2019 2017
Sunday, October 7, 2018
Event 11 Event 12

Medtronic TC full
Event 13
Winners (Event 12)
Overall (25)
Men (18) Women (7)
1 Daniel Strike 2:44:29 1 Andriette Wickstrom 3:30:37
2 Omar Awad 3:05:18 2 Karis Lysne 3:35:38
3 Peter Mack 3:10:44 3 Kari Ramstrom 4:41:57
4 Daniel Baron 3:17:47 4 Kristal Hendrickson 4:49:46
5 Michael Hewitt 3:34:19 5 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 5:13:00
Age divisions
M18-34    W18-34   
M35-39 1Peter Mack 3:10:44 W35-39   
M40-44 1Mike Nixon 4:15:07 W40-44 1Karis Lysne 3:35:38
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 2:44:29 W45-49   
M50-54 1Daniel Baron 3:17:47 W50-54   
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 3:47:22 W55-59 1Tuyet-Anh Tran 5:31:16
M60-64 1Howard Ojalvo 4:51:41 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 3:30:37
M65-69 1John Naslund 3:54:18 W65-69 1Annette LeDuc 6:07:08
M70-74 1Larry McNichols 5:17:10 W70-74   
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 5:31:42 W75-79   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 M45 32 Daniel Strike 47 2:44:29 2:44:29 6:16.4 1000
2 M45 1094 Omar Awad 49 3:05:18 3:05:11 7:03.7 960
3 M35 1276 Peter Mack 37 3:10:44 3:10:19 7:15.5 920
4 M50 1624 Daniel Baron 51 3:17:47 3:17:40 7:32.3 880
5 W60 122 Andriette Wickstrom 62 3:30:37 3:30:35 8:01.9 840
6 M35 1631 Michael Hewitt 35 3:34:19 3:32:38 8:06.6 800
7 W40 1739 Karis Lysne 44 3:35:38 3:34:58 8:11.9 760
8 M35 1011 Teal Perrine 37 3:39:16 3:37:31 8:17.7 720
9 M35 1052 Dash Miller 39 3:39:58 3:38:35 8:20.2 680
10 M55 43 Kirt Goetzke 57 3:47:22 3:47:16 8:40.0 640
11 M65 3717 John Naslund 67 3:54:18 3:53:59 8:55.4 600
12 M40 1777 Mike Nixon 44 4:15:07 4:13:52 9:40.9 560
13 M55 4067 David Wasson 59 4:36:11 4:29:40 10:17.1 520
14 W40 6272 Kari Ramstrom 42 4:41:57 4:34:13 10:27.5 480
15 M65 4483 Larry Thompson 67 4:49:01 4:41:17 10:43.7 440
16 W40 11210 Kristal Hendrickson 40 4:49:46 4:36:06 10:31.8 400
17 M60 8877 Howard Ojalvo 64 4:51:41 5:05:28 11:39.0 360
18 W40 8007 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 5:13:00 4:58:26 11:22.9 320
19 M70 3716 Larry McNichols 73 5:17:10 5:15:24 12:01.7 280
20 W55 8949 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 5:31:16 5:17:27 12:06.4 240
21 M75 8466 Phil Erickson 77 5:31:42 5:17:53 12:07.4 200
22 M75 3718 Ed Rousseau 78 5:57:20 5:56:55 13:36.7 160
23 M50 6355 Scott Bock 50 6:02:50 5:49:52 13:20.6 120
24 M45 8158 Jeffrey Williams 48 6:05:23 5:50:18 13:21.6 80
25 W65 3714 Annette LeDuc 65 6:07:08 5:52:33 13:26.7 40
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 M45 Daniel Strike 47 2:44:29 2:44:29 6:16.4 1000
2 M45 Omar Awad 49 3:05:18 3:05:11 7:03.7 960
3 M35 Peter Mack 37 3:10:44 3:10:19 7:15.5 920
4 M50 Daniel Baron 51 3:17:47 3:17:40 7:32.3 880
5 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 3:34:19 3:32:38 8:06.6 800
6 M35 Teal Perrine 37 3:39:16 3:37:31 8:17.7 720
7 M35 Dash Miller 39 3:39:58 3:38:35 8:20.2 680
8 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 3:47:22 3:47:16 8:40.0 640
9 M65 John Naslund 67 3:54:18 3:53:59 8:55.4 600
10 M40 Mike Nixon 44 4:15:07 4:13:52 9:40.9 560
11 M55 David Wasson 59 4:36:11 4:29:40 10:17.1 520
12 M65 Larry Thompson 67 4:49:01 4:41:17 10:43.7 440
13 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 4:51:41 5:05:28 11:39.0 360
14 M70 Larry McNichols 73 5:17:10 5:15:24 12:01.7 280
15 M75 Phil Erickson 77 5:31:42 5:17:53 12:07.4 200
16 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 5:57:20 5:56:55 13:36.7 160
17 M50 Scott Bock 50 6:02:50 5:49:52 13:20.6 120
18 M45 Jeffrey Williams 48 6:05:23 5:50:18 13:21.6 80

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 12) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 62 3:30:37 3:30:35 8:01.9 840
2 W40 Karis Lysne 44 3:35:38 3:34:58 8:11.9 760
3 W40 Kari Ramstrom 42 4:41:57 4:34:13 10:27.5 480
4 W40 Kristal Hendrickson 40 4:49:46 4:36:06 10:31.8 400
5 W40 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 5:13:00 4:58:26 11:22.9 320
6 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 5:31:16 5:17:27 12:06.4 240
7 W65 Annette LeDuc 65 6:07:08 5:52:33 13:26.7 40

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Peter Mack 37 3:10:44 3:10:19 7:15.5 920
2 Michael Hewitt 35 3:34:19 3:32:38 8:06.6 800
3 Teal Perrine 37 3:39:16 3:37:31 8:17.7 720
4 Dash Miller 39 3:39:58 3:38:35 8:20.2 680

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Mike Nixon 44 4:15:07 4:13:52 9:40.9 560

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Karis Lysne 44 3:35:38 3:34:58 8:11.9 760
2 Kari Ramstrom 42 4:41:57 4:34:13 10:27.5 480
3 Kristal Hendrickson 40 4:49:46 4:36:06 10:31.8 400
4 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 5:13:00 4:58:26 11:22.9 320

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 47 2:44:29 2:44:29 6:16.4 1000
2 Omar Awad 49 3:05:18 3:05:11 7:03.7 960
3 Jeffrey Williams 48 6:05:23 5:50:18 13:21.6 80

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Daniel Baron 51 3:17:47 3:17:40 7:32.3 880
2 Scott Bock 50 6:02:50 5:49:52 13:20.6 120

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 57 3:47:22 3:47:16 8:40.0 640
2 David Wasson 59 4:36:11 4:29:40 10:17.1 520

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 5:31:16 5:17:27 12:06.4 240

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Howard Ojalvo 64 4:51:41 5:05:28 11:39.0 360

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 62 3:30:37 3:30:35 8:01.9 840

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 John Naslund 67 3:54:18 3:53:59 8:55.4 600
2 Larry Thompson 67 4:49:01 4:41:17 10:43.7 440

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Annette LeDuc 65 6:07:08 5:52:33 13:26.7 40

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Larry McNichols 73 5:17:10 5:15:24 12:01.7 280

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
1 Phil Erickson 77 5:31:42 5:17:53 12:07.4 200
2 Ed Rousseau 78 5:57:20 5:56:55 13:36.7 160

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 12) Top
Place Name Age Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/23/2019