2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Monday, May 29, 2017
Event 5 Event 6

Brian Kraft 5k
Event 7
Winners (Event 6)
Overall (64)
Men (45) Women (19)
1 Danny Docherty 0:14:33 1 Lisa Baumert 0:17:23
2 Eric Loeffler 0:15:03 2 Kari Campeau 0:17:58
3 Jeremy Reichenberger 0:15:55 3 Melissa Gacek 0:18:17
4 Daniel Strike 0:16:20 4 Melissa Agnew 0:18:18
5 Robert Economy 0:16:48 5 Danielle Gordanier 0:20:28
6 John Van Danacker 0:17:02 6 Annie Melek 0:22:03
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Danny Docherty 0:14:33 W18-34 1   Lisa Baumert 0:17:23
M35-39 1   Kevin Ueland 0:17:19 W35-39 1   Nissa Larson 0:23:18
M40-44 1   Eric Loeffler 0:15:03 W40-44 1   Melissa Gacek 0:18:17
M45-49 1   Daniel Strike 0:16:20 W45-49 1   Danielle Gordanier 0:20:28
M50-54 1   Robert Economy 0:16:48 W50-54 1   Betsy Lowe 0:30:55
M55-59 1   Kirt Goetzke 0:19:43 W55-59 1   Carla Lavere 0:23:49
M60-64 1   Michael Bjornberg 0:21:29 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 0:22:18
M65-69 1   Denny Jordan 0:20:47 W65-69 1   Gloria Jansen 0:26:18
M70-74 1   Jim Graupner 0:23:53 W70-74 1   Rosemary Harnly 0:30:45
M75-79 1   Phil Erickson 0:26:43 W75-79 1   Sandra Dalquist 0:29:41
M80-84    W80-84 1   Dorothy Marden 0:40:10
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 MOp 2080 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:14:33 [15:45] 4:41.0 89.23%
2 M40 2235 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:15:03 [17:00] 4:50.6 91.09%
3 MOp 2347 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:15:55 [15:45] 5:07.3 81.57%
4 M45 2427 Daniel Strike 46 North Oaks, MN 952 0:16:20 [18:00] 5:15.4 87.65%
5 M50 2092 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 937 0:16:48 [19:15] 5:24.4 89.86%
6 M50 2453 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 921 0:17:02 [19:15] 5:28.9 89.33%
7 M40 2073 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:17:03 [17:00] 5:29.2 81.56%
8 MOp 2436 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 889 0:17:09 [15:45] 5:31.2 75.73%
9 M45 1332 Ken Cooper 45 Eden Prairie, MN 873 0:17:10 [18:00] 5:31.5 82.78%
10 M40 2111 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:17:17 [17:00] 5:33.7 80.45%
11 MOp 2319 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:17:18 [15:45] 5:34.1 75.05%
12 M35 2450 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:17:19 [17:00] 5:34.4 79.16%
13 WOp 2017 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 810 0:17:23 [18:30] 5:35.7 84.95%
14 M50 4455 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina, MN 794 0:17:24 [19:15] 5:36.0 86.76%
15 M50 2026 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 778 0:17:28 [19:15] 5:37.3 86.43%
16 MOp 2354 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 762 0:17:29 [15:45] 5:37.6 74.36%
17 M35 4485 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 746 0:17:45 [16:30] 5:42.8 76.15%
18 WOp 2051 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 730 0:17:58 [18:30] 5:46.9 82.19%
19 M45 2010 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 714 0:18:01 [18:00] 5:47.9 80.65%
20 M40 2056 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 698 0:18:08 [17:00] 5:50.2 75.6%
21 W40 2113 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake, MN 683 0:18:17 [21:00] 5:53.1 83.45%
22 WOp 2001 Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley, MN 667 0:18:18 [18:30] 5:53.4 80.69%
23 M45 2352 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 651 0:18:27 [18:00] 5:56.3 77.03%
24 M45 2441 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 635 0:18:38 [18:00] 5:59.8 77.98%
25 M50 2332 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 619 0:18:59 [19:15] 6:06.6 78.91%
26 M45 2049 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 603 0:19:03 [18:00] 6:07.9 74.6%
27 M55 2128 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 587 0:19:43 [21:00] 6:20.7 78.4%
28 M55 2042 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 571 0:20:22 [21:00] 6:33.3 77.13%
29 W45 2129 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 556 0:20:28 [23:00] 6:35.2 77.46%
30 W40 226 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN -- 0:20:30 [21:00] 6:35.9 74.91%
31 M65 4481 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 540 0:20:47 [28:00] 6:41.3 80.13%
32 M50 2095 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 524 0:20:59 [19:15] 6:45.2 70.3%
33 M60 2498 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 508 0:21:29 [23:15] 6:54.8 76.21%
34 M35 1339 Kristopher Gerber 34 Minneapolis, MN 492 0:21:35 [15:45] 6:56.8 61.14%
35 M60 2349 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 476 0:21:41 [23:15] 6:58.7 75.51%
36 M40 2061 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 460 0:21:59 [17:00] 7:04.5 64.17%
37 M45 2368 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Heights, MN 429 0:22:03 [18:00] 7:05.8 66.4%
38 W40 2267 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:22:03 [23:00] 7:05.8 71.26%
39 M40 2440 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 413 0:22:08 [17:00] 7:07.4 62.38%
40 W60 2481 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 397 0:22:18 [33:00] 7:10.6 85.2%
41 M65 2284 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 381 0:22:34 [28:00] 7:15.8 74.44%
42 M40 2324 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 365 0:22:45 [17:00] 7:19.3 62.01%
43 MOp 2165 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:23:08 [15:45] 7:26.7 57.04%
44 W35 2224 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 333 0:23:18 [20:00] 7:29.9 64.77%
45 W55 2225 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 317 0:23:49 [28:30] 7:39.9 75.09%
46 M65 2321 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:23:50 [28:00] 7:40.2 72.49%
47 M70 4456 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:23:53 [43:15] 7:41.2 74.99%
48 W55 2467 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights, MN 270 0:24:09 [28:30] 7:46.3 73.19%
49 W40 2201 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 254 0:25:05 [21:00] 8:04.4 60.83%
50 W40 2041 Amanda Brooks 44 Minneapolis, MN 238 0:25:40 [21:00] 8:15.6 60.71%
51 M65 4475 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 222 0:25:55 [28:00] 8:20.5 64.26%
52 M70 2338 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 206 0:26:16 [43:15] 8:27.2 69.16%
53 W65 2181 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 190 0:26:18 [47:15] 8:27.9 79.17%
54 M75 2094 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 175 0:26:43 [50:00] 8:35.9 71.4%
55 M75 2496 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 159 0:27:20 [50:00] 8:47.8 69.79%
56 M75 2203 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 143 0:27:25 [50:00] 8:49.4 70.89%
57 M60 2300 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 127 0:29:01 [23:15] 9:20.3 56.42%
58 W75 2070 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 0:29:41 [50:00] 9:33.2 77.58%
59 M65 2371 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 95 0:29:48 [28:00] 9:35.5 57.98%
60 W70 2154 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 79 0:30:45 [50:00] 9:53.8 68.65%
61 W50 2240 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 63 0:30:55 [25:00] 9:57.0 55.88%
62 M75 2491 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 48 0:31:54 [50:00] 10:16.0 59.8%
63 W60 2483 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, 32 0:32:36 [33:00] 10:29.5 56.86%
64 W80 2257 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 16 0:40:10 [50:00] 12:55.7 61.14%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 MOp 2080 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:14:33 [15:45] 4:41.0 89.23%
2 M40 2235 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:15:03 [17:00] 4:50.6 91.09%
3 MOp 2347 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:15:55 [15:45] 5:07.3 81.57%
4 M45 2427 Daniel Strike 46 North Oaks, MN 952 0:16:20 [18:00] 5:15.4 87.65%
5 M50 2092 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 937 0:16:48 [19:15] 5:24.4 89.86%
6 M50 2453 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 921 0:17:02 [19:15] 5:28.9 89.33%
7 M40 2073 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:17:03 [17:00] 5:29.2 81.56%
8 MOp 2436 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 889 0:17:09 [15:45] 5:31.2 75.73%
9 M45 1332 Ken Cooper 45 Eden Prairie, MN 873 0:17:10 [18:00] 5:31.5 82.78%
10 M40 2111 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:17:17 [17:00] 5:33.7 80.45%
11 MOp 2319 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:17:18 [15:45] 5:34.1 75.05%
12 M35 2450 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:17:19 [17:00] 5:34.4 79.16%
13 M50 4455 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina, MN 794 0:17:24 [19:15] 5:36.0 86.76%
14 M50 2026 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 778 0:17:28 [19:15] 5:37.3 86.43%
15 MOp 2354 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 762 0:17:29 [15:45] 5:37.6 74.36%
16 M35 4485 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 746 0:17:45 [16:30] 5:42.8 76.15%
17 M45 2010 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 714 0:18:01 [18:00] 5:47.9 80.65%
18 M40 2056 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 698 0:18:08 [17:00] 5:50.2 75.6%
19 M45 2352 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 651 0:18:27 [18:00] 5:56.3 77.03%
20 M45 2441 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 635 0:18:38 [18:00] 5:59.8 77.98%
21 M50 2332 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 619 0:18:59 [19:15] 6:06.6 78.91%
22 M45 2049 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 603 0:19:03 [18:00] 6:07.9 74.6%
23 M55 2128 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 587 0:19:43 [21:00] 6:20.7 78.4%
24 M55 2042 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 571 0:20:22 [21:00] 6:33.3 77.13%
25 M65 4481 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 540 0:20:47 [28:00] 6:41.3 80.13%
26 M50 2095 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 524 0:20:59 [19:15] 6:45.2 70.3%
27 M60 2498 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 508 0:21:29 [23:15] 6:54.8 76.21%
28 M35 1339 Kristopher Gerber 34 Minneapolis, MN 492 0:21:35 [15:45] 6:56.8 61.14%
29 M60 2349 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 476 0:21:41 [23:15] 6:58.7 75.51%
30 M40 2061 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 460 0:21:59 [17:00] 7:04.5 64.17%
31 M45 2368 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Heights, MN 429 0:22:03 [18:00] 7:05.8 66.4%
32 M40 2440 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 413 0:22:08 [17:00] 7:07.4 62.38%
33 M65 2284 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 381 0:22:34 [28:00] 7:15.8 74.44%
34 M40 2324 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 365 0:22:45 [17:00] 7:19.3 62.01%
35 MOp 2165 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:23:08 [15:45] 7:26.7 57.04%
36 M65 2321 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:23:50 [28:00] 7:40.2 72.49%
37 M70 4456 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:23:53 [43:15] 7:41.2 74.99%
38 M65 4475 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 222 0:25:55 [28:00] 8:20.5 64.26%
39 M70 2338 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 206 0:26:16 [43:15] 8:27.2 69.16%
40 M75 2094 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 175 0:26:43 [50:00] 8:35.9 71.4%
41 M75 2496 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 159 0:27:20 [50:00] 8:47.8 69.79%
42 M75 2203 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 143 0:27:25 [50:00] 8:49.4 70.89%
43 M60 2300 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 127 0:29:01 [23:15] 9:20.3 56.42%
44 M65 2371 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 95 0:29:48 [28:00] 9:35.5 57.98%
45 M75 2491 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 48 0:31:54 [50:00] 10:16.0 59.8%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 WOp 2017 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 810 0:17:23 [18:30] 5:35.7 84.95%
2 WOp 2051 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 730 0:17:58 [18:30] 5:46.9 82.19%
3 W40 2113 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake, MN 683 0:18:17 [21:00] 5:53.1 83.45%
4 WOp 2001 Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley, MN 667 0:18:18 [18:30] 5:53.4 80.69%
5 W45 2129 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 556 0:20:28 [23:00] 6:35.2 77.46%
6 W40 2267 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:22:03 [23:00] 7:05.8 71.26%
7 W60 2481 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 397 0:22:18 [33:00] 7:10.6 85.2%
8 W35 2224 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 333 0:23:18 [20:00] 7:29.9 64.77%
9 W55 2225 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 317 0:23:49 [28:30] 7:39.9 75.09%
10 W55 2467 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights, MN 270 0:24:09 [28:30] 7:46.3 73.19%
11 W40 2201 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 254 0:25:05 [21:00] 8:04.4 60.83%
12 W40 2041 Amanda Brooks 44 Minneapolis, MN 238 0:25:40 [21:00] 8:15.6 60.71%
13 W65 2181 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 190 0:26:18 [47:15] 8:27.9 79.17%
14 W75 2070 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 0:29:41 [50:00] 9:33.2 77.58%
15 W70 2154 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 79 0:30:45 [50:00] 9:53.8 68.65%
16 W50 2240 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 63 0:30:55 [25:00] 9:57.0 55.88%
17 W60 2483 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, 32 0:32:36 [33:00] 10:29.5 56.86%
18 W80 2257 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 16 0:40:10 [50:00] 12:55.7 61.14%
19 W40 226 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN -- 0:20:30 [21:00] 6:35.9 74.91%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 MOp 2080 Danny Docherty 27 Saint Paul, MN 1000 0:14:33 [15:45] 4:41.0 89.23%
2 MOp 2347 Jeremy Reichenberger 26 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:15:55 [15:45] 5:07.3 81.57%
3 MOp 2436 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 889 0:17:09 [15:45] 5:31.2 75.73%
4 MOp 2319 Dan Peters 25 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:17:18 [15:45] 5:34.1 75.05%
5 MOp 2354 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 762 0:17:29 [15:45] 5:37.6 74.36%
6 MOp 2165 Michael Hewitt 34 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:23:08 [15:45] 7:26.7 57.04%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 WOp 2017 Lisa Baumert 29 Minneapolis, MN 810 0:17:23 [18:30] 5:35.7 84.95%
2 WOp 2051 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 730 0:17:58 [18:30] 5:46.9 82.19%
3 WOp 2001 Melissa Agnew 26 Apple Valley, MN 667 0:18:18 [18:30] 5:53.4 80.69%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M35 2450 Kevin Ueland 40 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:17:19 [17:00] 5:34.4 79.16%
2 M35 4485 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 746 0:17:45 [16:30] 5:42.8 76.15%
3 M35 1339 Kristopher Gerber 34 Minneapolis, MN 492 0:21:35 [15:45] 6:56.8 61.14%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W35 2224 Nissa Larson 39 Golden Valley, MN 333 0:23:18 [20:00] 7:29.9 64.77%

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M40 2235 Eric Loeffler 40 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:15:03 [17:00] 4:50.6 91.09%
2 M40 2073 Brian Davenport 42 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:17:03 [17:00] 5:29.2 81.56%
3 M40 2111 Anthony Fryer 42 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:17:17 [17:00] 5:33.7 80.45%
4 M40 2056 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 698 0:18:08 [17:00] 5:50.2 75.6%
5 M40 2061 Todd Collette 44 Northfield, MN 460 0:21:59 [17:00] 7:04.5 64.17%
6 M40 2440 Chris Thorson 41 Princeton, MN 413 0:22:08 [17:00] 7:07.4 62.38%
7 M40 2324 Tim Peterson 44 Minneapolis, MN 365 0:22:45 [17:00] 7:19.3 62.01%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W40 2113 Melissa Gacek 41 White Bear Lake, MN 683 0:18:17 [21:00] 5:53.1 83.45%
2 W40 2267 Annie Melek 45 Shakopee, MN 444 0:22:03 [23:00] 7:05.8 71.26%
3 W40 2201 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 41 Bloomington, MN 254 0:25:05 [21:00] 8:04.4 60.83%
4 W40 2041 Amanda Brooks 44 Minneapolis, MN 238 0:25:40 [21:00] 8:15.6 60.71%
5 W40 226 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN -- 0:20:30 [21:00] 6:35.9 74.91%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M45 2427 Daniel Strike 46 North Oaks, MN 952 0:16:20 [18:00] 5:15.4 87.65%
2 M45 1332 Ken Cooper 45 Eden Prairie, MN 873 0:17:10 [18:00] 5:31.5 82.78%
3 M45 2010 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 714 0:18:01 [18:00] 5:47.9 80.65%
4 M45 2352 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 651 0:18:27 [18:00] 5:56.3 77.03%
5 M45 2441 Manny Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 635 0:18:38 [18:00] 5:59.8 77.98%
6 M45 2049 Gerald Butler 45 Lakeville, MN 603 0:19:03 [18:00] 6:07.9 74.6%
7 M45 2368 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Heights, MN 429 0:22:03 [18:00] 7:05.8 66.4%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W45 2129 Danielle Gordanier 46 St Paul, MN 556 0:20:28 [23:00] 6:35.2 77.46%

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M50 2092 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 937 0:16:48 [19:15] 5:24.4 89.86%
2 M50 2453 John Van Danacker 54 Rockford, MN 921 0:17:02 [19:15] 5:28.9 89.33%
3 M50 4455 Jim Holovnia 53 Edina, MN 794 0:17:24 [19:15] 5:36.0 86.76%
4 M50 2026 Allan Bohlke 53 Woodbury, MN 778 0:17:28 [19:15] 5:37.3 86.43%
5 M50 2332 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 619 0:18:59 [19:15] 6:06.6 78.91%
6 M50 2095 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 524 0:20:59 [19:15] 6:45.2 70.3%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W50 2240 Betsy Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 63 0:30:55 [25:00] 9:57.0 55.88%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M55 2128 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 587 0:19:43 [21:00] 6:20.7 78.4%
2 M55 2042 Tim Brown 58 Blaine, MN 571 0:20:22 [21:00] 6:33.3 77.13%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W55 2225 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 317 0:23:49 [28:30] 7:39.9 75.09%
2 W55 2467 Ann Wasson 56 Falcon Heights, MN 270 0:24:09 [28:30] 7:46.3 73.19%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M60 2498 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 508 0:21:29 [23:15] 6:54.8 76.21%
2 M60 2349 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 476 0:21:41 [23:15] 6:58.7 75.51%
3 M60 2300 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 127 0:29:01 [23:15] 9:20.3 56.42%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W60 2481 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 397 0:22:18 [33:00] 7:10.6 85.2%
2 W60 2483 Linda Williams 60 Cottage Grove, 32 0:32:36 [33:00] 10:29.5 56.86%

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M65 4481 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 540 0:20:47 [28:00] 6:41.3 80.13%
2 M65 2284 John Naslund 66 Bloomington, MN 381 0:22:34 [28:00] 7:15.8 74.44%
3 M65 2321 Eric Peterson 69 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:23:50 [28:00] 7:40.2 72.49%
4 M65 4475 Greg Gaffaney 65 Saint Paul, MN 222 0:25:55 [28:00] 8:20.5 64.26%
5 M65 2371 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 95 0:29:48 [28:00] 9:35.5 57.98%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W65 2181 Gloria Jansen 69 White Bear Lake, MN 190 0:26:18 [47:15] 8:27.9 79.17%

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M70 4456 Jim Graupner 72 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:23:53 [43:15] 7:41.2 74.99%
2 M70 2338 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 206 0:26:16 [43:15] 8:27.2 69.16%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W70 2154 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 79 0:30:45 [50:00] 9:53.8 68.65%

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 M75 2094 Phil Erickson 76 Saint Paul, MN 175 0:26:43 [50:00] 8:35.9 71.4%
2 M75 2496 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 159 0:27:20 [50:00] 8:47.8 69.79%
3 M75 2203 Rick Kleyman 77 Plymouth, MN 143 0:27:25 [50:00] 8:49.4 70.89%
4 M75 2491 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 48 0:31:54 [50:00] 10:16.0 59.8%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W75 2070 Sandra Dalquist 76 Rochester, MN 111 0:29:41 [50:00] 9:33.2 77.58%

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Pace Grade
1 W80 2257 Dorothy Marden 80 Minneapolis, MN 16 0:40:10 [50:00] 12:55.7 61.14%

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.