23%
24 M45 2712 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 597 0:42:44 [37:30] 0:42:33 6:50.8 68.31%
25 M65 903 Denny Jordan 65 St Paul, MN 583 0:43:07 [58:00] 0:42:58 6:54.8 80.02%
26 M50 1194 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 569 0:44:26 [40:00] 0:44:10 7:06.4 68.02%
27 M60 36 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:44:32 [48:30] 0:44:30 7:09.7 75.8%
28 M40 293 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 542 0:45:13 [35:30] 0:44:50 7:12.9 62.29%
29 M60 263 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 528 0:45:32 [48:30] 0:45:19 7:17.5 73.74%
30 M35 369 Kristopher Gerber 39 Minneapolis, MN 486 0:46:35 [34:00] 0:46:35 7:29.8 59.08%
31 M40 1358 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 0:47:07 [35:30] 0:46:43 7:31.1 61.22%
32 M60 2433 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 458 0:47:14 [48:30] 0:46:25 7:28.2 72.67%
33 M65 1217 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 431 0:47:50 [58:00] 0:47:39 7:40.1 72.85%
34 M70 3021 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 417 0:48:33 [1:30:00] 0:48:22 7:47.0 76.6%
35 M45 327 Tom Ruen 49 Minneapolis, MN 375 0:48:57 [37:30] 0:48:39 7:49.7 61.24%
36 M65 514 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 361 0:49:06 [58:00] 0:48:50 7:51.5 71.79%
37 MOp 673 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 347 0:49:09 [32:45] 0:49:00 7:53.1 54.85%
38 M60 510 Mike Connolly 63 St Paul, MN 319 0:50:59 [48:30] 0:50:47 8:10.3 66.42%
39 M35 1279 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 306 0:52:58 [34:00] 0:52:26 8:26.3 52.16%
40 M65 2761 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 292 0:53:43 [58:00] 0:53:17 8:34.5 64.52%
41 M70 2348 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 264 0:54:12 [1:30:00] 0:53:44 8:38.8 69.91%
42 M65 3013 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 250 0:54:26 [58:00] 0:54:13 8:43.5 65.96%
43 M55 1411 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 236 0:55:03 [43:45] 0:54:43 8:48.3 58.86%
44 M75 1200 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN 222 0:58:53 [1:40:00] 0:58:53 9:28.5 68.27%
45 M65 2422 Stephen Maupin 66 St Louis Park, MN 208 0:59:30 [58:00] 0:58:36 9:25.8 59.24%
46 M75 1252 Harvey Johnson 75 North Branch, MN 194 1:00:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:08 9:40.6 64.46%
47 M65 512 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 181 1:01:07 [58:00] 1:01:07 9:50.1 57.36%
48 MOp 954 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 139 1:04:57 [32:45] 1:01:33 9:54.3 43.55%
49 M65 2054 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 125 1:05:28 [58:00] 1:02:50 10:06.7 56.91%
50 M60 572 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 28 1:26:46 [48:30] 1:26:46 13:57.8 38.87%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 52 Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis, MN 917 0:35:00 [38:30] 0:34:59 5:37.8 86.71%
2 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul, MN 792 0:38:04 [43:45] 0:38:03 6:07.4 82.08%
3 WOp 67 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:07 [38:30] 0:39:02 6:16.9 77.71%
4 WOp 2140 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 694 0:41:16 [38:30] 0:41:07 6:37.0 73.77%
5 W45 2320 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 639 0:42:08 [47:45] 0:41:58 6:45.2 78.06%
6 WOp 593 Natalie Conrad 28 Hopkins, MN 611 0:42:31 [38:30] 0:42:22 6:49.1 71.6%
7 W60 78 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 514 0:45:42 [1:08:30] 0:45:40 7:20.9 87.51%
8 W50 1327 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 500 0:45:56 [52:00] 0:45:47 7:22.0 78.59%
9 W40 2357 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:47:18 [47:45] 0:47:08 7:35.1 68.84%
10 W55 1120 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 403 0:48:52 [59:00] 0:48:27 7:47.8 77.15%
11 W35 1272 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 389 0:48:52 [41:30] 0:48:34 7:48.9 63.94%
12 W55 1147 Ann Wasson 56 St Paul, MN 333 0:50:53 [59:00] 0:50:35 8:08.4 72.95%
13 W65 83 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 278 0:53:58 [1:38:00] 0:53:55 8:40.6 82.07%
14 W50 1056 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 167 1:02:44 [52:00] 1:01:26 9:53.2 58.57%
15 W70 2169 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 153 1:04:20 [1:40:00] 1:04:12 10:19.9 70%
16 W75 80 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 1:06:10 [1:40:00] 1:06:07 10:38.4 74.96%
17 W60 1799 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 97 1:06:17 [1:08:30] 1:06:17 10:40.0 61.14%
18 W40 1805 Alison Goodwin 42 Rosemount, MN 83 1:08:51 [43:45] 1:08:51 11:04.8 45.96%
19 W60 1879 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 69 1:08:30 [1:08:30] 1:08:30 11:01.4 56.77%
20 WOp 2976 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 56 1:11:32 [38:30] 1:09:48 11:14.0 43.51%
21 W60 2051 Annette LeDuc 64 Minneapolis, MN 42 1:14:30 [1:08:30] 1:14:30 11:59.3 55.17%
22 W80 2454 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 14 1:27:03 [1:40:00] 1:27:03 14:00.5 61.34%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 9 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:29:22 [32:45] 0:29:22 4:43.5 90.98%
2 MOp 2866 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 986 0:33:08 [32:45] 0:33:06 5:19.6 80.72%
3 MOp 1276 Eric Thies 28 St Paul, MN 944 0:34:56 [32:45] 0:34:50 5:36.3 76.7%
4 MOp 90 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 861 0:36:44 [32:45] 0:36:44 5:54.7 72.73%
5 MOp 673 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 347 0:49:09 [32:45] 0:49:00 7:53.1 54.85%
6 MOp 954 John Burrell 33 Newport, MN 139 1:04:57 [32:45] 1:01:33 9:54.3 43.55%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 52 Lisa Baumert 30 Minneapolis, MN 917 0:35:00 [38:30] 0:34:59 5:37.8 86.71%
2 WOp 67 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:07 [38:30] 0:39:02 6:16.9 77.71%
3 WOp 2140 Claire McComb 25 Eden Prairie, MN 694 0:41:16 [38:30] 0:41:07 6:37.0 73.77%
4 WOp 593 Natalie Conrad 28 Hopkins, MN 611 0:42:31 [38:30] 0:42:22 6:49.1 71.6%
5 WOp 2976 Lynnae Skogerboe 32 Minneapolis, MN 56 1:11:32 [38:30] 1:09:48 11:14.0 43.51%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 23 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 972 0:33:21 [34:00] 0:33:19 5:21.7 82.6%
2 M35 57 Ben Merchant 36 Minneapolis, MN 931 0:34:58 [34:00] 0:34:58 5:37.6 77.42%
3 M35 83 Kevin Ueland 39 Minneapolis, MN 875 0:36:12 [34:00] 0:36:12 5:49.5 76.02%
4 M35 2919 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 847 0:37:04 [34:00] 0:37:00 5:57.2 73.91%
5 M35 369 Kristopher Gerber 39 Minneapolis, MN 486 0:46:35 [34:00] 0:46:35 7:29.8 59.08%
6 M35 1279 Eli Wolter 38 Maple Grove, MN 306 0:52:58 [34:00] 0:52:26 8:26.3 52.16%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W35 1272 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 389 0:48:52 [41:30] 0:48:34 7:48.9 63.94%

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 531 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 833 0:37:24 [35:30] 0:37:21 6:00.6 74.2%
2 M40 197 Eric Kolcinski 42 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:41:39 [35:30] 0:41:39 6:42.1 67.59%
3 M40 293 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 542 0:45:13 [35:30] 0:44:50 7:12.9 62.29%
4 M40 1358 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 472 0:47:07 [35:30] 0:46:43 7:31.1 61.22%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 40 St Paul, MN 792 0:38:04 [43:45] 0:38:03 6:07.4 82.08%
2 W40 2357 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:47:18 [47:45] 0:47:08 7:35.1 68.84%
3 W40 1805 Alison Goodwin 42 Rosemount, MN 83 1:08:51 [43:45] 1:08:51 11:04.8 45.96%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 6 Daniel Strike 46 Roseville, MN 958 0:33:57 [37:30] 0:33:57 5:27.8 85.61%
2 M45 2380 Omar Awad 48 St Paul, MN 806 0:37:29 [37:30] 0:37:24 6:01.1 78.99%
3 M45 1050 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 764 0:39:16 [37:30] 0:39:12 6:18.5 73.55%
4 M45 1234 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 750 0:39:23 [37:30] 0:39:17 6:19.3 75.21%
5 M45 493 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 722 0:40:22 [37:30] 0:40:17 6:28.9 71.57%
6 M45 2712 Randy Niemiec 46 Minneapolis, MN 597 0:42:44 [37:30] 0:42:33 6:50.8 68.31%
7 M45 327 Tom Ruen 49 Minneapolis, MN 375 0:48:57 [37:30] 0:48:39 7:49.7 61.24%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 2320 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 639 0:42:08 [47:45] 0:41:58 6:45.2 78.06%

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 1976 John Vandanacker 54 Rockford, MN 903 0:35:10 [40:00] 0:35:07 5:39.0 88.53%
2 M50 2323 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 889 0:35:29 [40:00] 0:35:26 5:42.1 86.98%
3 M50 2070 Jim Holovnia 53 Minneapolis, MN 819 0:37:28 [40:00] 0:37:24 6:01.1 82.4%
4 M50 2083 Brian Dixon 54 Hamel, MN 736 0:39:46 [40:00] 0:39:40 6:23.0 78.37%
5 M50 340 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 708 0:40:34 [40:00] 0:40:14 6:28.5 75.95%
6 M50 2415 Edward Jackson 51 Minneapolis, MN 681 0:41:23 [40:00] 0:41:18 6:38.8 73.36%
7 M50 1194 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 569 0:44:26 [40:00] 0:44:10 7:06.4 68.02%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 1327 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 500 0:45:56 [52:00] 0:45:47 7:22.0 78.59%
2 W50 1056 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 167 1:02:44 [52:00] 1:01:26 9:53.2 58.57%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 3035 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 653 0:41:48 [43:45] 0:41:36 6:41.7 76.06%
2 M55 1122 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 625 0:42:23 [43:45] 0:42:15 6:47.9 76.23%
3 M55 1411 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 236 0:55:03 [43:45] 0:54:43 8:48.3 58.86%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 1120 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 403 0:48:52 [59:00] 0:48:27 7:47.8 77.15%
2 W55 1147 Ann Wasson 56 St Paul, MN 333 0:50:53 [59:00] 0:50:35 8:08.4 72.95%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 36 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:44:32 [48:30] 0:44:30 7:09.7 75.8%
2 M60 263 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 528 0:45:32 [48:30] 0:45:19 7:17.5 73.74%
3 M60 2433 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 458 0:47:14 [48:30] 0:46:25 7:28.2 72.67%
4 M60 510 Mike Connolly 63 St Paul, MN 319 0:50:59 [48:30] 0:50:47 8:10.3 66.42%
5 M60 572 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 28 1:26:46 [48:30] 1:26:46 13:57.8 38.87%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 78 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 514 0:45:42 [1:08:30] 0:45:40 7:20.9 87.51%
2 W60 1799 Carol De Blieck 63 Cottage Grove, MN 97 1:06:17 [1:08:30] 1:06:17 10:40.0 61.14%
3 W60 1879 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, MN 69 1:08:30 [1:08:30] 1:08:30 11:01.4 56.77%
4 W60 2051 Annette LeDuc 64 Minneapolis, MN 42 1:14:30 [1:08:30] 1:14:30 11:59.3 55.17%

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 903 Denny Jordan 65 St Paul, MN 583 0:43:07 [58:00] 0:42:58 6:54.8 80.02%
2 M65 1217 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 431 0:47:50 [58:00] 0:47:39 7:40.1 72.85%
3 M65 514 Michael Mann 67 Minneapolis, MN 361 0:49:06 [58:00] 0:48:50 7:51.5 71.79%
4 M65 2761 Greg Gaffaney 65 St Paul, MN 292 0:53:43 [58:00] 0:53:17 8:34.5 64.52%
5 M65 3013 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 250 0:54:26 [58:00] 0:54:13 8:43.5 65.96%
6 M65 2422 Stephen Maupin 66 St Louis Park, MN 208 0:59:30 [58:00] 0:58:36 9:25.8 59.24%
7 M65 512 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 181 1:01:07 [58:00] 1:01:07 9:50.1 57.36%
8 M65 2054 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 125 1:05:28 [58:00] 1:02:50 10:06.7 56.91%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 83 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 278 0:53:58 [1:38:00] 0:53:55 8:40.6 82.07%

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 3021 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 417 0:48:33 [1:30:00] 0:48:22 7:47.0 76.6%
2 M70 2348 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 264 0:54:12 [1:30:00] 0:53:44 8:38.8 69.91%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 2169 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 153 1:04:20 [1:40:00] 1:04:12 10:19.9 70%

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 1200 Ed Rousseau 77 Minneapolis, MN 222 0:58:53 [1:40:00] 0:58:53 9:28.5 68.27%
2 M75 1252 Harvey Johnson 75 North Branch, MN 194 1:00:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:08 9:40.6 64.46%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 80 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 1:06:10 [1:40:00] 1:06:07 10:38.4 74.96%

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W80 2454 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 14 1:27:03 [1:40:00] 1:27:03 14:00.5 61.34%

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.