2017 2019
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Sunday, November 4, 2018
Event 12 Event 13

Rocky's 6k
 
Winners (Event 13)
Overall (24)
Men (21) Women (3)
1 Daniel Strike 22:55.7 1 Andriette Wickstrom 29:53.3
2 Dan Johnson 23:47.9 2 Jenny Jaakola 31:56.3
3 Robert Economy 24:10.3 3 Tuyet-Anh Tran 37:13.2
4 Jason Chrudimsky 24:51.3    
5 Peter Mack 25:09.9    
6 Peter Kessler 25:39.8    
Age divisions
M18-34    W18-34   
M35-39 1   Peter Mack 25:09.9 W35-39   
M40-44 1   Jason Chrudimsky 24:51.3 W40-44   
M45-49 1   Daniel Strike 22:55.7 W45-49   
M50-54 1   Robert Economy 24:10.3 W50-54 1   Jenny Jaakola 31:56.3
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 25:39.8 W55-59 1   Tuyet-Anh Tran 37:13.2
M60-64 1   Dan Johnson 23:47.9 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 29:53.3
M65-69 1   Michael Seaman 31:19.0 W65-69   
M70-74 1   Norm Purrington 33:07.1 W70-74   
M75-79    W75-79   
M80-84 1   Darrell Christensen 32:41.0 W80-84   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M45 576 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks, MN 1000 22:55.7 6:09.0
2 M60 532 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal, MN 958 23:47.9 6:23.0
3 M50 523 Robert Economy 54 Victoria, MN 917 24:10.3 6:29.0
4 M40 596 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 875 24:51.3 6:40.0
5 M35 544 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 833 25:09.9 6:45.0
6 M55 563 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 792 25:39.8 6:53.0
7 M50 591 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 750 26:39.4 7:09.0
8 M55 526 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 708 26:58.1 7:14.0
9 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St. Paul, MN 667 28:12.6 7:34.0
10 M45 600 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 625 29:45.8 7:59.0
11 W60 565 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 583 29:53.3 8:01.0
12 M65 585 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 542 31:19.0 8:24.0
13 W50 531 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 500 31:56.3 8:34.0
14 M80 519 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 458 32:41.0 8:45.9
15 M65 586 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 417 32:52.2 8:49.0
16 M40 548 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain, MN 375 33:03.4 8:52.0
17 M70 587 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 333 33:07.1 8:52.9
18 M60 528 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 292 36:06.1 9:41.0
19 M60 549 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 250 36:09.8 9:42.0
20 M70 539 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 208 36:17.3 9:44.0
21 W55 558 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 167 37:13.2 9:59.0
22 M65 553 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 125 43:11.1 11:35.0
23 M65 589 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 83 51:08.3 13:43.0
24 M65 561 Steve Maupin 67 St. Louis Park, MN 42 51:27.0 13:48.0
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M45 576 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks, MN 1000 22:55.7 6:09.0
2 M60 532 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal, MN 958 23:47.9 6:23.0
3 M50 523 Robert Economy 54 Victoria, MN 917 24:10.3 6:29.0
4 M40 596 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 875 24:51.3 6:40.0
5 M35 544 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 833 25:09.9 6:45.0
6 M55 563 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 792 25:39.8 6:53.0
7 M50 591 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 750 26:39.4 7:09.0
8 M55 526 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 708 26:58.1 7:14.0
9 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St. Paul, MN 667 28:12.6 7:34.0
10 M45 600 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 625 29:45.8 7:59.0
11 M65 585 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 542 31:19.0 8:24.0
12 M80 519 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 458 32:41.0 8:45.9
13 M65 586 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 417 32:52.2 8:49.0
14 M40 548 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain, MN 375 33:03.4 8:52.0
15 M70 587 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 333 33:07.1 8:52.9
16 M60 528 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 292 36:06.1 9:41.0
17 M60 549 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 250 36:09.8 9:42.0
18 M70 539 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 208 36:17.3 9:44.0
19 M65 553 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 125 43:11.1 11:35.0
20 M65 589 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 83 51:08.3 13:43.0
21 M65 561 Steve Maupin 67 St. Louis Park, MN 42 51:27.0 13:48.0

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 W60 565 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 583 29:53.3 8:01.0
2 W50 531 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 500 31:56.3 8:34.0
3 W55 558 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 167 37:13.2 9:59.0

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M35 544 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 833 25:09.9 6:45.0

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M40 596 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 875 24:51.3 6:40.0
2 M40 548 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain, MN 375 33:03.4 8:52.0

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M45 576 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks, MN 1000 22:55.7 6:09.0
2 M45 600 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 625 29:45.8 7:59.0

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M50 523 Robert Economy 54 Victoria, MN 917 24:10.3 6:29.0
2 M50 591 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 750 26:39.4 7:09.0
3 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St. Paul, MN 667 28:12.6 7:34.0

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 W50 531 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 500 31:56.3 8:34.0

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M55 563 Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 792 25:39.8 6:53.0
2 M55 526 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 708 26:58.1 7:14.0

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 W55 558 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 167 37:13.2 9:59.0

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M60 532 Dan Johnson 60 Crystal, MN 958 23:47.9 6:23.0
2 M60 528 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 292 36:06.1 9:41.0
3 M60 549 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 250 36:09.8 9:42.0

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 W60 565 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 583 29:53.3 8:01.0

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M65 585 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 542 31:19.0 8:24.0
2 M65 586 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 417 32:52.2 8:49.0
3 M65 553 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 125 43:11.1 11:35.0
4 M65 589 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 83 51:08.3 13:43.0
5 M65 561 Steve Maupin 67 St. Louis Park, MN 42 51:27.0 13:48.0

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M70 587 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 333 33:07.1 8:52.9
2 M70 539 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 208 36:17.3 9:44.0

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
1 M80 519 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 458 32:41.0 8:45.9

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 13) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time Pace
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.