2019 2017
Thursday, July 19, 2018
Event 7 Event 8

Park Point 5M
Event 9
Winners (Event 8)
Overall (20)
Men (15) Women (5)
1 Daniel Peters 0:27:23 1 Andriette Wickstrom 0:35:59
2 Jim Larranaga 0:31:05 2 Marise Widmer 0:38:44
3 Peter Kessler 0:31:20 3 Kristal Hendrickson 0:43:03
4 Peter Mack 0:31:34 4 Gloria Jansen 0:43:36
5 Kirt Goetzke 0:33:35 5 Tuyet-Anh Tran 0:49:08
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 0:27:23 W18-34   
M35-39 1Peter Mack 0:31:34 W35-39   
M40-44    W40-44 1Kristal Hendrickson 0:43:03
M45-49 1Tom Ruen 0:36:08 W45-49   
M50-54 1Jim Larranaga 0:31:05 W50-54   
M55-59 1Peter Kessler 0:31:20 W55-59 1Marise Widmer 0:38:44
M60-64 1Bill Reinfeld 0:37:27 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 0:35:59
M65-69 1John Naslund 0:36:20 W65-69   
M70-74 1John Labalestra 0:40:55 W70-74 1Gloria Jansen 0:43:36
M75-79 1Ed Rousseau 0:47:58 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 0:46:16 W80-84   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 MOp 370 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:27:23 5:28.6 1000
2 M50 293 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 0:31:05 6:13.0 950
3 M55 485 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope 0:31:20 6:16.0 900
4 M35 227 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:31:34 6:18.8 850
5 M55 441 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth 0:33:35 6:43.0 800
6 M35 531 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 0:35:01 7:00.2 750
7 W60 287 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 0:35:59 7:11.8 700
8 M45 292 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 0:36:08 7:13.6 650
9 M65 228 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:36:20 7:16.0 600
10 M60 351 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin 0:37:27 7:29.4 550
11 M65 365 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 0:37:40 7:32.0 500
12 W55 356 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 0:38:44 7:44.8 450
13 M70 290 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 0:40:55 8:11.0 400
14 W40 262 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley 0:43:03 8:36.6 350
15 W70 267 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 0:43:36 8:43.2 300
16 M80 274 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 0:46:16 9:15.2 250
17 M75 420 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 0:47:58 9:35.6 200
18 M60 275 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 0:48:35 9:43.0 150
19 W55 229 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 0:49:08 9:49.6 100
20 M65 363 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 0:50:40 10:08.0 50
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 MOp Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:27:23 5:28.6 1000
2 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 0:31:05 6:13.0 950
3 M55 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope 0:31:20 6:16.0 900
4 M35 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:31:34 6:18.8 850
5 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth 0:33:35 6:43.0 800
6 M35 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 0:35:01 7:00.2 750
7 M45 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 0:36:08 7:13.6 650
8 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:36:20 7:16.0 600
9 M60 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin 0:37:27 7:29.4 550
10 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 0:37:40 7:32.0 500
11 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 0:40:55 8:11.0 400
12 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 0:46:16 9:15.2 250
13 M75 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 0:47:58 9:35.6 200
14 M60 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 0:48:35 9:43.0 150
15 M65 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 0:50:40 10:08.0 50

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 0:35:59 7:11.8 700
2 W55 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 0:38:44 7:44.8 450
3 W40 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley 0:43:03 8:36.6 350
4 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 0:43:36 8:43.2 300
5 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 0:49:08 9:49.6 100

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:27:23 5:28.6 1000

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:31:34 6:18.8 850
2 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 0:35:01 7:00.2 750

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Valley 0:43:03 8:36.6 350

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Hts 0:36:08 7:13.6 650

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 0:31:05 6:13.0 950

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Peter Kessler 56 New Hope 0:31:20 6:16.0 900
2 Kirt Goetzke 57 Plymouth 0:33:35 6:43.0 800

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Marise Widmer 58 St Paul 0:38:44 7:44.8 450
2 Tuyet-Anh Tran 57 Minnetonka 0:49:08 9:49.6 100

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Bill Reinfeld 64 Champlin 0:37:27 7:29.4 550
2 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 0:48:35 9:43.0 150

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 0:35:59 7:11.8 700

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:36:20 7:16.0 600
2 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 0:37:40 7:32.0 500
3 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 0:50:40 10:08.0 50

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 0:40:55 8:11.0 400

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 0:43:36 8:43.2 300

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Ed Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 0:47:58 9:35.6 200

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
1 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 0:46:16 9:15.2 250

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Name Age City Time Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 6/3/2019 by Tom Ruen. If you know any corrections, email me at: tomruen_AT_yahoo_DOT_com.