2017 2019
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, April 28, 2018
Event 3 Event 4

Get-in-Gear 10k
Event 5
Winners (Event 4)
Overall (63)
Men (46) Women (17)
1 Kenny Miller 0:32:42 1 Stephanie Price 0:37:20
2 Dan Peters 0:34:11 2 Kari Campeau 0:38:24
3 Anthony Fryer 0:35:42 3 Melissa Gacek 0:38:56
4 Nathan Campeau 0:36:18 4 Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:56
5 Jason Chrudimsky 0:36:29 5 Karis Lysne 0:47:51
6 Blair Hull 0:36:45 6 Marise Widmer 0:48:04
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Dan Peters 0:34:11 W18-34 1   Stephanie Price 0:37:20
M35-39 1   Nathan Campeau 0:36:18 W35-39   
M40-44 1   Kenny Miller 0:32:42 W40-44 1   Melissa Gacek 0:38:56
M45-49 1   Omar Awad 0:39:00 W45-49 1   Annie Melek 0:58:03
M50-54 1   Jim Holovnia 0:37:44 W50-54 1   Jenny Jaakola 0:50:52
M55-59 1   Pete Kessler 0:42:29 W55-59 1   Marise Widmer 0:48:04
M60-64 1   Daniel Johnson 0:38:11 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:56
M65-69 1   Thomas Danielson 0:46:40 W65-69 1   Kathleen Shea 0:58:18
M70-74 1   Wayne Grundstrom 0:48:23 W70-74 1   Gloria Jansen 0:54:57
M75-79 1   Ed Rousseau 1:01:08 W75-79 1   Sandra Dalquist 1:04:03
M80-84 1   Darrell Christensen 0:56:30 W80-84   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 14 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena, MN 1000 0:32:42 [35:30] 0:32:42 5:15.7 85.41%
2 MOp 1579 Dan Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:34:11 [32:45] 0:34:08 5:29.6 78.27%
3 M40 2043 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:35:42 [35:30] 0:35:38 5:44.0 79.62%
4 M35 1803 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis, MN 952 0:36:18 [34:00] 0:36:15 5:50.0 75.92%
5 M40 291 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 937 0:36:29 [35:30] 0:36:26 5:51.8 76.66%
6 M35 613 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis, MN 921 0:36:45 [34:00] 0:36:39 5:53.9 74.22%
7 WOp 75 Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:37:20 [38:30] 0:37:19 6:00.3 81.29%
8 M50 2037 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis, MN 889 0:37:44 [40:00] 0:37:39 6:03.5 82.57%
9 MOp 1859 James Rinek 30 Lauderdale, MN 873 0:37:49 [32:45] 0:37:41 6:03.8 70.9%
10 M60 1968 Daniel Johnson 60 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:38:11 [48:30] 0:38:06 6:07.9 86.09%
11 M35 1967 Teal Perrine 37 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:38:16 [34:00] 0:38:06 6:07.9 71.39%
12 WOp 69 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:38:24 [38:30] 0:38:23 6:10.6 79.03%
13 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul, MN 810 0:38:56 [43:45] 0:38:55 6:15.7 80.75%
14 M45 1882 Omar Awad 49 St Paul, MN 794 0:39:00 [37:30] 0:38:41 6:13.5 77.01%
15 M50 1044 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:49 [40:00] 0:39:44 6:23.6 77.56%
16 M35 830 Peter Mack 37 Duluth, MN 762 0:40:00 [34:00] 0:39:53 6:25.1 68.2%
17 M50 1523 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 746 0:40:44 [40:00] 0:40:41 6:32.8 75.11%
18 M50 161 Daniel Baron 51 Edina, MN 730 0:40:59 [40:00] 0:40:51 6:34.4 74.17%
19 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul, MN 714 0:41:48 [40:00] 0:41:41 6:42.5 74.58%
20 M55 1708 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 698 0:42:29 [43:45] 0:42:24 6:49.4 74.62%
21 M55 1943 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 683 0:42:53 [43:45] 0:42:34 6:51.0 75%
22 M35 907 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:44:18 [34:00] 0:44:09 7:06.3 62.33%
23 M55 283 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis, MN 651 0:44:42 [43:45] 0:44:23 7:08.5 70.66%
24 M35 581 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis, MN 635 0:44:53 [34:00] 0:44:06 7:05.8 61.14%
25 W60 90 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 619 0:45:56 [1:08:30] 0:45:54 7:23.2 88.29%
26 M65 1735 Thomas Danielson 66 Maple Grove, MN 603 0:46:40 [58:00] 0:46:26 7:28.3 74.76%
27 M60 2079 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 587 0:46:40 [48:30] 0:46:07 7:25.3 73.84%
28 M40 1142 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul, MN 571 0:46:45 [35:30] 0:46:34 7:29.6 61.41%
29 M45 1104 Tom Ruen 50 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:47:24 [40:00] 0:47:13 7:35.9 63.63%
30 W40 828 Karis Lysne 44 St Paul, MN 540 0:47:51 [43:45] 0:47:27 7:38.1 67.77%
31 W55 1356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 524 0:48:04 [59:00] 0:47:51 7:42.0 79.14%
32 M70 44 Wayne Grundstrom 71 St Paul, MN 508 0:48:23 [1:30:00] 0:48:14 7:45.7 75.83%
33 M70 500 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo, MN 492 0:49:08 [1:30:00] 0:48:56 7:52.5 76.77%
34 M65 1928 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 476 0:49:54 [58:00] 0:49:50 8:01.2 70.35%
35 W50 2268 Jenny Jaakola 53 St Paul, MN 460 0:50:52 [52:00] 0:50:04 8:03.4 70.99%
36 M70 751 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 444 0:51:25 [1:30:00] 0:51:09 8:13.9 70.67%
37 M65 216 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield, MN 429 0:51:35 [58:00] 0:51:31 8:17.4 69.42%
38 M60 781 Mark Leduc 63 Coon Rapids, MN 413 0:52:17 [48:30] 0:51:55 8:21.3 64.97%
39 M65 1620 Larry Thompson 67 St Paul, MN 397 0:53:07 [58:00] 0:52:50 8:30.1 66.35%
40 M60 537 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center, MN 381 0:54:32 [48:30] 0:53:57 8:40.9 62.52%
41 W70 92 Gloria Jansen 70 St Paul, MN 365 0:54:57 [1:40:00] 0:54:54 8:50.1 81.85%
42 M80 289 Darrell Christensen 80 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:56:30 [1:40:00] 0:55:57 9:00.2 76.67%
43 M55 1216 Gary Steele 59 Osseo, MN 333 0:57:30 [43:45] 0:56:46 9:08.1 57.26%
44 W45 1439 Annie Melek 46 Shakopee, MN 317 0:58:03 [47:45] 0:55:23 8:54.7 59.15%
45 W65 1170 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield, MN 302 0:58:18 [1:40:00] 0:57:47 9:17.9 77.77%
46 M70 1712 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:59:30 [1:30:00] 0:59:04 9:30.3 64.57%
47 M65 2253 Stephen Maupin 67 Minneapolis, MN 270 1:00:32 [58:00] 1:00:24 9:43.2 58.04%
48 M75 1102 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 254 1:01:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:46 9:46.7 67.5%
49 W55 1284 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 238 1:01:09 [59:00] 1:00:35 9:45.0 61.7%
50 M50 2333 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings, MN 222 1:01:13 [40:00] 1:00:11 9:41.1 49.92%
51 M55 279 James Chase 58 Minneapolis, MN 206 1:01:26 [43:45] 1:00:16 9:41.9 53.44%
52 M45 874 Sean Mcafee 46 Lake Elmo, MN 190 1:01:38 [37:30] 1:00:00 9:39.3 48.44%
53 M65 946 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 175 1:01:52 [58:00] 0:59:47 9:37.2 58.64%
54 M60 984 Howard Ojalvo 64 St Paul, MN 159 1:02:09 [48:30] 1:01:38 9:55.1 55.25%
55 W40 572 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Minneapolis, MN 143 1:02:14 [43:45] 0:58:52 9:28.4 53.05%
56 W50 778 Melissa Lecy 55 St Paul, MN 127 1:03:44 [59:00] 1:02:11 10:00.4 58.6%
57 W75 337 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester, MN 111 1:04:03 [1:40:00] 1:03:47 10:15.9 79.06%
58 M80 42 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis, MN 95 1:07:23 [1:40:00] 1:07:09 10:48.4 69.19%
59 W65 349 Carol De Blieck 65 Cottage Grove, MN 79 1:08:33 [1:38:00] 1:07:01 10:47.1 62.22%
60 W60 1362 Linda Williams 61 Hager City, WI 63 1:10:25 [1:08:30] 1:08:53 11:05.1 57.23%
61 M65 1512 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 48 1:10:27 [1:30:00] 1:09:16 11:08.8 52.19%
62 W65 780 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis, MN 32 1:12:21 [1:38:00] 1:09:15 11:08.6 61.09%
63 M65 1202 Don Soule 68 Rosemount, MN 16 1:12:48 [58:00] 1:11:07 11:26.7 49.78%
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 14 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena, MN 1000 0:32:42 [35:30] 0:32:42 5:15.7 85.41%
2 MOp 1579 Dan Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:34:11 [32:45] 0:34:08 5:29.6 78.27%
3 M40 2043 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:35:42 [35:30] 0:35:38 5:44.0 79.62%
4 M35 1803 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis, MN 952 0:36:18 [34:00] 0:36:15 5:50.0 75.92%
5 M40 291 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 937 0:36:29 [35:30] 0:36:26 5:51.8 76.66%
6 M35 613 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis, MN 921 0:36:45 [34:00] 0:36:39 5:53.9 74.22%
7 M50 2037 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis, MN 889 0:37:44 [40:00] 0:37:39 6:03.5 82.57%
8 MOp 1859 James Rinek 30 Lauderdale, MN 873 0:37:49 [32:45] 0:37:41 6:03.8 70.9%
9 M60 1968 Daniel Johnson 60 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:38:11 [48:30] 0:38:06 6:07.9 86.09%
10 M35 1967 Teal Perrine 37 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:38:16 [34:00] 0:38:06 6:07.9 71.39%
11 M45 1882 Omar Awad 49 St Paul, MN 794 0:39:00 [37:30] 0:38:41 6:13.5 77.01%
12 M50 1044 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:49 [40:00] 0:39:44 6:23.6 77.56%
13 M35 830 Peter Mack 37 Duluth, MN 762 0:40:00 [34:00] 0:39:53 6:25.1 68.2%
14 M50 1523 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 746 0:40:44 [40:00] 0:40:41 6:32.8 75.11%
15 M50 161 Daniel Baron 51 Edina, MN 730 0:40:59 [40:00] 0:40:51 6:34.4 74.17%
16 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul, MN 714 0:41:48 [40:00] 0:41:41 6:42.5 74.58%
17 M55 1708 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 698 0:42:29 [43:45] 0:42:24 6:49.4 74.62%
18 M55 1943 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 683 0:42:53 [43:45] 0:42:34 6:51.0 75%
19 M35 907 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:44:18 [34:00] 0:44:09 7:06.3 62.33%
20 M55 283 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis, MN 651 0:44:42 [43:45] 0:44:23 7:08.5 70.66%
21 M35 581 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis, MN 635 0:44:53 [34:00] 0:44:06 7:05.8 61.14%
22 M65 1735 Thomas Danielson 66 Maple Grove, MN 603 0:46:40 [58:00] 0:46:26 7:28.3 74.76%
23 M60 2079 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 587 0:46:40 [48:30] 0:46:07 7:25.3 73.84%
24 M40 1142 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul, MN 571 0:46:45 [35:30] 0:46:34 7:29.6 61.41%
25 M45 1104 Tom Ruen 50 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:47:24 [40:00] 0:47:13 7:35.9 63.63%
26 M70 44 Wayne Grundstrom 71 St Paul, MN 508 0:48:23 [1:30:00] 0:48:14 7:45.7 75.83%
27 M70 500 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo, MN 492 0:49:08 [1:30:00] 0:48:56 7:52.5 76.77%
28 M65 1928 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 476 0:49:54 [58:00] 0:49:50 8:01.2 70.35%
29 M70 751 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 444 0:51:25 [1:30:00] 0:51:09 8:13.9 70.67%
30 M65 216 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield, MN 429 0:51:35 [58:00] 0:51:31 8:17.4 69.42%
31 M60 781 Mark Leduc 63 Coon Rapids, MN 413 0:52:17 [48:30] 0:51:55 8:21.3 64.97%
32 M65 1620 Larry Thompson 67 St Paul, MN 397 0:53:07 [58:00] 0:52:50 8:30.1 66.35%
33 M60 537 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center, MN 381 0:54:32 [48:30] 0:53:57 8:40.9 62.52%
34 M80 289 Darrell Christensen 80 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:56:30 [1:40:00] 0:55:57 9:00.2 76.67%
35 M55 1216 Gary Steele 59 Osseo, MN 333 0:57:30 [43:45] 0:56:46 9:08.1 57.26%
36 M70 1712 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:59:30 [1:30:00] 0:59:04 9:30.3 64.57%
37 M65 2253 Stephen Maupin 67 Minneapolis, MN 270 1:00:32 [58:00] 1:00:24 9:43.2 58.04%
38 M75 1102 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 254 1:01:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:46 9:46.7 67.5%
39 M50 2333 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings, MN 222 1:01:13 [40:00] 1:00:11 9:41.1 49.92%
40 M55 279 James Chase 58 Minneapolis, MN 206 1:01:26 [43:45] 1:00:16 9:41.9 53.44%
41 M45 874 Sean Mcafee 46 Lake Elmo, MN 190 1:01:38 [37:30] 1:00:00 9:39.3 48.44%
42 M65 946 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 175 1:01:52 [58:00] 0:59:47 9:37.2 58.64%
43 M60 984 Howard Ojalvo 64 St Paul, MN 159 1:02:09 [48:30] 1:01:38 9:55.1 55.25%
44 M80 42 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis, MN 95 1:07:23 [1:40:00] 1:07:09 10:48.4 69.19%
45 M65 1512 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 48 1:10:27 [1:30:00] 1:09:16 11:08.8 52.19%
46 M65 1202 Don Soule 68 Rosemount, MN 16 1:12:48 [58:00] 1:11:07 11:26.7 49.78%

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 75 Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:37:20 [38:30] 0:37:19 6:00.3 81.29%
2 WOp 69 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:38:24 [38:30] 0:38:23 6:10.6 79.03%
3 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul, MN 810 0:38:56 [43:45] 0:38:55 6:15.7 80.75%
4 W60 90 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 619 0:45:56 [1:08:30] 0:45:54 7:23.2 88.29%
5 W40 828 Karis Lysne 44 St Paul, MN 540 0:47:51 [43:45] 0:47:27 7:38.1 67.77%
6 W55 1356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 524 0:48:04 [59:00] 0:47:51 7:42.0 79.14%
7 W50 2268 Jenny Jaakola 53 St Paul, MN 460 0:50:52 [52:00] 0:50:04 8:03.4 70.99%
8 W70 92 Gloria Jansen 70 St Paul, MN 365 0:54:57 [1:40:00] 0:54:54 8:50.1 81.85%
9 W45 1439 Annie Melek 46 Shakopee, MN 317 0:58:03 [47:45] 0:55:23 8:54.7 59.15%
10 W65 1170 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield, MN 302 0:58:18 [1:40:00] 0:57:47 9:17.9 77.77%
11 W55 1284 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 238 1:01:09 [59:00] 1:00:35 9:45.0 61.7%
12 W40 572 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Minneapolis, MN 143 1:02:14 [43:45] 0:58:52 9:28.4 53.05%
13 W50 778 Melissa Lecy 55 St Paul, MN 127 1:03:44 [59:00] 1:02:11 10:00.4 58.6%
14 W75 337 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester, MN 111 1:04:03 [1:40:00] 1:03:47 10:15.9 79.06%
15 W65 349 Carol De Blieck 65 Cottage Grove, MN 79 1:08:33 [1:38:00] 1:07:01 10:47.1 62.22%
16 W60 1362 Linda Williams 61 Hager City, WI 63 1:10:25 [1:08:30] 1:08:53 11:05.1 57.23%
17 W65 780 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis, MN 32 1:12:21 [1:38:00] 1:09:15 11:08.6 61.09%

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 1579 Dan Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 984 0:34:11 [32:45] 0:34:08 5:29.6 78.27%
2 MOp 1859 James Rinek 30 Lauderdale, MN 873 0:37:49 [32:45] 0:37:41 6:03.8 70.9%

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 75 Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis, MN 905 0:37:20 [38:30] 0:37:19 6:00.3 81.29%
2 WOp 69 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis, MN 825 0:38:24 [38:30] 0:38:23 6:10.6 79.03%

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 1803 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis, MN 952 0:36:18 [34:00] 0:36:15 5:50.0 75.92%
2 M35 613 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis, MN 921 0:36:45 [34:00] 0:36:39 5:53.9 74.22%
3 M35 1967 Teal Perrine 37 Minneapolis, MN 841 0:38:16 [34:00] 0:38:06 6:07.9 71.39%
4 M35 830 Peter Mack 37 Duluth, MN 762 0:40:00 [34:00] 0:39:53 6:25.1 68.2%
5 M35 907 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 667 0:44:18 [34:00] 0:44:09 7:06.3 62.33%
6 M35 581 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis, MN 635 0:44:53 [34:00] 0:44:06 7:05.8 61.14%

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 14 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena, MN 1000 0:32:42 [35:30] 0:32:42 5:15.7 85.41%
2 M40 2043 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis, MN 968 0:35:42 [35:30] 0:35:38 5:44.0 79.62%
3 M40 291 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis, MN 937 0:36:29 [35:30] 0:36:26 5:51.8 76.66%
4 M40 1142 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul, MN 571 0:46:45 [35:30] 0:46:34 7:29.6 61.41%

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 57 Melissa Gacek 41 St Paul, MN 810 0:38:56 [43:45] 0:38:55 6:15.7 80.75%
2 W40 828 Karis Lysne 44 St Paul, MN 540 0:47:51 [43:45] 0:47:27 7:38.1 67.77%
3 W40 572 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Minneapolis, MN 143 1:02:14 [43:45] 0:58:52 9:28.4 53.05%

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 1882 Omar Awad 49 St Paul, MN 794 0:39:00 [37:30] 0:38:41 6:13.5 77.01%
2 M45 1104 Tom Ruen 50 Minneapolis, MN 556 0:47:24 [40:00] 0:47:13 7:35.9 63.63%
3 M45 874 Sean Mcafee 46 Lake Elmo, MN 190 1:01:38 [37:30] 1:00:00 9:39.3 48.44%

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 1439 Annie Melek 46 Shakopee, MN 317 0:58:03 [47:45] 0:55:23 8:54.7 59.15%

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 2037 Jim Holovnia 54 Minneapolis, MN 889 0:37:44 [40:00] 0:37:39 6:03.5 82.57%
2 M50 1044 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis, MN 778 0:39:49 [40:00] 0:39:44 6:23.6 77.56%
3 M50 1523 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 746 0:40:44 [40:00] 0:40:41 6:32.8 75.11%
4 M50 161 Daniel Baron 51 Edina, MN 730 0:40:59 [40:00] 0:40:51 6:34.4 74.17%
5 M50 527 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul, MN 714 0:41:48 [40:00] 0:41:41 6:42.5 74.58%
6 M50 2333 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings, MN 222 1:01:13 [40:00] 1:00:11 9:41.1 49.92%

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 2268 Jenny Jaakola 53 St Paul, MN 460 0:50:52 [52:00] 0:50:04 8:03.4 70.99%
2 W50 778 Melissa Lecy 55 St Paul, MN 127 1:03:44 [59:00] 1:02:11 10:00.4 58.6%

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 1708 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 698 0:42:29 [43:45] 0:42:24 6:49.4 74.62%
2 M55 1943 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 683 0:42:53 [43:45] 0:42:34 6:51.0 75%
3 M55 283 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis, MN 651 0:44:42 [43:45] 0:44:23 7:08.5 70.66%
4 M55 1216 Gary Steele 59 Osseo, MN 333 0:57:30 [43:45] 0:56:46 9:08.1 57.26%
5 M55 279 James Chase 58 Minneapolis, MN 206 1:01:26 [43:45] 1:00:16 9:41.9 53.44%

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 1356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 524 0:48:04 [59:00] 0:47:51 7:42.0 79.14%
2 W55 1284 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 238 1:01:09 [59:00] 1:00:35 9:45.0 61.7%

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 1968 Daniel Johnson 60 Minneapolis, MN 857 0:38:11 [48:30] 0:38:06 6:07.9 86.09%
2 M60 2079 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 587 0:46:40 [48:30] 0:46:07 7:25.3 73.84%
3 M60 781 Mark Leduc 63 Coon Rapids, MN 413 0:52:17 [48:30] 0:51:55 8:21.3 64.97%
4 M60 537 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center, MN 381 0:54:32 [48:30] 0:53:57 8:40.9 62.52%
5 M60 984 Howard Ojalvo 64 St Paul, MN 159 1:02:09 [48:30] 1:01:38 9:55.1 55.25%

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 90 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 619 0:45:56 [1:08:30] 0:45:54 7:23.2 88.29%
2 W60 1362 Linda Williams 61 Hager City, WI 63 1:10:25 [1:08:30] 1:08:53 11:05.1 57.23%

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 1735 Thomas Danielson 66 Maple Grove, MN 603 0:46:40 [58:00] 0:46:26 7:28.3 74.76%
2 M65 1928 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 476 0:49:54 [58:00] 0:49:50 8:01.2 70.35%
3 M65 216 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield, MN 429 0:51:35 [58:00] 0:51:31 8:17.4 69.42%
4 M65 1620 Larry Thompson 67 St Paul, MN 397 0:53:07 [58:00] 0:52:50 8:30.1 66.35%
5 M65 2253 Stephen Maupin 67 Minneapolis, MN 270 1:00:32 [58:00] 1:00:24 9:43.2 58.04%
6 M65 946 John Naslund 67 Bloomington, MN 175 1:01:52 [58:00] 0:59:47 9:37.2 58.64%
7 M65 1512 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 48 1:10:27 [1:30:00] 1:09:16 11:08.8 52.19%
8 M65 1202 Don Soule 68 Rosemount, MN 16 1:12:48 [58:00] 1:11:07 11:26.7 49.78%

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 1170 Kathleen Shea 70 Northfield, MN 302 0:58:18 [1:40:00] 0:57:47 9:17.9 77.77%
2 W65 349 Carol De Blieck 65 Cottage Grove, MN 79 1:08:33 [1:38:00] 1:07:01 10:47.1 62.22%
3 W65 780 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis, MN 32 1:12:21 [1:38:00] 1:09:15 11:08.6 61.09%

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 44 Wayne Grundstrom 71 St Paul, MN 508 0:48:23 [1:30:00] 0:48:14 7:45.7 75.83%
2 M70 500 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo, MN 492 0:49:08 [1:30:00] 0:48:56 7:52.5 76.77%
3 M70 751 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 444 0:51:25 [1:30:00] 0:51:09 8:13.9 70.67%
4 M70 1712 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo, MN 286 0:59:30 [1:30:00] 0:59:04 9:30.3 64.57%

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 92 Gloria Jansen 70 St Paul, MN 365 0:54:57 [1:40:00] 0:54:54 8:50.1 81.85%

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 1102 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 254 1:01:08 [1:40:00] 1:00:46 9:46.7 67.5%

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 337 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester, MN 111 1:04:03 [1:40:00] 1:03:47 10:15.9 79.06%

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 289 Darrell Christensen 80 Minneapolis, MN 349 0:56:30 [1:40:00] 0:55:57 9:00.2 76.67%
2 M80 42 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis, MN 95 1:07:23 [1:40:00] 1:07:09 10:48.4 69.19%

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.