2019 2017
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Event 4 Event 5

Medtronic TC 1M
Event 6
Winners (Event 5)
Overall (66)
Men (47) Women (19)
1 Kenny Miller 4:35.1 1 Stephanie Price 5:06.8
2 Daniel Peters 4:48.4 2 Lisa Baumert 5:07.8
3 Daniel Strike 4:49.9 3 Melissa Gacek 5:30.2
4 Anthony Fryer 4:54.9 4 Kari Campeau 5:30.9
5 Thomas Datwyler 4:59.9 5 Andriette Wickstrom 6:45.6
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 4:48.4 W18-34 1Stephanie Price 5:06.8
M35-39 1Blair Hull 5:00.8 W35-39 1Nissa Larson 7:14.2
M40-44 1Kenny Miller 4:35.1 W40-44 1Melissa Gacek 5:30.2
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 4:49.9 W45-49   
M50-54 1Allan Bohlke 5:08.1 W50-54 1Jenny Jaakola 6:58.6
M55-59 1Pete Kessler 5:41.6 W55-59 1Marise Widmer 6:56.5
M60-64 1Daniel Johnson 5:29.5 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 6:45.6
M65-69 1Tom Danielson 6:13.6 W65-69 1Annette Leduc 9:28.4
M70-74 1Wayne Grundstrom 6:59.9 W70-74 1Gloria Jansen 8:06.0
M75-79 1Phil Erickson 9:07.8 W75-79 1Sandra Dalquist 9:12.0
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 7:51.7 W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 11:43.3
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time Net Points
1 M40 1686 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 4:35.1 4:35.1 1000
2 MOp 1636 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 4:48.4 4:48.4 985
3 M45 696 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 4:49.9 4:48.5 970
4 M40 2229 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis 4:54.9 4:53.6 955
5 MOp 1660 Thomas Datwyler 31 Minneapolis 4:59.9 4:54.6 939
6 M35 1086 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis 5:00.8 5:00.8 924
7 M35 1256 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis 5:02.5 5:00.7 909
8 M40 271 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis 5:04.5 5:04.5 894
9 FOp 1488 Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis 5:06.8 5:06.8 879
10 FOp 2276 Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 5:07.8 5:07.8 864
11 M50 2016 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury 5:08.1 5:06.2 848
12 M50 1852 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 5:10.2 5:07.7 833
13 M50 2078 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 5:14.1 5:11.9 818
14 M40 1989 Stewart Alford 41 Minneapolis 5:15.4 5:15.4 803
15 M50 2138 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 5:16.3 5:14.7 788
16 M35 2009 Peter Mack 37 Duluth 5:26.6 5:25.0 773
17 M60 1235 Daniel Johnson 60 Crystal 5:29.5 5:26.5 758
18 F40 2227 Melissa Gacek 42 St Paul 5:30.2 5:29.1 742
19 FOp 1257 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis 5:30.9 5:29.4 727
20 M50 914 Todd Kuglin 54 Maple Grove 5:33.0 5:51.4 712
21 M55 1283 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope 5:41.6 5:39.3 697
22 M50 1169 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 5:46.3 5:43.7 682
23 M50 1219 Daniel Baron 51 Edina 5:48.6 5:45.5 667
24 M35 2156 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 6:04.0 6:00.4 652
25 M50 2092 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul 6:10.1 6:10.1 636
26 M65 1564 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove 6:13.6 6:09.3 621
27 M45 1261 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 6:19.9 6:16.7 606
28 M40 1690 Chris Thorson 42 Princeton 6:24.2 6:17.4 591
29 M40 1260 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul 6:26.6 6:22.9 576
30 M55 1916 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymout 6:31.7 6:27.6 561
31 M40 1674 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain 6:35.7 6:31.1 545
32 M55 1907 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis 6:39.8 6:34.5 530
33 F60 1808 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 6:45.6 6:43.0 515
34 M55 1447 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 6:53.3 6:49.6 500
35 F40 1891 Karis Lysne 44 Falcon Heights 6:56.3 6:51.4 485
36 F55 1232 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 6:56.5 6:50.8 470
37 F50 2292 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 6:58.6 6:50.7 455
38 M65 1324 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 6:58.9 6:54.6 439
39 M70 1888 Wayne Grundstrom 71 White Bear Lake 6:59.9 6:56.4 424
40 M70 1678 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo 7:00.5 6:58.1 409
41 M65 1121 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield 7:04.3 6:58.4 394
42 F55 1978 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights 7:13.1 7:08.3 379
43 F35 2168 Nissa Larson 40 Golden Valley 7:14.2 7:09.0 364
44 M70 1272 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 7:14.5 7:07.0 348
45 F40 1828 Sarah Claire Ahlers Mcinerney 40 Mendota Hts 7:15.8 7:07.5 333
46 M65 1177 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 7:22.4 7:20.3 318
47 F40 1203 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 Bloomington 7:24.3 7:18.8 303
48 M60 2079 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 7:38.1 7:30.1 288
49 M65 1869 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury 7:48.8 7:42.4 273
50 F40 1258 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Golden Valley 7:50.1 7:42.2 258
51 M80 1088 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington 7:51.7 7:45.8 242
52 M50 2196 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings 7:59.9 7:54.7 227
53 F70 1077 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake 8:06.0 8:00.1 212
54 M60 1250 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 8:13.4 8:07.6 197
55 M70 1610 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo 8:18.2 8:14.7 182
56 F55 1167 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 8:36.8 8:30.6 167
57 M75 2025 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 9:07.8 8:59.3 152
58 F75 1467 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 9:12.0 9:04.4 136
59 M65 1856 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 9:12.0 9:02.6 121
60 M80 1754 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis 9:27.8 9:21.1 106
61 F65 1424 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis 9:28.4 9:22.7 91
62 M75 1882 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 9:42.6 9:34.0 76
63 M55 2289 James Chase 58 Minneapolis 9:49.3 9:43.8 61
64 F40 1225 Kari Ramstrom 42 Plymouth 10:27.0 10:16.5 45
65 M65 1718 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 11:05.9 10:50.2 30
66 F80 1290 Dorothy Marden 81 Minneapolis 11:43.3 11:35.2 15
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Points
1 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 4:35.1 4:35.1 1000
2 MOp Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 4:48.4 4:48.4 985
3 M45 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 4:49.9 4:48.5 970
4 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis 4:54.9 4:53.6 955
5 MOp Thomas Datwyler 31 Minneapolis 4:59.9 4:54.6 939
6 M35 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis 5:00.8 5:00.8 924
7 M35 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis 5:02.5 5:00.7 909
8 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis 5:04.5 5:04.5 894
9 M50 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury 5:08.1 5:06.2 848
10 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 5:10.2 5:07.7 833
11 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 5:14.1 5:11.9 818
12 M40 Stewart Alford 41 Minneapolis 5:15.4 5:15.4 803
13 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 5:16.3 5:14.7 788
14 M35 Peter Mack 37 Duluth 5:26.6 5:25.0 773
15 M60 Daniel Johnson 60 Crystal 5:29.5 5:26.5 758
16 M50 Todd Kuglin 54 Maple Grove 5:33.0 5:51.4 712
17 M55 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope 5:41.6 5:39.3 697
18 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 5:46.3 5:43.7 682
19 M50 Daniel Baron 51 Edina 5:48.6 5:45.5 667
20 M35 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 6:04.0 6:00.4 652
21 M50 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul 6:10.1 6:10.1 636
22 M65 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove 6:13.6 6:09.3 621
23 M45 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 6:19.9 6:16.7 606
24 M40 Chris Thorson 42 Princeton 6:24.2 6:17.4 591
25 M40 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul 6:26.6 6:22.9 576
26 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymout 6:31.7 6:27.6 561
27 M40 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain 6:35.7 6:31.1 545
28 M55 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis 6:39.8 6:34.5 530
29 M55 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 6:53.3 6:49.6 500
30 M65 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 6:58.9 6:54.6 439
31 M70 Wayne Grundstrom 71 White Bear Lake 6:59.9 6:56.4 424
32 M70 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo 7:00.5 6:58.1 409
33 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield 7:04.3 6:58.4 394
34 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 7:14.5 7:07.0 348
35 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 7:22.4 7:20.3 318
36 M60 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 7:38.1 7:30.1 288
37 M65 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury 7:48.8 7:42.4 273
38 M80 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington 7:51.7 7:45.8 242
39 M50 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings 7:59.9 7:54.7 227
40 M60 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 8:13.4 8:07.6 197
41 M70 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo 8:18.2 8:14.7 182
42 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 9:07.8 8:59.3 152
43 M65 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 9:12.0 9:02.6 121
44 M80 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis 9:27.8 9:21.1 106
45 M75 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 9:42.6 9:34.0 76
46 M55 James Chase 58 Minneapolis 9:49.3 9:43.8 61
47 M65 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 11:05.9 10:50.2 30

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Points
1 FOp Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis 5:06.8 5:06.8 879
2 FOp Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 5:07.8 5:07.8 864
3 F40 Melissa Gacek 42 St Paul 5:30.2 5:29.1 742
4 FOp Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis 5:30.9 5:29.4 727
5 F60 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 6:45.6 6:43.0 515
6 F40 Karis Lysne 44 Falcon Heights 6:56.3 6:51.4 485
7 F55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 6:56.5 6:50.8 470
8 F50 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 6:58.6 6:50.7 455
9 F55 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights 7:13.1 7:08.3 379
10 F35 Nissa Larson 40 Golden Valley 7:14.2 7:09.0 364
11 F40 Sarah Claire Ahlers Mcinerney 40 Mendota Hts 7:15.8 7:07.5 333
12 F40 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 Bloomington 7:24.3 7:18.8 303
13 F40 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Golden Valley 7:50.1 7:42.2 258
14 F70 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake 8:06.0 8:00.1 212
15 F55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 8:36.8 8:30.6 167
16 F75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 9:12.0 9:04.4 136
17 F65 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis 9:28.4 9:22.7 91
18 F40 Kari Ramstrom 42 Plymouth 10:27.0 10:16.5 45
19 F80 Dorothy Marden 81 Minneapolis 11:43.3 11:35.2 15

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 4:48.4 4:48.4 985
2 Thomas Datwyler 31 Minneapolis 4:59.9 4:54.6 939

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Stephanie Price 28 Minneapolis 5:06.8 5:06.8 879
2 Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 5:07.8 5:07.8 864
3 Kari Campeau 28 Minneapolis 5:30.9 5:29.4 727

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Blair Hull 37 Minneapolis 5:00.8 5:00.8 924
2 Nathan Campeau 39 Minneapolis 5:02.5 5:00.7 909
3 Peter Mack 37 Duluth 5:26.6 5:25.0 773
4 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 6:04.0 6:00.4 652

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Nissa Larson 40 Golden Valley 7:14.2 7:09.0 364

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 4:35.1 4:35.1 1000
2 Anthony Fryer 43 Minneapolis 4:54.9 4:53.6 955
3 Jason Chrudimsky 41 Minneapolis 5:04.5 5:04.5 894
4 Stewart Alford 41 Minneapolis 5:15.4 5:15.4 803
5 Chris Thorson 42 Princeton 6:24.2 6:17.4 591
6 Kevin Schluender 44 St Paul 6:26.6 6:22.9 576
7 Mike Nixon 45 Maple Plain 6:35.7 6:31.1 545

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Melissa Gacek 42 St Paul 5:30.2 5:29.1 742
2 Karis Lysne 44 Falcon Heights 6:56.3 6:51.4 485
3 Sarah Claire Ahlers Mcinerney 40 Mendota Hts 7:15.8 7:07.5 333
4 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 42 Bloomington 7:24.3 7:18.8 303
5 Kristal Hendrickson 40 Golden Valley 7:50.1 7:42.2 258
6 Kari Ramstrom 42 Plymouth 10:27.0 10:16.5 45

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Daniel Strike 47 North Oaks 4:49.9 4:48.5 970
2 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 6:19.9 6:16.7 606

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Allan Bohlke 54 Woodbury 5:08.1 5:06.2 848
2 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 5:10.2 5:07.7 833
3 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 5:14.1 5:11.9 818
4 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 5:16.3 5:14.7 788
5 Todd Kuglin 54 Maple Grove 5:33.0 5:51.4 712
6 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 5:46.3 5:43.7 682
7 Daniel Baron 51 Edina 5:48.6 5:45.5 667
8 Craig Hagensick 54 St Paul 6:10.1 6:10.1 636
9 Jonathan Woodman 50 Hastings 7:59.9 7:54.7 227

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 6:58.6 6:50.7 455

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Pete Kessler 56 New Hope 5:41.6 5:39.3 697
2 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymout 6:31.7 6:27.6 561
3 Steve Chichester 55 Minneapolis 6:39.8 6:34.5 530
4 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 6:53.3 6:49.6 500
5 James Chase 58 Minneapolis 9:49.3 9:43.8 61

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 6:56.5 6:50.8 470
2 Ann Wasson 57 Falcon Heights 7:13.1 7:08.3 379
3 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 8:36.8 8:30.6 167

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Daniel Johnson 60 Crystal 5:29.5 5:26.5 758
2 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 7:38.1 7:30.1 288
3 Howard Ojalvo 64 Shoreview 8:13.4 8:07.6 197

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 6:45.6 6:43.0 515

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Tom Danielson 66 Maple Grove 6:13.6 6:09.3 621
2 John Naslund 67 Bloomington 6:58.9 6:54.6 439
3 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 Northfield 7:04.3 6:58.4 394
4 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 7:22.4 7:20.3 318
5 Larry Thompson 67 Woodbury 7:48.8 7:42.4 273
6 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 9:12.0 9:02.6 121
7 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 11:05.9 10:50.2 30

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Annette Leduc 66 Minneapolis 9:28.4 9:22.7 91

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Wayne Grundstrom 71 White Bear Lake 6:59.9 6:56.4 424
2 Jim Graupner 73 Lake Elmo 7:00.5 6:58.1 409
3 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 7:14.5 7:07.0 348
4 Norm Purrington 74 Lake Elmo 8:18.2 8:14.7 182

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Gloria Jansen 70 White Bear Lake 8:06.0 8:00.1 212

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Phil Erickson 77 St Paul 9:07.8 8:59.3 152
2 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 9:42.6 9:34.0 76

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 9:12.0 9:04.4 136

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Darrell Christensen 80 Bloomington 7:51.7 7:45.8 242
2 Alan Phillips 83 Minneapolis 9:27.8 9:21.1 106

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 5) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Points
1 Dorothy Marden 81 Minneapolis 11:43.3 11:35.2 15

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/20/2019