2019 2017
Monday, January 8, 2018
  Event 1

Meet of Miles 1M
Event 2
Results: RunMDRA
Winners (Event 1)
Overall (47)
Men (39) Women (8)
1 Ken Cooper 04:55.5 1 Kari Campeau 05:18.2
2 Dan Peters 04:56.9 2 Natalie Conrad 06:03.2
3 Dan Strike 05:00.9 3 Marise Widmer 07:09.8
4 Blair Hull 05:11.1 4 Sarah McInerney 07:22.8
5 Allan Bohlke 05:12.0 5 Nissa Larson 07:39.4
Age divisions
M18-34 1Dan Peters 04:56.9 W18-34 1Kari Campeau 05:18.2
M35-39 1Blair Hull 05:11.1 W35-39 1Sarah McInerney 07:22.8
M40-44 1Jason Chrudimsky 05:30.3 W40-44   
M45-49 1Ken Cooper 04:55.5 W45-49   
M50-54 1Allan Bohlke 05:12.0 W50-54   
M55-59 1Peter Kessler 05:53.6 W55-59 1Marise Widmer 07:09.8
M60-64 1Dan Johnson 05:25.0 W60-64   
M65-69 1Mike Seaman 06:41.7 W65-69 1Annette LeDuc 09:25.7
M70-74 1John Labalestra 07:17.8 W70-74   
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 08:03.9 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 08:24.4 W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 11:35.1
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 M45 Ken Cooper 46 04:55.5 1000
2 MOp Dan Peters 26 04:56.9 979
3 M45 Dan Strike 47 05:00.9 957
4 M35 Blair Hull 36 05:11.1 936
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 05:12.0 915
6 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 05:13.1 894
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 05:17.6 872
8 WOp Kari Campeau 27 05:18.2 851
9 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 05:22.5 830
10 M60 Dan Johnson 60 05:25.0 809
11 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 05:30.3 787
12 M45 Omar Awad 49 05:30.5 766
13 M35 Peter Mack 37 05:41.0 745
14 M50 Eric Porte 53 05:47.5 723
15 M55 Peter Kessler 56 05:53.6 702
16 M50 Daniel Baron 51 05:55.1 681
17 M55 Rick Petersen 59 05:58.9 660
18 WOp Natalie Conrad 28 06:03.2 638
19 M45 Tom Ruen 49 06:08.3 617
20 M55 Steve Chichester 55 06:14.6 596
21 M50 Todd Kuglin 53 06:19.4 574
22 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 06:25.1 553
23 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 06:26.9 532
24 M40 Chris Thorson 41 06:33.3 511
25 M40 Mike Nixon 44 06:37.8 489
26 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 06:37.9 468
27 M65 Mike Seaman 67 06:41.7 447
28 M65 John Naslund 67 06:41.9 426
29 M55 Gary Steele 59 06:43.1 404
30 M65 Arlen Braaten-Lee 68 06:45.8 383
31 W55 Marise Widmer 58 07:09.8 362
32 M45 Chris Turoski 46 07:14.9 340
33 M70 John Labalestra 70 07:17.8 319
34 W35 Sarah McInerney 39 07:22.8 298
35 W35 Nissa Larson 39 07:39.4 277
36 M60 Danny Hansen 63 07:41.8 255
37 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 08:01.4 234
38 M75 Phil Erickson 77 08:03.9 213
39 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 08:24.4 191
40 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 08:25.6 170
41 M70 Norm Purrington 74 08:58.1 149
42 W55 Tuyet-Ann Tran 57 09:02.8 128
43 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 09:20.8 106
44 M65 Pat Ryan 69 09:22.2 85
45 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 09:25.7 64
46 M75 Don Wright 76 09:47.1 43
47 W80 Dorothy Marden 81 11:35.1 21
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 M45 Ken Cooper 46 04:55.5 1000
2 MOp Dan Peters 26 04:56.9 979
3 M45 Dan Strike 47 05:00.9 957
4 M35 Blair Hull 36 05:11.1 936
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 05:12.0 915
6 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 05:13.1 894
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 05:17.6 872
8 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 05:22.5 830
9 M60 Dan Johnson 60 05:25.0 809
10 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 05:30.3 787
11 M45 Omar Awad 49 05:30.5 766
12 M35 Peter Mack 37 05:41.0 745
13 M50 Eric Porte 53 05:47.5 723
14 M55 Peter Kessler 56 05:53.6 702
15 M50 Daniel Baron 51 05:55.1 681
16 M55 Rick Petersen 59 05:58.9 660
17 M45 Tom Ruen 49 06:08.3 617
18 M55 Steve Chichester 55 06:14.6 596
19 M50 Todd Kuglin 53 06:19.4 574
20 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 06:25.1 553
21 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 06:26.9 532
22 M40 Chris Thorson 41 06:33.3 511
23 M40 Mike Nixon 44 06:37.8 489
24 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 06:37.9 468
25 M65 Mike Seaman 67 06:41.7 447
26 M65 John Naslund 67 06:41.9 426
27 M55 Gary Steele 59 06:43.1 404
28 M65 Arlen Braaten-Lee 68 06:45.8 383
29 M45 Chris Turoski 46 07:14.9 340
30 M70 John Labalestra 70 07:17.8 319
31 M60 Danny Hansen 63 07:41.8 255
32 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 08:01.4 234
33 M75 Phil Erickson 77 08:03.9 213
34 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 08:24.4 191
35 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 08:25.6 170
36 M70 Norm Purrington 74 08:58.1 149
37 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 09:20.8 106
38 M65 Pat Ryan 69 09:22.2 85
39 M75 Don Wright 76 09:47.1 43

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 WOp Kari Campeau 27 05:18.2 851
2 WOp Natalie Conrad 28 06:03.2 638
3 W55 Marise Widmer 58 07:09.8 362
4 W35 Sarah McInerney 39 07:22.8 298
5 W35 Nissa Larson 39 07:39.4 277
6 W55 Tuyet-Ann Tran 57 09:02.8 128
7 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 09:25.7 64
8 W80 Dorothy Marden 81 11:35.1 21

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Dan Peters 26 04:56.9 979

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Kari Campeau 27 05:18.2 851
2 Natalie Conrad 28 06:03.2 638

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Blair Hull 36 05:11.1 936
2 Nathan Campeau 38 05:13.1 894
3 Peter Mack 37 05:41.0 745
4 Michael Hewitt 35 06:25.1 553

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Sarah McInerney 39 07:22.8 298
2 Nissa Larson 39 07:39.4 277

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Jason Chrudimsky 40 05:30.3 787
2 Chris Thorson 41 06:33.3 511
3 Mike Nixon 44 06:37.8 489

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Ken Cooper 46 04:55.5 1000
2 Dan Strike 47 05:00.9 957
3 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 05:22.5 830
4 Omar Awad 49 05:30.5 766
5 Tom Ruen 49 06:08.3 617
6 Chris Turoski 46 07:14.9 340

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Allan Bohlke 54 05:12.0 915
2 Robert Economy 54 05:17.6 872
3 Eric Porte 53 05:47.5 723
4 Daniel Baron 51 05:55.1 681
5 Todd Kuglin 53 06:19.4 574
6 Jonathan Woodman 50 08:25.6 170

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Peter Kessler 56 05:53.6 702
2 Rick Petersen 59 05:58.9 660
3 Steve Chichester 55 06:14.6 596
4 Kirt Goetzke 57 06:26.9 532
5 Gary Steele 59 06:43.1 404

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Marise Widmer 58 07:09.8 362
2 Tuyet-Ann Tran 57 09:02.8 128

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Dan Johnson 60 05:25.0 809
2 Bill Reinfeld 63 06:37.9 468
3 Danny Hansen 63 07:41.8 255
4 Howard Ojalvo 64 08:01.4 234

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Mike Seaman 67 06:41.7 447
2 John Naslund 67 06:41.9 426
3 Arlen Braaten-Lee 68 06:45.8 383
4 Pat Ryan 69 09:22.2 85

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Annette LeDuc 65 09:25.7 64

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 John Labalestra 70 07:17.8 319
2 Norm Purrington 74 08:58.1 149

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Phil Erickson 77 08:03.9 213
2 Ed Rousseau 78 09:20.8 106
3 Don Wright 76 09:47.1 43

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Darrell Christensen 80 08:24.4 191

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Dorothy Marden 81 11:35.1 21

Grand Prix event results report generated: 6/3/2019 by Tom Ruen. If you know any corrections, email me at: tomruen_AT_yahoo_DOT_com.