2017 2019
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Thursday, July 19, 2018
Event 7 Event 8

Park Point 5M
Event 9
Winners (Event 8)
Overall (20)
Men (15) Women (5)
1 Daniel Peters 0:27:23 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:36:00
2 Jim Larranaga 0:31:06 2 Marise Widmer 0:38:49
3 Peter Kessler 0:31:20 3 Kristal Hendrickson 0:43:15
4 Peter Mack 0:31:37 4 Gloria Jansen 0:43:40
5 Kirt Goetzke 0:33:37 5 Tuyet-Anh Tran 0:49:20
6 Dash Miller 0:35:04    
Age divisions
M18-34 1   Daniel Peters 0:27:23 W18-34   
M35-39 1   Peter Mack 0:31:37 W35-39   
M40-44    W40-44 1   Kristal Hendrickson 0:43:15
M45-49 1   Tom Ruen 0:36:10 W45-49   
M50-54 1   Jim Larranaga 0:31:06 W50-54   
M55-59 1   Peter Kessler 0:31:20 W55-59 1   Marise Widmer 0:38:49
M60-64 1   Bill Reinfeld 0:37:51 W60-64 1   Andriette Wickstrom 0:36:00
M65-69 1   John Naslund 0:36:21 W65-69   
M70-74 1   John Labalestra 0:41:02 W70-74 1   Gloria Jansen 0:43:40
M75-79 1   Ed Rousseau 0:48:24 W75-79   
M80-84 1   Darrell Christensen 0:46:28 W80-84   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 370 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:27:23 [26:00] 0:27:23 5:28.6 77.85%
2 M50 293 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 950 0:31:06 [31:45] 0:31:05 6:13.0 78.7%
3 M55 485 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 900 0:31:20 [34:30] 0:31:20 6:16.0 80.75%
4 M35 227 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 850 0:31:37 [26:55] 0:31:34 6:18.8 69.47%
5 M55 441 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 800 0:33:37 [34:30] 0:33:35 6:43.0 76%
6 M35 531 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 750 0:35:04 [26:55] 0:35:01 7:00.2 63.06%
7 W60 287 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 700 0:36:00 [54:15] 0:35:59 7:11.8 89.14%
8 M45 292 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts, MN 650 0:36:10 [31:45] 0:36:08 7:13.6 66.59%
9 M65 228 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 600 0:36:21 [45:45] 0:36:20 7:16.0 77.64%
10 M65 365 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 550 0:37:40 [45:45] 0:37:40 7:32.0 74.18%
11 M60 351 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 500 0:37:51 [38:15] 0:37:27 7:29.4 72.55%
12 W55 356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 450 0:38:49 [46:45] 0:38:44 7:44.8 77.55%
13 M70 290 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 400 0:41:02 [1:11:15] 0:40:55 8:11.0 70.39%
14 W40 262 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley, MN 350 0:43:15 [34:30] 0:43:03 8:36.6 58.19%
15 W70 267 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake, MN 300 0:43:40 [1:20:00] 0:43:36 8:43.2 82.55%
16 M80 274 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 250 0:46:28 [1:20:00] 0:46:16 9:15.2 75.75%
17 M75 420 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 200 0:48:24 [1:20:00] 0:47:58 9:35.6 68.16%
18 M60 275 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 150 0:48:52 [45:45] 0:48:35 9:43.0 56.44%
19 W55 229 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 100 0:49:20 [46:45] 0:49:08 9:49.6 60.36%
20 M65 363 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 50 0:50:57 [1:11:15] 0:50:40 10:08.0 56.85%
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 370 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:27:23 [26:00] 0:27:23 5:28.6 77.85%
2 M50 293 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 950 0:31:06 [31:45] 0:31:05 6:13.0 78.7%
3 M55 485 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 900 0:31:20 [34:30] 0:31:20 6:16.0 80.75%
4 M35 227 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 850 0:31:37 [26:55] 0:31:34 6:18.8 69.47%
5 M55 441 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 800 0:33:37 [34:30] 0:33:35 6:43.0 76%
6 M35 531 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 750 0:35:04 [26:55] 0:35:01 7:00.2 63.06%
7 M45 292 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts, MN 650 0:36:10 [31:45] 0:36:08 7:13.6 66.59%
8 M65 228 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 600 0:36:21 [45:45] 0:36:20 7:16.0 77.64%
9 M65 365 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 550 0:37:40 [45:45] 0:37:40 7:32.0 74.18%
10 M60 351 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 500 0:37:51 [38:15] 0:37:27 7:29.4 72.55%
11 M70 290 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 400 0:41:02 [1:11:15] 0:40:55 8:11.0 70.39%
12 M80 274 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 250 0:46:28 [1:20:00] 0:46:16 9:15.2 75.75%
13 M75 420 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 200 0:48:24 [1:20:00] 0:47:58 9:35.6 68.16%
14 M60 275 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 150 0:48:52 [45:45] 0:48:35 9:43.0 56.44%
15 M65 363 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 50 0:50:57 [1:11:15] 0:50:40 10:08.0 56.85%

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 287 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 700 0:36:00 [54:15] 0:35:59 7:11.8 89.14%
2 W55 356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 450 0:38:49 [46:45] 0:38:44 7:44.8 77.55%
3 W40 262 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley, MN 350 0:43:15 [34:30] 0:43:03 8:36.6 58.19%
4 W70 267 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake, MN 300 0:43:40 [1:20:00] 0:43:36 8:43.2 82.55%
5 W55 229 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 100 0:49:20 [46:45] 0:49:08 9:49.6 60.36%

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 370 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:27:23 [26:00] 0:27:23 5:28.6 77.85%

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 227 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 850 0:31:37 [26:55] 0:31:34 6:18.8 69.47%
2 M35 531 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis, MN 750 0:35:04 [26:55] 0:35:01 7:00.2 63.06%

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 262 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley, MN 350 0:43:15 [34:30] 0:43:03 8:36.6 58.19%

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 292 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts, MN 650 0:36:10 [31:45] 0:36:08 7:13.6 66.59%

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 293 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen, MN 950 0:31:06 [31:45] 0:31:05 6:13.0 78.7%

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 485 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope, MN 900 0:31:20 [34:30] 0:31:20 6:16.0 80.75%
2 M55 441 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth, MN 800 0:33:37 [34:30] 0:33:35 6:43.0 76%

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul, MN 450 0:38:49 [46:45] 0:38:44 7:44.8 77.55%
2 W55 229 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka, MN 100 0:49:20 [46:45] 0:49:08 9:49.6 60.36%

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 351 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin, MN 500 0:37:51 [38:15] 0:37:27 7:29.4 72.55%
2 M60 275 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview, MN 150 0:48:52 [45:45] 0:48:35 9:43.0 56.44%

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 287 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake, IA 700 0:36:00 [54:15] 0:35:59 7:11.8 89.14%

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 228 John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 600 0:36:21 [45:45] 0:36:20 7:16.0 77.64%
2 M65 365 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis, MN 550 0:37:40 [45:45] 0:37:40 7:32.0 74.18%
3 M65 363 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 50 0:50:57 [1:11:15] 0:50:40 10:08.0 56.85%

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 290 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights, MN 400 0:41:02 [1:11:15] 0:40:55 8:11.0 70.39%

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 267 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake, MN 300 0:43:40 [1:20:00] 0:43:36 8:43.2 82.55%

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 420 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis, MN 200 0:48:24 [1:20:00] 0:47:58 9:35.6 68.16%

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 274 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 250 0:46:28 [1:20:00] 0:46:16 9:15.2 75.75%

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/7/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.