2020 2018
Monday, January 14, 2019
  Event 1

Meet of Miles 1M
Event 2
MDRA
Winners (Event 1)
Overall (46)
Men (33) Women (13)
1 Daniel Peters 04:45.9 1 Natalie Conrad 06:13.3
2 Anthony Fryer 05:00.9 2 Carrie Gahr 06:13.5
3 Jeffrey Fuller 05:25.9 3 Danielle Gordanier 06:47.8
4 Dan Johnson 05:27.2 4 Jacki Devine 06:52.0
5 Pete Kessler 05:27.5 5 Pam Fickensder 07:15.8
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 04:45.9 W18-34 1Natalie Conrad 06:13.3
M35-39 1Greg Strasburg 07:35.2 W35-39 1Jenne Hongosh 08:20.5
M40-44 1Anthony Fryer 05:00.9 W40-44 1Nissa Larson 07:43.7
M45-49 1Jeffrey Fuller 05:25.9 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 06:47.8
M50-54 1Jesse Longley 05:44.5 W50-54 1Pam Fickensder 07:15.8
M55-59 1Pete Kessler 05:27.5 W55-59 1Jacki Devine 06:52.0
M60-64 1Dan Johnson 05:27.2 W60-64   
M65-69 1Mike Bjornberg 06:38.2 W65-69   
M70-74 1Paul LaMere 07:12.0 W70-74   
M75-79 1Norm Purrington 07:46.4 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 08:21.3 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 MOp Daniel Peters 27 04:45.9 1000
2 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 05:00.9 978
3 M45 Jeffrey Fuller 45 05:25.9 957
4 M60 Dan Johnson 61 05:27.2 935
5 M55 Pete Kessler 57 05:27.5 913
6 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 41 05:27.8 891
7 MOp Ralph Asher 34 05:32.8 870
8 M50 Jesse Longley 52 05:44.5 848
9 M40 Christopher Brazynski 41 05:46.2 826
10 M50 Craig Hagensick 54 05:59.2 804
11 M60 Rick Peterson 60 06:03.7 783
12 M50 Tom Ruen 50 06:07.3 761
13 M40 Chris Ruest 40 06:12.2 739
14 WOp Natalie Conrad 29 06:13.3 717
15 WOp Carrie Gahr 29 06:13.5 696
16 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 06:13.8 674
17 M60 Tony Loyd 60 06:16.5 652
18 M45 Mike Nixon 45 06:32.5 630
19 M65 Mike Bjornberg 65 06:38.2 609
20 M40 Mohammed Murunga 40 06:40.7 587
21 M65 John Naslund 68 06:42.7 565
22 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 06:47.8 543
23 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 06:49.6 522
24 M65 Michael Seaman 68 06:51.2 500
25 W55 Jacki Devine 57 06:52.0 478
26 M70 Paul LaMere 72 07:12.0 457
27 W50 Pam Fickensder 50 07:15.8 435
28 W55 Marise Widmer 59 07:26.4 413
29 M70 John Labalestra 71 07:28.7 391
30 M35 Greg Strasburg 38 07:35.2 370
31 M60 Danny Hansen 64 07:37.1 348
32 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 07:38.0 326
33 W40 Nissa Larson 40 07:43.7 304
34 M75 Norm Purrington 75 07:46.4 283
35 W40 Sonia Coley 40 08:12.7 261
36 W35 Jenne Hongosh 39 08:20.5 239
37 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 08:21.3 217
38 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 08:23.5 196
39 WOp Lynnae Skogerboe 34 08:44.4 174
40 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 08:54.8 152
41 M60 Matt Moore 64 09:02.5 130
42 W55 Betsy Lowe 55 09:28.3 109
43 M55 James Chase 59 09:39.0 87
44 M65 Steve Maupin 67 10:38.0 65
45 M65 Don Soul 69 10:47.7 43
46 W45 Erin Pampusch-Randy 45 11:00.6 22
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 MOp Daniel Peters 27 04:45.9 1000
2 M40 Anthony Fryer 43 05:00.9 978
3 M45 Jeffrey Fuller 45 05:25.9 957
4 M60 Dan Johnson 61 05:27.2 935
5 M55 Pete Kessler 57 05:27.5 913
6 M40 Jason Chrudimsky 41 05:27.8 891
7 MOp Ralph Asher 34 05:32.8 870
8 M50 Jesse Longley 52 05:44.5 848
9 M40 Christopher Brazynski 41 05:46.2 826
10 M50 Craig Hagensick 54 05:59.2 804
11 M60 Rick Peterson 60 06:03.7 783
12 M50 Tom Ruen 50 06:07.3 761
13 M40 Chris Ruest 40 06:12.2 739
14 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 06:13.8 674
15 M60 Tony Loyd 60 06:16.5 652
16 M45 Mike Nixon 45 06:32.5 630
17 M65 Mike Bjornberg 65 06:38.2 609
18 M40 Mohammed Murunga 40 06:40.7 587
19 M65 John Naslund 68 06:42.7 565
20 M65 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 06:49.6 522
21 M65 Michael Seaman 68 06:51.2 500
22 M70 Paul LaMere 72 07:12.0 457
23 M70 John Labalestra 71 07:28.7 391
24 M35 Greg Strasburg 38 07:35.2 370
25 M60 Danny Hansen 64 07:37.1 348
26 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 07:38.0 326
27 M75 Norm Purrington 75 07:46.4 283
28 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 08:21.3 217
29 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 08:54.8 152
30 M60 Matt Moore 64 09:02.5 130
31 M55 James Chase 59 09:39.0 87
32 M65 Steve Maupin 67 10:38.0 65
33 M65 Don Soul 69 10:47.7 43

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 1) Top
Place Division Name Age Time Points
1 WOp Natalie Conrad 29 06:13.3 717
2 WOp Carrie Gahr 29 06:13.5 696
3 W45 Danielle Gordanier 47 06:47.8 543
4 W55 Jacki Devine 57 06:52.0 478
5 W50 Pam Fickensder 50 07:15.8 435
6 W55 Marise Widmer 59 07:26.4 413
7 W40 Nissa Larson 40 07:43.7 304
8 W40 Sonia Coley 40 08:12.7 261
9 W35 Jenne Hongosh 39 08:20.5 239
10 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 08:23.5 196
11 WOp Lynnae Skogerboe 34 08:44.4 174
12 W55 Betsy Lowe 55 09:28.3 109
13 W45 Erin Pampusch-Randy 45 11:00.6 22

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Daniel Peters 27 04:45.9 1000
2 Ralph Asher 34 05:32.8 870

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Natalie Conrad 29 06:13.3 717
2 Carrie Gahr 29 06:13.5 696
3 Lynnae Skogerboe 34 08:44.4 174

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Greg Strasburg 38 07:35.2 370

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Jenne Hongosh 39 08:20.5 239

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Anthony Fryer 43 05:00.9 978
2 Jason Chrudimsky 41 05:27.8 891
3 Christopher Brazynski 41 05:46.2 826
4 Chris Ruest 40 06:12.2 739
5 Mohammed Murunga 40 06:40.7 587

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Nissa Larson 40 07:43.7 304
2 Sonia Coley 40 08:12.7 261

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Jeffrey Fuller 45 05:25.9 957
2 Mike Nixon 45 06:32.5 630

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Danielle Gordanier 47 06:47.8 543
2 Erin Pampusch-Randy 45 11:00.6 22

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Jesse Longley 52 05:44.5 848
2 Craig Hagensick 54 05:59.2 804
3 Tom Ruen 50 06:07.3 761

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Pam Fickensder 50 07:15.8 435

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Pete Kessler 57 05:27.5 913
2 Kirt Goetzke 58 06:13.8 674
3 James Chase 59 09:39.0 87

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Jacki Devine 57 06:52.0 478
2 Marise Widmer 59 07:26.4 413
3 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 08:23.5 196
4 Betsy Lowe 55 09:28.3 109

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Dan Johnson 61 05:27.2 935
2 Rick Peterson 60 06:03.7 783
3 Tony Loyd 60 06:16.5 652
4 Danny Hansen 64 07:37.1 348
5 Matt Moore 64 09:02.5 130

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Mike Bjornberg 65 06:38.2 609
2 John Naslund 68 06:42.7 565
3 Arland Braaten-Lee 69 06:49.6 522
4 Michael Seaman 68 06:51.2 500
5 Greg Gaffaney 67 07:38.0 326
6 Steve Maupin 67 10:38.0 65
7 Don Soul 69 10:47.7 43

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Paul LaMere 72 07:12.0 457
2 John Labalestra 71 07:28.7 391
3 Patrick Ryan 70 08:54.8 152

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Norm Purrington 75 07:46.4 283

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
1 Darrell Christensen 81 08:21.3 217

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 1) Top
Place Name Age Time Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 6/23/2019 by Tom Ruen. If you know any corrections, email me at: tomruen_AT_yahoo_DOT_com.