2017 2019
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Monday, January 8, 2018
  Event 1

Meet of Miles 1M
Event 2
MDRA
Winners (Event 1)
Overall (50)
Men (42) Women (8)
1 Ken Cooper 04:55.5 1 Kari Campeau 05:18.2
2 Dan Peters 04:56.9 2 Natalie Conrad 06:03.2
3 Dan Strike 05:00.9 3 Marise Widmer 07:09.8
4 Blair Hull 05:11.1 4 Sarah McInerney 07:22.8
5 Allan Bohlke 05:12.0 5 Nissa Larson 07:39.4
6 Nathan Campeau 05:13.1 6 Tuyet-Anh Tran 09:02.8
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Dan Peters 04:56.9 W18-34 1   Kari Campeau 05:18.2
M35-39 1   Blair Hull 05:11.1 W35-39 1   Sarah McInerney 07:22.8
M40-44 1   Jason Chrudimsky 05:30.3 W40-44   
M45-49 1   Ken Cooper 04:55.5 W45-49   
M50-54 1   Allan Bohlke 05:12.0 W50-54   
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 05:53.6 W55-59 1   Marise Widmer 07:09.8
M60-64 1   Dan Johnson 05:25.0 W60-64   
M65-69 1   Mike Seaman 06:41.7 W65-69 1   Annette LeDuc 09:25.7
M70-74 1   John Labalestra 07:17.8 W70-74   
M75-79 1   Phil Erickson 08:03.9 W75-79   
M80-84 1   Darrell Christensen 08:24.4 W80-84 1   Dorothy Marden 11:35.1
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M45 Ken Cooper 46 1000 04:55.5 83.26%
2 MOp Dan Peters 26 979 04:56.9 75.15%
3 M45 Dan Strike 47 957 05:00.9 82.38%
4 M35 Blair Hull 36 936 05:11.1 73.68%
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 915 05:12.0 83.81%
6 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 894 05:13.1 74.2%
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 872 05:17.6 82.33%
8 WOp Kari Campeau 27 851 05:18.2 79.3%
9 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 830 05:22.5 76.29%
10 M60 Dan Johnson 60 809 05:25.0 84.44%
11 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 787 05:30.3 71.33%
12 M45 Omar Awad 49 766 05:30.5 76.13%
13 M35 Peter Mack 37 745 05:41.0 67.65%
14 M50 Eric Porte 53 723 05:47.5 74.66%
15 M55 Peter Kessler 56 702 05:53.6 75.13%
16 M50 Daniel Baron 51 681 05:55.1 71.94%
17 M55 Rick Peterson 59 660 05:58.9 75.84%
18 WOp Natalie Conrad 28 638 06:03.2 69.47%
19 M45 Tom Ruen 49 617 06:08.3 68.32%
20 M55 Steve Chichester 55 596 06:14.6 70.36%
21 M50 Todd Kuglin 53 574 06:19.4 68.39%
22 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 553 06:25.1 59.18%
23 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 532 06:26.9 69.22%
24 M40 Chris Thorson 41 511 06:33.3 60.33%
25 M40 Mike Nixon 44 489 06:37.8 60.95%
26 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 468 06:37.9 70.71%
27 M65 Mike Seaman 67 447 06:41.7 72.5%
28 M65 John Naslund 67 426 06:41.9 72.46%
29 M55 Gary Steele 59 404 06:43.1 67.52%
30 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 68 383 06:45.8 72.43%
31 W55 Marise Widmer 58 362 07:09.8 71.95%
32 M45 Chris Turoski 46 340 07:14.9 56.57%
33 M70 John Labalestra 70 319 07:17.8 68.57%
34 W35 Sarah McInerney 39 298 07:22.8 58.24%
35 W35 Nissa Larson 39 277 07:39.4 56.13%
36 M60 Danny Hansen 63 255 07:41.8 60.93%
37 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 234 08:01.4 58.95%
38 M75 Phil Erickson 77 213 08:03.9 69.03%
39 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 191 08:24.4 70.63%
40 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 170 08:25.6 50.14%
41 M70 Norm Purrington 74 149 08:58.1 58.9%
42 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 128 09:02.8 56.3%
43 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 106 09:20.8 60.77%
44 M65 Pat Ryan 69 85 09:22.2 52.81%
45 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 64 09:25.7 59.63%
46 M75 Don Wright 76 43 09:47.1 55.84%
47 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 21 11:35.1 60.37%
M40 Anthony Fryer
(Before registration)
42 -- 05:04.5 78.48%
M50 Jim Larranaga
(Before registration)
52 -- 05:15.6 81.57%
M65 Steve Maupin
(Before registration)
66 -- 09:25.0 51.1%
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M45 Ken Cooper 46 1000 04:55.5 83.26%
2 MOp Dan Peters 26 979 04:56.9 75.15%
3 M45 Dan Strike 47 957 05:00.9 82.38%
4 M35 Blair Hull 36 936 05:11.1 73.68%
5 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 915 05:12.0 83.81%
6 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 894 05:13.1 74.2%
7 M50 Robert Economy 54 872 05:17.6 82.33%
8 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 830 05:22.5 76.29%
9 M60 Dan Johnson 60 809 05:25.0 84.44%
10 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 787 05:30.3 71.33%
11 M45 Omar Awad 49 766 05:30.5 76.13%
12 M35 Peter Mack 37 745 05:41.0 67.65%
13 M50 Eric Porte 53 723 05:47.5 74.66%
14 M55 Peter Kessler 56 702 05:53.6 75.13%
15 M50 Daniel Baron 51 681 05:55.1 71.94%
16 M55 Rick Peterson 59 660 05:58.9 75.84%
17 M45 Tom Ruen 49 617 06:08.3 68.32%
18 M55 Steve Chichester 55 596 06:14.6 70.36%
19 M50 Todd Kuglin 53 574 06:19.4 68.39%
20 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 553 06:25.1 59.18%
21 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 532 06:26.9 69.22%
22 M40 Chris Thorson 41 511 06:33.3 60.33%
23 M40 Mike Nixon 44 489 06:37.8 60.95%
24 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 468 06:37.9 70.71%
25 M65 Mike Seaman 67 447 06:41.7 72.5%
26 M65 John Naslund 67 426 06:41.9 72.46%
27 M55 Gary Steele 59 404 06:43.1 67.52%
28 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 68 383 06:45.8 72.43%
29 M45 Chris Turoski 46 340 07:14.9 56.57%
30 M70 John Labalestra 70 319 07:17.8 68.57%
31 M60 Danny Hansen 63 255 07:41.8 60.93%
32 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 234 08:01.4 58.95%
33 M75 Phil Erickson 77 213 08:03.9 69.03%
34 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 191 08:24.4 70.63%
35 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 170 08:25.6 50.14%
36 M70 Norm Purrington 74 149 08:58.1 58.9%
37 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 106 09:20.8 60.77%
38 M65 Pat Ryan 69 85 09:22.2 52.81%
39 M75 Don Wright 76 43 09:47.1 55.84%
M40 Anthony Fryer
(Before registration)
42 -- 05:04.5 78.48%
M50 Jim Larranaga
(Before registration)
52 -- 05:15.6 81.57%
M65 Steve Maupin
(Before registration)
66 -- 09:25.0 51.1%

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 WOp Kari Campeau 27 851 05:18.2 79.3%
2 WOp Natalie Conrad 28 638 06:03.2 69.47%
3 W55 Marise Widmer 58 362 07:09.8 71.95%
4 W35 Sarah McInerney 39 298 07:22.8 58.24%
5 W35 Nissa Larson 39 277 07:39.4 56.13%
6 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 128 09:02.8 56.3%
7 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 64 09:25.7 59.63%
8 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 21 11:35.1 60.37%

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 MOp Dan Peters 26 979 04:56.9 75.15%

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 WOp Kari Campeau 27 851 05:18.2 79.3%
2 WOp Natalie Conrad 28 638 06:03.2 69.47%

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M35 Blair Hull 36 936 05:11.1 73.68%
2 M35 Nathan Campeau 38 894 05:13.1 74.2%
3 M35 Peter Mack 37 745 05:41.0 67.65%
4 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 553 06:25.1 59.18%

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W35 Sarah McInerney 39 298 07:22.8 58.24%
2 W35 Nissa Larson 39 277 07:39.4 56.13%

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 40 787 05:30.3 71.33%
2 M40 Chris Thorson 41 511 06:33.3 60.33%
3 M40 Mike Nixon 44 489 06:37.8 60.95%
M40 Anthony Fryer
(Before registration)
42 -- 05:04.5 78.48%

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M45 Ken Cooper 46 1000 04:55.5 83.26%
2 M45 Dan Strike 47 957 05:00.9 82.38%
3 M45 Scott Reuterfeldt 46 830 05:22.5 76.29%
4 M45 Omar Awad 49 766 05:30.5 76.13%
5 M45 Tom Ruen 49 617 06:08.3 68.32%
6 M45 Chris Turoski 46 340 07:14.9 56.57%

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 915 05:12.0 83.81%
2 M50 Robert Economy 54 872 05:17.6 82.33%
3 M50 Eric Porte 53 723 05:47.5 74.66%
4 M50 Daniel Baron 51 681 05:55.1 71.94%
5 M50 Todd Kuglin 53 574 06:19.4 68.39%
6 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 170 08:25.6 50.14%
M50 Jim Larranaga
(Before registration)
52 -- 05:15.6 81.57%

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M55 Peter Kessler 56 702 05:53.6 75.13%
2 M55 Rick Peterson 59 660 05:58.9 75.84%
3 M55 Steve Chichester 55 596 06:14.6 70.36%
4 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 532 06:26.9 69.22%
5 M55 Gary Steele 59 404 06:43.1 67.52%

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W55 Marise Widmer 58 362 07:09.8 71.95%
2 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 128 09:02.8 56.3%

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M60 Dan Johnson 60 809 05:25.0 84.44%
2 M60 Bill Reinfeld 63 468 06:37.9 70.71%
3 M60 Danny Hansen 63 255 07:41.8 60.93%
4 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 234 08:01.4 58.95%

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M65 Mike Seaman 67 447 06:41.7 72.5%
2 M65 John Naslund 67 426 06:41.9 72.46%
3 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 68 383 06:45.8 72.43%
4 M65 Pat Ryan 69 85 09:22.2 52.81%
M65 Steve Maupin
(Before registration)
66 -- 09:25.0 51.1%

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 64 09:25.7 59.63%

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M70 John Labalestra 70 319 07:17.8 68.57%
2 M70 Norm Purrington 74 149 08:58.1 58.9%

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M75 Phil Erickson 77 213 08:03.9 69.03%
2 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 106 09:20.8 60.77%
3 M75 Don Wright 76 43 09:47.1 55.84%

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 191 08:24.4 70.63%

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Points Time Grade
1 W80 Dorothy Marden 80 21 11:35.1 60.37%

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.