2019 2017
Sunday, August 5, 2018
Event 8 Event 9

MDRA 15k
Event 10
Winners (Event 9)
Overall (39)
Men (29) Women (10)
1 Kenny Miller 0:52:33 1 Melissa Gacek 0:59:46
2 Daniel Peters 0:53:11 2 Lisa Baumert 1:00:45
3 Daniel Strike 0:54:46 3 Natalie Conrad 1:09:39
4 Anthony Fryer 0:56:36 4 Andriette Wickstrom 1:10:45
5 Robert Economy 0:57:04 5 Marise Widmer 1:18:30
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 0:53:11 W18-34 1Lisa Baumert 1:00:45
M35-39 1Peter Mack 1:02:31 W35-39   
M40-44 1Kenny Miller 0:52:33 W40-44 1Melissa Gacek 0:59:46
M45-49 1Daniel Strike 0:54:46 W45-49   
M50-54 1Robert Economy 0:57:04 W50-54 1Jenny Jaakola 1:24:08
M55-59 1Kirt Goetzke 1:03:12 W55-59 1Marise Widmer 1:18:30
M60-64 1Danny Hansen 1:25:59 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 1:10:45
M65-69 1John Naslund 1:13:04 W65-69   
M70-74 1John Labalestra 1:31:45 W70-74 1Gloria Jansen 1:29:45
M75-79 1Edward Rousseau 1:35:30 W75-79 1Sandra Dalquist 1:41:59
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 1:35:19 W80-84   
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 0:52:33 0:52:30 5:37.9 1000
2 MOp Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:53:11 0:53:05 5:41.7 974
3 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks 0:54:46 0:54:41 5:52.0 949
4 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie 0:56:36 0:56:30 6:03.7 923
5 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 0:57:04 0:56:58 6:06.7 897
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 0:59:23 0:59:23 6:22.2 872
7 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:59:46 0:59:41 6:24.2 846
8 WOp Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 1:00:45 1:00:41 6:30.6 821
9 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 1:02:27 1:02:20 6:41.2 795
10 M35 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 1:02:31 1:02:22 6:41.4 769
11 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 plymouth 1:03:12 1:03:03 6:45.8 744
12 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 1:04:30 1:04:18 6:53.9 718
13 M50 Craig Hagensick 53 Saint Paul 1:06:15 1:06:03 7:05.1 692
14 M55 Stephen Chichester 55 Minneapolis 1:06:43 1:06:33 7:08.4 667
15 WOp Natalie Conrad 29 Brooklyn Park 1:09:39 1:09:30 7:27.4 641
16 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 1:10:45 1:10:38 7:34.7 615
17 M35 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 1:11:39 1:11:29 7:40.1 590
18 M45 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights 1:11:59 1:11:49 7:42.3 564
19 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 1:13:04 1:12:58 7:49.7 538
20 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 1:16:23 1:16:10 8:10.3 513
21 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul 1:18:30 1:18:19 8:24.1 487
22 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 1:22:21 1:22:21 8:50.1 462
23 W50 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 1:24:08 1:23:58 9:00.5 436
24 M60 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 1:25:59 1:25:42 9:11.6 410
25 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury 1:26:01 1:25:49 9:12.4 385
26 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 1:29:45 1:29:35 9:36.6 359
27 W40 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Vy 1:30:12 1:29:50 9:38.3 333
28 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 1:31:45 1:31:31 9:49.1 308
29 M55 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 1:35:06 1:35:06 10:12.2 282
30 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:35:19 1:35:19 10:13.5 256
31 M75 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 1:35:30 1:35:13 10:12.9 231
32 M70 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 1:37:17 1:37:00 10:24.4 205
33 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul 1:39:20 1:39:04 10:37.7 179
34 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:41:08 1:40:52 10:49.3 154
35 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 1:41:59 1:41:59 10:56.5 128
36 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis 1:48:48 1:48:31 11:38.5 103
37 M65 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 1:48:52 1:48:34 11:38.8 77
38 M60 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 1:53:46 1:53:29 12:10.5 51
39 M65 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 2:06:35 2:06:16 13:32.8 26
2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 M40 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 0:52:33 0:52:30 5:37.9 1000
2 MOp Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:53:11 0:53:05 5:41.7 974
3 M45 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks 0:54:46 0:54:41 5:52.0 949
4 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie 0:56:36 0:56:30 6:03.7 923
5 M50 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 0:57:04 0:56:58 6:06.7 897
6 M50 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 0:59:23 0:59:23 6:22.2 872
7 M50 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 1:02:27 1:02:20 6:41.2 795
8 M35 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 1:02:31 1:02:22 6:41.4 769
9 M55 Kirt Goetzke 57 plymouth 1:03:12 1:03:03 6:45.8 744
10 M50 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 1:04:30 1:04:18 6:53.9 718
11 M50 Craig Hagensick 53 Saint Paul 1:06:15 1:06:03 7:05.1 692
12 M55 Stephen Chichester 55 Minneapolis 1:06:43 1:06:33 7:08.4 667
13 M35 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 1:11:39 1:11:29 7:40.1 590
14 M45 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights 1:11:59 1:11:49 7:42.3 564
15 M65 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 1:13:04 1:12:58 7:49.7 538
16 M35 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 1:16:23 1:16:10 8:10.3 513
17 M65 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 1:22:21 1:22:21 8:50.1 462
18 M60 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 1:25:59 1:25:42 9:11.6 410
19 M65 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury 1:26:01 1:25:49 9:12.4 385
20 M70 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 1:31:45 1:31:31 9:49.1 308
21 M55 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 1:35:06 1:35:06 10:12.2 282
22 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:35:19 1:35:19 10:13.5 256
23 M75 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 1:35:30 1:35:13 10:12.9 231
24 M70 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 1:37:17 1:37:00 10:24.4 205
25 M75 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul 1:39:20 1:39:04 10:37.7 179
26 M80 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis 1:48:48 1:48:31 11:38.5 103
27 M65 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 1:48:52 1:48:34 11:38.8 77
28 M60 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 1:53:46 1:53:29 12:10.5 51
29 M65 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 2:06:35 2:06:16 13:32.8 26

2018 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 W40 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:59:46 0:59:41 6:24.2 846
2 WOp Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 1:00:45 1:00:41 6:30.6 821
3 WOp Natalie Conrad 29 Brooklyn Park 1:09:39 1:09:30 7:27.4 641
4 W60 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 1:10:45 1:10:38 7:34.7 615
5 W55 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul 1:18:30 1:18:19 8:24.1 487
6 W50 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 1:24:08 1:23:58 9:00.5 436
7 W70 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 1:29:45 1:29:35 9:36.6 359
8 W40 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Vy 1:30:12 1:29:50 9:38.3 333
9 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:41:08 1:40:52 10:49.3 154
10 W75 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 1:41:59 1:41:59 10:56.5 128

2018 Results Men's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Daniel Peters 27 Minneapolis 0:53:11 0:53:05 5:41.7 974

2018 Results Women's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Lisa Baumert 31 Minneapolis 1:00:45 1:00:41 6:30.6 821
2 Natalie Conrad 29 Brooklyn Park 1:09:39 1:09:30 7:27.4 641

2018 Results Men's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 1:02:31 1:02:22 6:41.4 769
2 Dash Miller 39 Minneapolis 1:11:39 1:11:29 7:40.1 590
3 Michael Hewitt 35 Minneapolis 1:16:23 1:16:10 8:10.3 513

2018 Results Women's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Kenny Miller 41 Wadena 0:52:33 0:52:30 5:37.9 1000
2 Anthony Fryer 43 Eden Prairie 0:56:36 0:56:30 6:03.7 923

2018 Results Women's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:59:46 0:59:41 6:24.2 846
2 Kristal Hendrickson 41 Golden Vy 1:30:12 1:29:50 9:38.3 333

2018 Results Men's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Daniel Strike 48 North Oaks 0:54:46 0:54:41 5:52.0 949
2 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights 1:11:59 1:11:49 7:42.3 564

2018 Results Women's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Robert Economy 54 Victoria 0:57:04 0:56:58 6:06.7 897
2 Jim Holovnia 54 Edina 0:59:23 0:59:23 6:22.2 872
3 Jim Larranaga 52 Chanhassen 1:02:27 1:02:20 6:41.2 795
4 Eric Porte 53 Minneapolis 1:04:30 1:04:18 6:53.9 718
5 Craig Hagensick 53 Saint Paul 1:06:15 1:06:03 7:05.1 692

2018 Results Women's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan 1:24:08 1:23:58 9:00.5 436

2018 Results Men's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Kirt Goetzke 57 plymouth 1:03:12 1:03:03 6:45.8 744
2 Stephen Chichester 55 Minneapolis 1:06:43 1:06:33 7:08.4 667
3 Gary Steele 59 Maple Grove 1:35:06 1:35:06 10:12.2 282

2018 Results Women's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Marise Widmer 58 Saint Paul 1:18:30 1:18:19 8:24.1 487
2 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:41:08 1:40:52 10:49.3 154

2018 Results Men's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Danny Hansen 63 Brooklyn Center 1:25:59 1:25:42 9:11.6 410
2 Howard Ojalvo 65 Shoreview 1:53:46 1:53:29 12:10.5 51

2018 Results Women's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Andriette Wickstrom 63 Storm Lake 1:10:45 1:10:38 7:34.7 615

2018 Results Men's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 1:13:04 1:12:58 7:49.7 538
2 Michael Seaman 67 Minneapolis 1:22:21 1:22:21 8:50.1 462
3 Larry Thompson 68 Woodbury 1:26:01 1:25:49 9:12.4 385
4 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville 1:48:52 1:48:34 11:38.8 77
5 Don Soule 68 Rosemount 2:06:35 2:06:16 13:32.8 26

2018 Results Women's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

2018 Results Men's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 John Labalestra 70 Falcon Heights 1:31:45 1:31:31 9:49.1 308
2 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 1:37:17 1:37:00 10:24.4 205

2018 Results Women's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Gloria Jansen 71 White Bear Lake 1:29:45 1:29:35 9:36.6 359

2018 Results Men's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Edward Rousseau 78 Minneapolis 1:35:30 1:35:13 10:12.9 231
2 Phil Erickson 77 St. Paul 1:39:20 1:39:04 10:37.7 179

2018 Results Women's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Sandra Dalquist 77 Rochester 1:41:59 1:41:59 10:56.5 128

2018 Results Men's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
1 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:35:19 1:35:19 10:13.5 256
2 Alan Phillips 84 Minneapolis 1:48:48 1:48:31 11:38.5 103

2018 Results Women's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Name Age City Time Net Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 5/18/2019