2016 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Thursday, July 13, 2017
Event 7 Event 8

Park Point 5M
Event 9
Winners (Event 8)
Overall (23)
Men (17) Women (6)
1 Daniel Docherty 0:24:24 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:36:12
2 Emmanuel Todorov 0:31:26 2 Lisa Hines 0:37:35
3 Scott Reuterfeldt 0:31:31 3 Carla Lavere 0:38:55
4 Eric Porte 0:32:27 4 Gloria Jansen 0:42:27
5 Tim Brown 0:33:40 5 Rosemary Harnly 0:48:34
6 Kirt Goetzke 0:34:01 6 Elizabeth Lowe 0:52:55
Age divisions
M18-34    Daniel Docherty 0:24:24 W18-34   
M35-39    W35-39   
M40-44    W40-44   
M45-49    Emmanuel Todorov 0:31:26 W45-49   
M50-54    Eric Porte 0:32:27 W50-54    Lisa Hines 0:37:35
M55-59    Tim Brown 0:33:40 W55-59    Carla Lavere 0:38:55
M60-64    Bill Reinfeld 0:35:35 W60-64    Andriette Wickstrom 0:36:12
M65-69    Denny Jordan 0:34:16 W65-69    Gloria Jansen 0:42:27
M70-74    Norm Purrington 0:43:28 W70-74    Rosemary Harnly 0:48:34
M75-79    Lee Stauffacher 0:45:47 W75-79   
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 574 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:24:24 [26:00] 0:24:24 4:52.8 87.36%
2 M45 419 Emmanuel Todorov 49 Eagan, MN 957 0:31:26 [29:45] 0:31:22 6:16.4 76.09%
3 M45 487 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 913 0:31:31 [29:45] 0:31:28 6:17.6 73.47%
4 M50 406 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 870 0:32:27 [31:45] 0:32:25 6:29.0 75.46%
5 M55 592 Tim Brown 59 Blaine, MN 826 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:37 6:43.4 77.26%
6 M55 622 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 783 0:34:01 [34:30] 0:33:59 6:47.8 74.45%
7 M65 672 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 739 0:34:16 [45:45] 0:34:14 6:50.8 80.1%
8 M60 639 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 696 0:35:35 [38:15] 0:35:26 7:05.2 75.98%
9 M45 663 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Hts, MN 652 0:35:36 [29:45] 0:35:31 7:06.2 67.2%
10 M60 720 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 609 0:35:55 [38:15] 0:35:53 7:10.6 75.03%
11 W60 599 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 565 0:36:12 [54:15] 0:36:10 7:14.0 87.5%
12 M60 314 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 522 0:36:51 [38:15] 0:36:47 7:21.4 72.52%
13 M65 660 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 478 0:37:04 [45:45] 0:37:02 7:24.4 75.45%
14 W50 345 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 435 0:37:35 [41:00] 0:37:32 7:30.4 76.15%
15 W55 582 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 391 0:38:55 [46:45] 0:38:50 7:46.0 76.37%
16 W65 367 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake, MN 348 0:42:27 [1:20:00] 0:42:22 8:28.4 83.67%
17 M70 543 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 304 0:43:28 [1:11:15] 0:43:20 8:40.0 69.1%
18 M75 674 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 261 0:45:47 [1:20:00] 0:45:37 9:07.4 68.93%
19 M65 539 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 217 0:47:56 [45:45] 0:47:41 9:32.2 59.75%
20 W70 352 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 174 0:48:34 [1:20:00] 0:48:28 9:41.6 73.14%
21 M60 608 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview, MN 130 0:49:24 [38:15] 0:49:10 9:50.0 55.26%
22 W50 270 Elizabeth Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 87 0:52:55 [41:00] 0:52:21 10:28.2 54.6%
23 M75 550 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 43 0:53:20 [1:20:00] 0:52:58 10:35.6 59.37%
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 574 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:24:24 [26:00] 0:24:24 4:52.8 87.36%
2 M45 419 Emmanuel Todorov 49 Eagan, MN 957 0:31:26 [29:45] 0:31:22 6:16.4 76.09%
3 M45 487 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 913 0:31:31 [29:45] 0:31:28 6:17.6 73.47%
4 M50 406 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 870 0:32:27 [31:45] 0:32:25 6:29.0 75.46%
5 M55 592 Tim Brown 59 Blaine, MN 826 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:37 6:43.4 77.26%
6 M55 622 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 783 0:34:01 [34:30] 0:33:59 6:47.8 74.45%
7 M65 672 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 739 0:34:16 [45:45] 0:34:14 6:50.8 80.1%
8 M60 639 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 696 0:35:35 [38:15] 0:35:26 7:05.2 75.98%
9 M45 663 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Hts, MN 652 0:35:36 [29:45] 0:35:31 7:06.2 67.2%
10 M60 720 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 609 0:35:55 [38:15] 0:35:53 7:10.6 75.03%
11 M60 314 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 522 0:36:51 [38:15] 0:36:47 7:21.4 72.52%
12 M65 660 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 478 0:37:04 [45:45] 0:37:02 7:24.4 75.45%
13 M70 543 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 304 0:43:28 [1:11:15] 0:43:20 8:40.0 69.1%
14 M75 674 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 261 0:45:47 [1:20:00] 0:45:37 9:07.4 68.93%
15 M65 539 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 217 0:47:56 [45:45] 0:47:41 9:32.2 59.75%
16 M60 608 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview, MN 130 0:49:24 [38:15] 0:49:10 9:50.0 55.26%
17 M75 550 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 43 0:53:20 [1:20:00] 0:52:58 10:35.6 59.37%

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 599 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 565 0:36:12 [54:15] 0:36:10 7:14.0 87.5%
2 W50 345 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 435 0:37:35 [41:00] 0:37:32 7:30.4 76.15%
3 W55 582 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 391 0:38:55 [46:45] 0:38:50 7:46.0 76.37%
4 W65 367 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake, MN 348 0:42:27 [1:20:00] 0:42:22 8:28.4 83.67%
5 W70 352 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 174 0:48:34 [1:20:00] 0:48:28 9:41.6 73.14%
6 W50 270 Elizabeth Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 87 0:52:55 [41:00] 0:52:21 10:28.2 54.6%

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 574 Daniel Docherty 27 St Paul, MN 1000 0:24:24 [26:00] 0:24:24 4:52.8 87.36%

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 419 Emmanuel Todorov 49 Eagan, MN 957 0:31:26 [29:45] 0:31:22 6:16.4 76.09%
2 M45 487 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 Hopkins, MN 913 0:31:31 [29:45] 0:31:28 6:17.6 73.47%
3 M45 663 Tom Ruen 49 Columbia Hts, MN 652 0:35:36 [29:45] 0:35:31 7:06.2 67.2%

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 406 Eric Porte 52 Minneapolis, MN 870 0:32:27 [31:45] 0:32:25 6:29.0 75.46%

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 345 Lisa Hines 54 Waite Park, MN 435 0:37:35 [41:00] 0:37:32 7:30.4 76.15%
2 W50 270 Elizabeth Lowe 54 Grand Rapids, MN 87 0:52:55 [41:00] 0:52:21 10:28.2 54.6%

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 592 Tim Brown 59 Blaine, MN 826 0:33:40 [34:30] 0:33:37 6:43.4 77.26%
2 M55 622 Kirt Goetzke 56 Plymouth, MN 783 0:34:01 [34:30] 0:33:59 6:47.8 74.45%

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 582 Carla Lavere 57 Minnetonka, MN 391 0:38:55 [46:45] 0:38:50 7:46.0 76.37%

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 639 Bill Reinfeld 63 Champlin, MN 696 0:35:35 [38:15] 0:35:26 7:05.2 75.98%
2 M60 720 Michael Bjornberg 63 Minneapolis, MN 609 0:35:55 [38:15] 0:35:53 7:10.6 75.03%
3 M60 314 Mark Leduc 62 Coon Rapids, MN 522 0:36:51 [38:15] 0:36:47 7:21.4 72.52%
4 M60 608 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview, MN 130 0:49:24 [38:15] 0:49:10 9:50.0 55.26%

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 599 Andriette Wickstrom 62 Storm Lake, IA 565 0:36:12 [54:15] 0:36:10 7:14.0 87.5%

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 672 Denny Jordan 65 Roseville, MN 739 0:34:16 [45:45] 0:34:14 6:50.8 80.1%
2 M65 660 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 478 0:37:04 [45:45] 0:37:02 7:24.4 75.45%
3 M65 539 Patrick Ryan 69 Burnsville, MN 217 0:47:56 [45:45] 0:47:41 9:32.2 59.75%

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 367 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake, MN 348 0:42:27 [1:20:00] 0:42:22 8:28.4 83.67%

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 543 Norm Purrington 73 Lake Elmo, MN 304 0:43:28 [1:11:15] 0:43:20 8:40.0 69.1%

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 352 Rosemary Harnly 70 Red Wing, MN 174 0:48:34 [1:20:00] 0:48:28 9:41.6 73.14%

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 674 Lee Stauffacher 76 Mounds View, MN 261 0:45:47 [1:20:00] 0:45:37 9:07.4 68.93%
2 M75 550 Don Wright 76 Stillwater, MN 43 0:53:20 [1:20:00] 0:52:58 10:35.6 59.37%

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.