2018 2016
Saturday, August 5, 2017
Event 8 Event 9

MDRA 15k
Event 10
Winners (Event 9)
Overall (53)
Men (39) Women (14)
1 Pat Burns 0:51:39 1 Lisa Baumert 0:57:15
2 Daniel Strike 0:53:16 2 Kari Campeau 1:00:03
3 Doron Clark 0:54:18 3 Melissa Agnew 1:01:43
4 John Van Danacker 0:54:35 4 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 1:06:05
5 Rob Economy 0:56:01 5 Natalie Conrad 1:08:55
Age divisions
M18-34 1Pat Burns 0:51:39 W18-34 1Lisa Baumert 0:57:15
M35-39 1Doron Clark 0:54:18 W35-39 1Nissa Larson 1:21:09
M40-44 1Brian Davenport 0:56:18 W40-44 1Kate Clarkin Tavakley 1:06:05
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 0:53:16 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 1:09:49
M50-54 1John Van Danacker 0:54:35 W50-54 1Lisa Hines 1:13:14
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 1:02:57 W55-59 1Carla LaVere 1:15:37
M60-64 1Bill Reinfeld 1:09:35 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 1:09:24
M65-69 1Denny Jordan 1:06:28 W65-69 1Gloria Jansen 1:24:47
M70-74 1Jim Graupner 1:16:28 W70-74   
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 1:26:39 W75-79 1Sandra Dalquist 1:34:33
M80-84    W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 2:08:26
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 MOp Pat Burns 25 0:51:39 5:32.5 1000
2 M45 Daniel Strike 46 0:53:16 5:42.9 981
3 M35 Doron Clark 39 0:54:18 5:49.5 962
4 M50 John Van Danacker 54 0:54:35 5:51.3 943
5 M50 Rob Economy 53 0:56:01 6:00.6 925
6 M40 Brian Davenport 42 0:56:18 6:02.4 906
7 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 0:56:55 6:06.4 887
8 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 0:57:15 6:08.5 868
9 MOp Dan Peters 25 0:57:20 6:09.0 849
10 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 0:58:01 6:13.4 830
11 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 0:58:09 6:14.3 811
12 WOp Kari Campeau 27 1:00:03 6:26.5 792
13 M35 Blair Hull 36 1:01:13 6:34.0 774
14 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:01:19 6:34.7 755
15 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 1:01:43 6:37.3 736
16 M50 Eric Porte 52 1:01:56 6:38.6 717
17 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 1:02:06 6:39.7 698
18 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:02:57 6:45.2 679
19 M45 Manny Todorov 48 1:03:27 6:48.4 660
20 M45 Gerald Butler 45 1:04:45 6:56.8 642
21 M50 Brian Dixon 54 1:05:13 6:59.8 623
22 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 1:06:05 7:05.4 604
23 M65 Denny Jordan 65 1:06:28 7:07.8 585
24 M55 Tim Brown 58 1:08:11 7:18.9 566
25 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 1:08:55 7:23.6 547
26 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:09:24 7:26.7 528
27 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:09:35 7:27.9 509
28 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:09:49 7:29.4 491
29 M40 Tom Lindsay 40 1:10:06 7:31.2 472
30 M50 John Falvey 50 1:11:55 7:42.9 453
31 W40 Annie Melek 44 1:12:41 7:47.8 434
32 M65 John Naslund 66 1:12:52 7:49.0 415
33 M45 Tom Ruen 48 1:13:02 7:50.1 396
34 W50 Lisa Hines 54 1:13:14 7:51.4 377
35 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:15:00 8:02.8 358
36 W55 Carla LaVere 57 1:15:37 8:06.7 340
37 M70 Jim Graupner 72 1:16:28 8:12.2 321
38 M40 Tim Peterson 43 1:18:42 8:26.6 302
39 M40 Brad Aubrecht 43 1:19:04 8:28.9 283
40 M40 Todd Collette 44 1:19:18 8:30.4 264
41 W35 Nissa Larson 38 1:21:09 8:42.4 245
42 M40 Mike Nixon 44 1:24:18 9:02.6 226
43 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 1:24:47 9:05.7 208
44 M75 Phil Erickson 76 1:26:39 9:17.8 189
45 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 1:27:36 9:23.9 170
46 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 1:29:06 9:33.5 151
47 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 1:31:06 9:46.4 132
48 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 1:31:19 9:47.8 113
49 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 1:34:33 10:08.6 94
50 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 1:35:44 10:16.2 75
51 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:41:18 10:52.1 57
52 M65 Don Soule 67 1:50:45 11:52.9 38
53 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 2:08:26 13:46.7 19
2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 MOp Pat Burns 25 0:51:39 5:32.5 1000
2 M45 Daniel Strike 46 0:53:16 5:42.9 981
3 M35 Doron Clark 39 0:54:18 5:49.5 962
4 M50 John Van Danacker 54 0:54:35 5:51.3 943
5 M50 Rob Economy 53 0:56:01 6:00.6 925
6 M40 Brian Davenport 42 0:56:18 6:02.4 906
7 M40 Anthony Fryer 42 0:56:55 6:06.4 887
8 MOp Dan Peters 25 0:57:20 6:09.0 849
9 M35 Nathan Campeau 37 0:58:01 6:13.4 830
10 M50 Allan Bohlke 53 0:58:09 6:14.3 811
11 M35 Blair Hull 36 1:01:13 6:34.0 774
12 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:01:19 6:34.7 755
13 M50 Eric Porte 52 1:01:56 6:38.6 717
14 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 1:02:06 6:39.7 698
15 M55 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:02:57 6:45.2 679
16 M45 Manny Todorov 48 1:03:27 6:48.4 660
17 M45 Gerald Butler 45 1:04:45 6:56.8 642
18 M50 Brian Dixon 54 1:05:13 6:59.8 623
19 M65 Denny Jordan 65 1:06:28 7:07.8 585
20 M55 Tim Brown 58 1:08:11 7:18.9 566
21 M60 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:09:35 7:27.9 509
22 M40 Tom Lindsay 40 1:10:06 7:31.2 472
23 M50 John Falvey 50 1:11:55 7:42.9 453
24 M65 John Naslund 66 1:12:52 7:49.0 415
25 M45 Tom Ruen 48 1:13:02 7:50.1 396
26 M60 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:15:00 8:02.8 358
27 M70 Jim Graupner 72 1:16:28 8:12.2 321
28 M40 Tim Peterson 43 1:18:42 8:26.6 302
29 M40 Brad Aubrecht 43 1:19:04 8:28.9 283
30 M40 Todd Collette 44 1:19:18 8:30.4 264
31 M40 Mike Nixon 44 1:24:18 9:02.6 226
32 M75 Phil Erickson 76 1:26:39 9:17.8 189
33 M75 Ed Rousseau 77 1:27:36 9:23.9 170
34 M65 Stephen Maupin 65 1:29:06 9:33.5 151
35 M65 Greg Gaffaney 65 1:31:06 9:46.4 132
36 M75 Lee Stauffacher 76 1:31:19 9:47.8 113
37 M65 Patrick Ryan 68 1:35:44 10:16.2 75
38 M60 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:41:18 10:52.1 57
39 M65 Don Soule 67 1:50:45 11:52.9 38

2017 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Pace Points
1 WOp Lisa Baumert 29 0:57:15 6:08.5 868
2 WOp Kari Campeau 27 1:00:03 6:26.5 792
3 WOp Melissa Agnew 26 1:01:43 6:37.3 736
4 W40 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 1:06:05 7:05.4 604
5 WOp Natalie Conrad 27 1:08:55 7:23.6 547
6 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:09:24 7:26.7 528
7 W45 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:09:49 7:29.4 491
8 W40 Annie Melek 44 1:12:41 7:47.8 434
9 W50 Lisa Hines 54 1:13:14 7:51.4 377
10 W55 Carla LaVere 57 1:15:37 8:06.7 340
11 W35 Nissa Larson 38 1:21:09 8:42.4 245
12 W65 Gloria Jansen 69 1:24:47 9:05.7 208
13 W75 Sandra Dalquist 76 1:34:33 10:08.6 94
14 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 2:08:26 13:46.7 19

2017 Results Men's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Pat Burns 25 0:51:39 5:32.5 1000
2 Dan Peters 25 0:57:20 6:09.0 849

2017 Results Women's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Baumert 29 0:57:15 6:08.5 868
2 Kari Campeau 27 1:00:03 6:26.5 792
3 Melissa Agnew 26 1:01:43 6:37.3 736
4 Natalie Conrad 27 1:08:55 7:23.6 547

2017 Results Men's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Doron Clark 39 0:54:18 5:49.5 962
2 Nathan Campeau 37 0:58:01 6:13.4 830
3 Blair Hull 36 1:01:13 6:34.0 774

2017 Results Women's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Nissa Larson 38 1:21:09 8:42.4 245

2017 Results Men's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Brian Davenport 42 0:56:18 6:02.4 906
2 Anthony Fryer 42 0:56:55 6:06.4 887
3 Jason Chrudimsky 39 1:01:19 6:34.7 755
4 Tom Lindsay 40 1:10:06 7:31.2 472
5 Tim Peterson 43 1:18:42 8:26.6 302
6 Brad Aubrecht 43 1:19:04 8:28.9 283
7 Todd Collette 44 1:19:18 8:30.4 264
8 Mike Nixon 44 1:24:18 9:02.6 226

2017 Results Women's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kate Clarkin Tavakley 42 1:06:05 7:05.4 604
2 Annie Melek 44 1:12:41 7:47.8 434

2017 Results Men's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 46 0:53:16 5:42.9 981
2 Scott Reuterfeldt 45 1:02:06 6:39.7 698
3 Manny Todorov 48 1:03:27 6:48.4 660
4 Gerald Butler 45 1:04:45 6:56.8 642
5 Tom Ruen 48 1:13:02 7:50.1 396

2017 Results Women's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Danielle Gordanier 45 1:09:49 7:29.4 491

2017 Results Men's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 John Van Danacker 54 0:54:35 5:51.3 943
2 Rob Economy 53 0:56:01 6:00.6 925
3 Allan Bohlke 53 0:58:09 6:14.3 811
4 Eric Porte 52 1:01:56 6:38.6 717
5 Brian Dixon 54 1:05:13 6:59.8 623
6 John Falvey 50 1:11:55 7:42.9 453

2017 Results Women's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Hines 54 1:13:14 7:51.4 377

2017 Results Men's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 56 1:02:57 6:45.2 679
2 Tim Brown 58 1:08:11 7:18.9 566

2017 Results Women's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Carla LaVere 57 1:15:37 8:06.7 340

2017 Results Men's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Bill Reinfeld 62 1:09:35 7:27.9 509
2 Michael Bjornberg 63 1:15:00 8:02.8 358
3 Howard Ojalvo 63 1:41:18 10:52.1 57

2017 Results Women's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 61 1:09:24 7:26.7 528

2017 Results Men's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Denny Jordan 65 1:06:28 7:07.8 585
2 John Naslund 66 1:12:52 7:49.0 415
3 Stephen Maupin 65 1:29:06 9:33.5 151
4 Greg Gaffaney 65 1:31:06 9:46.4 132
5 Patrick Ryan 68 1:35:44 10:16.2 75
6 Don Soule 67 1:50:45 11:52.9 38

2017 Results Women's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Gloria Jansen 69 1:24:47 9:05.7 208

2017 Results Men's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Jim Graupner 72 1:16:28 8:12.2 321

2017 Results Women's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Men's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Phil Erickson 76 1:26:39 9:17.8 189
2 Ed Rousseau 77 1:27:36 9:23.9 170
3 Lee Stauffacher 76 1:31:19 9:47.8 113

2017 Results Women's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Sandra Dalquist 76 1:34:33 10:08.6 94

2017 Results Men's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
No competitors

2017 Results Women's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age Time Pace Points
1 Dorothy Marden 80 2:08:26 13:46.7 19

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/18/2019