2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Event 6 Event 7

Grandma's marathon
Event 8
Winners (Event 7)
Overall (38)
Men (32) Women (6)
1 Doron Clark 2:38:56 1 Kari Campeau 2:58:30
2 Eric Thies 2:40:19 2 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 3:21:48
3 Robert Economy 2:51:39 3 Andriette Wickstrom 3:35:25
4 Nathan Campeau 3:01:36 4 Carla Lavere 4:00:03
5 Omar Awad 3:03:54 5 Lisa Hines 4:05:38
6 James Rinek 3:06:29 6 Megan Dant 5:24:30
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Eric Thies 2:40:19 W18-34 1   Kari Campeau 2:58:30
M35-39 1   Doron Clark 2:38:56 W35-39   
M40-44 1   Jason Chrudimsky 3:17:54 W40-44 1   Kate Clarkin Tavakley 3:21:48
M45-49 1   Omar Awad 3:03:54 W45-49   
M50-54 1   Robert Economy 2:51:39 W50-54 1   Lisa Hines 4:05:38
M55-59 1   Kirt Goetzke 3:20:55 W55-59 1   Carla Lavere 4:00:03
M60-64 1   Howard Ojalvo 6:21:56 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 3:35:25
M65-69 1   Denny Jordan 3:17:59 W65-69   
M70-74 1   Larry McNichols 5:09:12 W70-74   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 4344 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 1000 2:38:56 [2:48:00] 2:38:54 6:03.6 79.08%
2 MOp 2619 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 974 2:40:19 [2:42:00] 2:40:14 6:06.6 76.73%
3 M50 53 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 947 2:51:39 [3:18:00] 2:51:32 6:32.5 82.12%
4 WOp 8625 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 921 2:58:30 [3:10:00] 2:58:30 6:48.4 75.86%
5 M35 2737 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 895 3:01:36 [2:48:00] 3:01:30 6:55.3 68.86%
6 M45 1674 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 868 3:03:54 [3:05:00] 3:03:43 7:00.4 73.41%
7 MOp 3365 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 842 3:06:29 [2:42:00] 3:06:16 7:06.2 66.01%
8 M45 3094 Emmanuel Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 816 3:08:01 [3:05:00] 3:08:01 7:10.2 71.73%
9 MOp 357 Dan Peters 25 Minnetonka, MN 789 3:09:14 [2:42:00] 3:08:58 7:12.4 65.06%
10 M45 508 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 763 3:09:36 [3:05:00] 3:09:24 7:13.4 69.43%
11 M40 4079 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 737 3:17:54 [2:55:00] 3:17:42 7:32.4 63.95%
12 M65 65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 711 3:17:59 [4:47:00] 3:17:53 7:32.8 79.72%
13 M35 2729 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis, MN 684 3:20:39 [2:48:00] 3:20:11 7:38.1 61.91%
14 M55 403 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 658 3:20:55 [3:36:00] 3:20:25 7:38.6 72.22%
15 W40 8962 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN 632 3:21:48 [3:36:00] 3:21:00 7:39.9 70.44%
16 M50 4300 Brian Dixon 54 Corcoran, MN 605 3:21:52 [3:18:00] 3:21:22 7:40.8 70.59%
17 M40 2818 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 579 3:24:33 [2:55:00] 3:23:36 7:45.9 62.1%
18 M50 633 Peter Dahlberg 54 North Oaks, MN 553 3:25:49 [3:18:00] 3:24:23 7:47.7 69.55%
19 W60 6062 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 526 3:35:25 [5:39:00] 3:35:23 8:12.9 84.1%
20 M40 469 Eric Kolcinski 43 Minneapolis, MN 500 3:36:50 [2:55:00] 3:35:20 8:12.7 60.06%
21 M45 3948 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 474 3:40:11 [3:05:00] 3:39:44 8:22.8 61.37%
22 M50 1120 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 447 3:47:41 [3:18:00] 3:45:56 8:37.0 60.73%
23 M65 797 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 421 3:53:39 [4:47:00] 3:52:19 8:51.6 69.28%
24 W55 6954 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 395 4:00:03 [4:52:00] 3:58:39 9:06.1 70.7%
25 M45 414 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague, MN 368 4:05:08 [3:05:00] 4:02:59 9:16.0 55.98%
26 W50 9773 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 342 4:05:38 [4:17:00] 4:03:11 9:16.5 66.64%
27 M40 1873 Todd Collette 45 Northfield, MN 316 4:07:50 [3:05:00] 4:06:02 9:23.0 53.45%
28 M65 3124 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville, MN 289 4:28:36 [4:47:00] 4:26:03 10:08.8 59.29%
29 M35 4101 Eli Wolter 39 Maple Grove, MN 263 4:42:39 [2:48:00] 4:41:41 10:44.6 44.61%
30 M50 3964 Paul Berg 51 Bloomington, MN 237 4:48:59 [3:18:00] 4:46:04 10:54.6 48.38%
31 M55 1059 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 211 4:49:53 [3:36:00] 4:47:42 10:58.3 51.25%
32 M70 4722 Larry McNichols 72 Elk River, MN 184 5:09:12 [7:02:00] 5:05:51 11:39.9 55.55%
33 M35 4754 Lalatendu Bag 38 Fridley, MN 158 5:10:07 [2:48:00] 5:01:43 11:30.4 41.43%
34 WOp 10213 Megan Dant 33 Roberts, WI 132 5:24:30 [3:10:00] 5:21:01 12:14.6 42.29%
35 M65 837 Eric Peterson 69 St Paul, MN 105 5:41:20 [4:47:00] 5:41:10 13:00.7 48.16%
36 M65 1964 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 79 5:43:07 [4:47:00] 5:34:23 12:45.2 48.13%
37 M60 1904 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 53 6:21:56 [4:00:00] 6:15:46 14:19.9 41.16%
38 M65 325 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 26 6:29:02 [4:47:00] 6:21:38 14:33.3 43.05%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 4344 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 1000 2:38:56 [2:48:00] 2:38:54 6:03.6 79.08%
2 MOp 2619 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 974 2:40:19 [2:42:00] 2:40:14 6:06.6 76.73%
3 M50 53 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 947 2:51:39 [3:18:00] 2:51:32 6:32.5 82.12%
4 M35 2737 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 895 3:01:36 [2:48:00] 3:01:30 6:55.3 68.86%
5 M45 1674 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 868 3:03:54 [3:05:00] 3:03:43 7:00.4 73.41%
6 MOp 3365 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 842 3:06:29 [2:42:00] 3:06:16 7:06.2 66.01%
7 M45 3094 Emmanuel Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 816 3:08:01 [3:05:00] 3:08:01 7:10.2 71.73%
8 MOp 357 Dan Peters 25 Minnetonka, MN 789 3:09:14 [2:42:00] 3:08:58 7:12.4 65.06%
9 M45 508 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 763 3:09:36 [3:05:00] 3:09:24 7:13.4 69.43%
10 M40 4079 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 737 3:17:54 [2:55:00] 3:17:42 7:32.4 63.95%
11 M65 65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 711 3:17:59 [4:47:00] 3:17:53 7:32.8 79.72%
12 M35 2729 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis, MN 684 3:20:39 [2:48:00] 3:20:11 7:38.1 61.91%
13 M55 403 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 658 3:20:55 [3:36:00] 3:20:25 7:38.6 72.22%
14 M50 4300 Brian Dixon 54 Corcoran, MN 605 3:21:52 [3:18:00] 3:21:22 7:40.8 70.59%
15 M40 2818 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 579 3:24:33 [2:55:00] 3:23:36 7:45.9 62.1%
16 M50 633 Peter Dahlberg 54 North Oaks, MN 553 3:25:49 [3:18:00] 3:24:23 7:47.7 69.55%
17 M40 469 Eric Kolcinski 43 Minneapolis, MN 500 3:36:50 [2:55:00] 3:35:20 8:12.7 60.06%
18 M45 3948 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 474 3:40:11 [3:05:00] 3:39:44 8:22.8 61.37%
19 M50 1120 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 447 3:47:41 [3:18:00] 3:45:56 8:37.0 60.73%
20 M65 797 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 421 3:53:39 [4:47:00] 3:52:19 8:51.6 69.28%
21 M45 414 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague, MN 368 4:05:08 [3:05:00] 4:02:59 9:16.0 55.98%
22 M40 1873 Todd Collette 45 Northfield, MN 316 4:07:50 [3:05:00] 4:06:02 9:23.0 53.45%
23 M65 3124 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville, MN 289 4:28:36 [4:47:00] 4:26:03 10:08.8 59.29%
24 M35 4101 Eli Wolter 39 Maple Grove, MN 263 4:42:39 [2:48:00] 4:41:41 10:44.6 44.61%
25 M50 3964 Paul Berg 51 Bloomington, MN 237 4:48:59 [3:18:00] 4:46:04 10:54.6 48.38%
26 M55 1059 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 211 4:49:53 [3:36:00] 4:47:42 10:58.3 51.25%
27 M70 4722 Larry McNichols 72 Elk River, MN 184 5:09:12 [7:02:00] 5:05:51 11:39.9 55.55%
28 M35 4754 Lalatendu Bag 38 Fridley, MN 158 5:10:07 [2:48:00] 5:01:43 11:30.4 41.43%
29 M65 837 Eric Peterson 69 St Paul, MN 105 5:41:20 [4:47:00] 5:41:10 13:00.7 48.16%
30 M65 1964 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 79 5:43:07 [4:47:00] 5:34:23 12:45.2 48.13%
31 M60 1904 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 53 6:21:56 [4:00:00] 6:15:46 14:19.9 41.16%
32 M65 325 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 26 6:29:02 [4:47:00] 6:21:38 14:33.3 43.05%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 8625 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 921 2:58:30 [3:10:00] 2:58:30 6:48.4 75.86%
2 W40 8962 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN 632 3:21:48 [3:36:00] 3:21:00 7:39.9 70.44%
3 W60 6062 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 526 3:35:25 [5:39:00] 3:35:23 8:12.9 84.1%
4 W55 6954 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 395 4:00:03 [4:52:00] 3:58:39 9:06.1 70.7%
5 W50 9773 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 342 4:05:38 [4:17:00] 4:03:11 9:16.5 66.64%
6 WOp 10213 Megan Dant 33 Roberts, WI 132 5:24:30 [3:10:00] 5:21:01 12:14.6 42.29%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 2619 Eric Thies 28 Apple Valley, MN 974 2:40:19 [2:42:00] 2:40:14 6:06.6 76.73%
2 MOp 3365 James Rinek 29 Edina, MN 842 3:06:29 [2:42:00] 3:06:16 7:06.2 66.01%
3 MOp 357 Dan Peters 25 Minnetonka, MN 789 3:09:14 [2:42:00] 3:08:58 7:12.4 65.06%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 8625 Kari Campeau 27 Minneapolis, MN 921 2:58:30 [3:10:00] 2:58:30 6:48.4 75.86%
2 WOp 10213 Megan Dant 33 Roberts, WI 132 5:24:30 [3:10:00] 5:21:01 12:14.6 42.29%

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 4344 Doron Clark 39 Minneapolis, MN 1000 2:38:56 [2:48:00] 2:38:54 6:03.6 79.08%
2 M35 2737 Nathan Campeau 38 Minneapolis, MN 895 3:01:36 [2:48:00] 3:01:30 6:55.3 68.86%
3 M35 2729 Blair Hull 36 Minneapolis, MN 684 3:20:39 [2:48:00] 3:20:11 7:38.1 61.91%
4 M35 4101 Eli Wolter 39 Maple Grove, MN 263 4:42:39 [2:48:00] 4:41:41 10:44.6 44.61%
5 M35 4754 Lalatendu Bag 38 Fridley, MN 158 5:10:07 [2:48:00] 5:01:43 11:30.4 41.43%

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 4079 Jason Chrudimsky 40 Minneapolis, MN 737 3:17:54 [2:55:00] 3:17:42 7:32.4 63.95%
2 M40 2818 Thomas Lindsay 40 Minneapolis, MN 579 3:24:33 [2:55:00] 3:23:36 7:45.9 62.1%
3 M40 469 Eric Kolcinski 43 Minneapolis, MN 500 3:36:50 [2:55:00] 3:35:20 8:12.7 60.06%
4 M40 1873 Todd Collette 45 Northfield, MN 316 4:07:50 [3:05:00] 4:06:02 9:23.0 53.45%

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 8962 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 Apple Valley, MN 632 3:21:48 [3:36:00] 3:21:00 7:39.9 70.44%

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 1674 Omar Awad 48 Shoreview, MN 868 3:03:54 [3:05:00] 3:03:43 7:00.4 73.41%
2 M45 3094 Emmanuel Todorov 48 Eagan, MN 816 3:08:01 [3:05:00] 3:08:01 7:10.2 71.73%
3 M45 508 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 763 3:09:36 [3:05:00] 3:09:24 7:13.4 69.43%
4 M45 3948 Kurt Jewell 48 St Louis Park, MN 474 3:40:11 [3:05:00] 3:39:44 8:22.8 61.37%
5 M45 414 Troy Hanson 49 New Prague, MN 368 4:05:08 [3:05:00] 4:02:59 9:16.0 55.98%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 53 Robert Economy 53 Victoria, MN 947 2:51:39 [3:18:00] 2:51:32 6:32.5 82.12%
2 M50 4300 Brian Dixon 54 Corcoran, MN 605 3:21:52 [3:18:00] 3:21:22 7:40.8 70.59%
3 M50 633 Peter Dahlberg 54 North Oaks, MN 553 3:25:49 [3:18:00] 3:24:23 7:47.7 69.55%
4 M50 1120 John Falvey 50 Lake City, MN 447 3:47:41 [3:18:00] 3:45:56 8:37.0 60.73%
5 M50 3964 Paul Berg 51 Bloomington, MN 237 4:48:59 [3:18:00] 4:46:04 10:54.6 48.38%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 9773 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 342 4:05:38 [4:17:00] 4:03:11 9:16.5 66.64%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 403 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 658 3:20:55 [3:36:00] 3:20:25 7:38.6 72.22%
2 M55 1059 David Wasson 58 Falcon Heights, MN 211 4:49:53 [3:36:00] 4:47:42 10:58.3 51.25%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 6954 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 395 4:00:03 [4:52:00] 3:58:39 9:06.1 70.7%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 1904 Howard Ojalvo 63 Shoreview, MN 53 6:21:56 [4:00:00] 6:15:46 14:19.9 41.16%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 6062 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 526 3:35:25 [5:39:00] 3:35:23 8:12.9 84.1%

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 65 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 711 3:17:59 [4:47:00] 3:17:53 7:32.8 79.72%
2 M65 797 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 421 3:53:39 [4:47:00] 3:52:19 8:51.6 69.28%
3 M65 3124 Dan Kimmel 65 Burnsville, MN 289 4:28:36 [4:47:00] 4:26:03 10:08.8 59.29%
4 M65 837 Eric Peterson 69 St Paul, MN 105 5:41:20 [4:47:00] 5:41:10 13:00.7 48.16%
5 M65 1964 Don Soule 67 Rosemount, MN 79 5:43:07 [4:47:00] 5:34:23 12:45.2 48.13%
6 M65 325 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 26 6:29:02 [4:47:00] 6:21:38 14:33.3 43.05%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 4722 Larry McNichols 72 Elk River, MN 184 5:09:12 [7:02:00] 5:05:51 11:39.9 55.55%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.