2018 2020
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Monday, September 2, 2019
Event 9 Event 10
[MAP]
Victory 10k
Event 11
Winners (Event 10)
Overall (53)
Men (33) Women (20)
1 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 0:33:34 1 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 0:38:03
2 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 0:34:39 2 Natalie Conrad 0:43:59
3 Brian Valentini 0:35:29 3 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:14
4 Northstar Running Robert Economy 0:36:34 4 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 0:45:38
5 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 0:37:38 5 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 0:46:13
6 Mohammed Murunga 0:38:43 6 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 0:46:17
Age divisions
M18-34 1Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 0:33:34 W18-34 1 Natalie Conrad 0:43:59
M35-39 1 Brian Valentini 0:35:29 W35-39 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 0:58:31
M40-44 1Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 0:34:39 W40-44 1Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 0:38:03
M45-49 1Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 0:39:57 W45-49 1Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 0:46:19
M50-54 1Run Mn Jim Larranaga 0:37:38 W50-54 1Mdra Jenny Jaakola 0:50:02
M55-59 1Northstar Running Robert Economy 0:36:34 W55-59 1St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 0:46:13
M60-64 1Mdra Tony Loyd 0:41:17 W60-64 1Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 0:45:14
M65-69 1 Bill Reinfeld 0:45:54 W65-69   
M70-74 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 0:48:09 W70-74 1Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 0:54:03
M75-79 1 Norm Purrington 0:58:39 W75-79 1Mdra Sandra Dalquist 1:04:49
M80-84 1Mdra Darrell Christensen 0:55:49 W80-84 1 Dorothy Marden 1:24:33
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 460 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:33:34 [32:45] 0:33:33 5:23.9 79.63%
2 M40 308 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 981 0:34:39 [35:30] 0:34:38 5:34.4 82.57%
3 M35 314 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 962 0:35:29 [34:00] 0:35:27 5:42.3 76.36%
4 M55 405 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 943 0:36:34 [43:45] 0:36:33 5:52.9 85.8%
5 M50 309 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 54 Chanhassen, MN 925 0:37:38 [40:00] 0:37:35 6:02.9 82.72%
6 W40 419 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 906 0:38:03 [43:45] 0:38:01 6:07.1 83.88%
7 M40 840 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 887 0:38:43 [35:30] 0:38:36 6:12.7 71.8%
8 M55 470 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 868 0:39:01 [43:45] 0:38:58 6:16.2 81.92%
9 M50 819 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 849 0:39:12 [40:00] 0:39:09 6:18.0 79.41%
10 MOp 754 Ralph Asher 35 Minneapolis, MN 830 0:39:20 [34:00] 0:39:14 6:18.8 68.73%
11 M45 808 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 811 0:39:57 [37:30] 0:39:54 6:25.2 72.84%
12 M55 487 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 792 0:39:58 [43:45] 0:39:55 6:25.4 80.69%
13 M55 421 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 774 0:40:16 [43:45] 0:40:13 6:28.3 79.38%
14 M60 146 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 755 0:41:17 [48:30] 0:41:14 6:38.1 79.55%
15 M50 788 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 736 0:41:29 [40:00] 0:41:25 6:39.9 73.15%
16 M50 253 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 717 0:41:41 [43:45] 0:41:37 6:41.8 75.36%
17 WOp 929 Natalie Conrad 30 Brooklyn Park, MN 698 0:43:59 [38:30] 0:43:42 7:01.9 69.41%
18 W60 816 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 679 0:45:14 [1:08:30] 0:45:13 7:16.6 90.9%
19 W40 20 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo, MN 660 0:45:38 [43:45] 0:45:32 7:19.6 69.02%
20 M65 407 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 642 0:45:54 [58:00] 0:45:43 7:21.4 75.2%
21 W55 817 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 623 0:46:13 [59:00] 0:46:07 7:25.3 81.05%
22 W55 860 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 604 0:46:17 [59:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 79.9%
23 M65 416 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 585 0:46:18 [58:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 74.44%
24 W45 181 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 566 0:46:19 [47:45] 0:46:09 7:25.6 72.55%
25 M65 464 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 547 0:47:19 [58:00] 0:47:17 7:36.5 75.63%
26 M70 479 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 528 0:48:09 [1:10:00] 0:48:06 7:44.4 75.15%
27 M55 453 Mdra Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 509 0:49:16 [43:45] 0:49:08 7:54.4 64.4%
28 M40 765 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 491 0:49:17 [35:30] 0:49:01 7:53.3 57.43%
29 W50 141 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 472 0:50:02 [52:00] 0:49:52 8:01.5 72.16%
30 M45 944 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 453 0:51:20 [37:30] 0:51:10 8:14.0 56.8%
31 WOp 158 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 434 0:51:52 [38:30] 0:51:32 8:17.6 58.86%
32 M65 846 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St Paul, MN 415 0:53:27 [58:00] 0:53:23 8:35.4 66.31%
33 M60 849 Molar Milers Mark LeDuc 64 Coon Rapids, MN 396 0:53:48 [48:30] 0:53:40 8:38.2 63.45%
34 W70 6 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 377 0:54:03 [1:26:00] 0:53:58 8:41.1 84.59%
35 W40 256 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 358 0:54:13 [43:45] 0:53:51 8:39.9 58.36%
36 W40 855 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley, MN 340 0:55:12 [43:45] 0:55:04 8:51.7 57.07%
37 M80 2 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 321 0:55:49 [1:30:00] 0:55:38 8:57.2 81.17%
38 W35 7 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:58:31 [43:45] 0:58:19 9:23.1 53.55%
39 M75 319 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 283 0:58:39 [1:22:00] 0:58:26 9:24.2 67.52%
40 W55 1 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 264 1:00:36 [59:00] 1:00:25 9:43.3 63.51%
41 W35 385 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska, MN 245 1:00:57 [41:30] 1:00:30 9:44.2 50.85%
42 M70 380 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 226 1:01:02 [1:10:00] 1:00:51 9:47.5 60.1%
43 M75 381 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 208 1:01:23 [1:22:00] 1:00:58 9:48.7 67.28%
44 W75 299 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 189 1:04:49 [1:33:20] 1:04:43 10:24.9 79.31%
45 M65 784 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 170 1:05:32 [58:00] 1:05:07 10:28.7 53.31%
46 W70 854 Mdra Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield, MN 151 1:06:11 [1:26:00] 1:06:01 10:37.4 69.15%
47 W70 845 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 73 Red Wing, MN 132 1:08:13 [1:26:00] 1:08:08 10:57.9 69.19%
48 M70 318 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 113 1:08:58 [1:10:00] 1:08:34 11:02.0 53.34%
49 M35 791 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 94 1:09:01 [34:00] 1:08:43 11:03.5 39.8%
50 M65 850 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 1:11:38 [58:00] 1:11:13 11:27.6 50.21%
51 W55 409 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 57 1:18:16 [59:00] 1:18:00 12:33.1 47.31%
52 M70 262 Mdra Phillip Gary Smith 71 Edina, MN 38 1:20:19 [1:10:00] 1:20:11 12:54.2 45.61%
53 W80 880 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 19 1:24:33 [1:40:00] 1:24:23 13:34.8 66.38%
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 460 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:33:34 [32:45] 0:33:33 5:23.9 79.63%
2 M40 308 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 981 0:34:39 [35:30] 0:34:38 5:34.4 82.57%
3 M35 314 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 962 0:35:29 [34:00] 0:35:27 5:42.3 76.36%
4 M55 405 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 943 0:36:34 [43:45] 0:36:33 5:52.9 85.8%
5 M50 309 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 54 Chanhassen, MN 925 0:37:38 [40:00] 0:37:35 6:02.9 82.72%
6 M40 840 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 887 0:38:43 [35:30] 0:38:36 6:12.7 71.8%
7 M55 470 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 868 0:39:01 [43:45] 0:38:58 6:16.2 81.92%
8 M50 819 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 849 0:39:12 [40:00] 0:39:09 6:18.0 79.41%
9 MOp 754 Ralph Asher 35 Minneapolis, MN 830 0:39:20 [34:00] 0:39:14 6:18.8 68.73%
10 M45 808 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 811 0:39:57 [37:30] 0:39:54 6:25.2 72.84%
11 M55 487 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 792 0:39:58 [43:45] 0:39:55 6:25.4 80.69%
12 M55 421 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 774 0:40:16 [43:45] 0:40:13 6:28.3 79.38%
13 M60 146 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 755 0:41:17 [48:30] 0:41:14 6:38.1 79.55%
14 M50 788 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 736 0:41:29 [40:00] 0:41:25 6:39.9 73.15%
15 M50 253 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 717 0:41:41 [43:45] 0:41:37 6:41.8 75.36%
16 M65 407 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 642 0:45:54 [58:00] 0:45:43 7:21.4 75.2%
17 M65 416 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 585 0:46:18 [58:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 74.44%
18 M65 464 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 547 0:47:19 [58:00] 0:47:17 7:36.5 75.63%
19 M70 479 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 528 0:48:09 [1:10:00] 0:48:06 7:44.4 75.15%
20 M55 453 Mdra Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 509 0:49:16 [43:45] 0:49:08 7:54.4 64.4%
21 M40 765 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 491 0:49:17 [35:30] 0:49:01 7:53.3 57.43%
22 M45 944 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 453 0:51:20 [37:30] 0:51:10 8:14.0 56.8%
23 M65 846 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St Paul, MN 415 0:53:27 [58:00] 0:53:23 8:35.4 66.31%
24 M60 849 Molar Milers Mark LeDuc 64 Coon Rapids, MN 396 0:53:48 [48:30] 0:53:40 8:38.2 63.45%
25 M80 2 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 321 0:55:49 [1:30:00] 0:55:38 8:57.2 81.17%
26 M75 319 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 283 0:58:39 [1:22:00] 0:58:26 9:24.2 67.52%
27 M70 380 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 226 1:01:02 [1:10:00] 1:00:51 9:47.5 60.1%
28 M75 381 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 208 1:01:23 [1:22:00] 1:00:58 9:48.7 67.28%
29 M65 784 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 170 1:05:32 [58:00] 1:05:07 10:28.7 53.31%
30 M70 318 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 113 1:08:58 [1:10:00] 1:08:34 11:02.0 53.34%
31 M35 791 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 94 1:09:01 [34:00] 1:08:43 11:03.5 39.8%
32 M65 850 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 1:11:38 [58:00] 1:11:13 11:27.6 50.21%
33 M70 262 Mdra Phillip Gary Smith 71 Edina, MN 38 1:20:19 [1:10:00] 1:20:11 12:54.2 45.61%

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 419 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 906 0:38:03 [43:45] 0:38:01 6:07.1 83.88%
2 WOp 929 Natalie Conrad 30 Brooklyn Park, MN 698 0:43:59 [38:30] 0:43:42 7:01.9 69.41%
3 W60 816 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 679 0:45:14 [1:08:30] 0:45:13 7:16.6 90.9%
4 W40 20 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo, MN 660 0:45:38 [43:45] 0:45:32 7:19.6 69.02%
5 W55 817 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 623 0:46:13 [59:00] 0:46:07 7:25.3 81.05%
6 W55 860 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 604 0:46:17 [59:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 79.9%
7 W45 181 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 566 0:46:19 [47:45] 0:46:09 7:25.6 72.55%
8 W50 141 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 472 0:50:02 [52:00] 0:49:52 8:01.5 72.16%
9 WOp 158 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 434 0:51:52 [38:30] 0:51:32 8:17.6 58.86%
10 W70 6 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 377 0:54:03 [1:26:00] 0:53:58 8:41.1 84.59%
11 W40 256 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 358 0:54:13 [43:45] 0:53:51 8:39.9 58.36%
12 W40 855 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley, MN 340 0:55:12 [43:45] 0:55:04 8:51.7 57.07%
13 W35 7 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:58:31 [43:45] 0:58:19 9:23.1 53.55%
14 W55 1 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 264 1:00:36 [59:00] 1:00:25 9:43.3 63.51%
15 W35 385 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska, MN 245 1:00:57 [41:30] 1:00:30 9:44.2 50.85%
16 W75 299 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 189 1:04:49 [1:33:20] 1:04:43 10:24.9 79.31%
17 W70 854 Mdra Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield, MN 151 1:06:11 [1:26:00] 1:06:01 10:37.4 69.15%
18 W70 845 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 73 Red Wing, MN 132 1:08:13 [1:26:00] 1:08:08 10:57.9 69.19%
19 W55 409 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 57 1:18:16 [59:00] 1:18:00 12:33.1 47.31%
20 W80 880 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 19 1:24:33 [1:40:00] 1:24:23 13:34.8 66.38%

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 460 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:33:34 [32:45] 0:33:33 5:23.9 79.63%
2 MOp 754 Ralph Asher 35 Minneapolis, MN 830 0:39:20 [34:00] 0:39:14 6:18.8 68.73%

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 929 Natalie Conrad 30 Brooklyn Park, MN 698 0:43:59 [38:30] 0:43:42 7:01.9 69.41%
2 WOp 158 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 434 0:51:52 [38:30] 0:51:32 8:17.6 58.86%

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 314 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 962 0:35:29 [34:00] 0:35:27 5:42.3 76.36%
2 M35 791 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 94 1:09:01 [34:00] 1:08:43 11:03.5 39.8%

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W35 7 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 302 0:58:31 [43:45] 0:58:19 9:23.1 53.55%
2 W35 385 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska, MN 245 1:00:57 [41:30] 1:00:30 9:44.2 50.85%

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 308 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 981 0:34:39 [35:30] 0:34:38 5:34.4 82.57%
2 M40 840 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 887 0:38:43 [35:30] 0:38:36 6:12.7 71.8%
3 M40 765 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 491 0:49:17 [35:30] 0:49:01 7:53.3 57.43%

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 419 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 906 0:38:03 [43:45] 0:38:01 6:07.1 83.88%
2 W40 20 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo, MN 660 0:45:38 [43:45] 0:45:32 7:19.6 69.02%
3 W40 256 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 358 0:54:13 [43:45] 0:53:51 8:39.9 58.36%
4 W40 855 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley, MN 340 0:55:12 [43:45] 0:55:04 8:51.7 57.07%

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 808 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 811 0:39:57 [37:30] 0:39:54 6:25.2 72.84%
2 M45 944 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 453 0:51:20 [37:30] 0:51:10 8:14.0 56.8%

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 181 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 566 0:46:19 [47:45] 0:46:09 7:25.6 72.55%

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 309 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 54 Chanhassen, MN 925 0:37:38 [40:00] 0:37:35 6:02.9 82.72%
2 M50 819 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 849 0:39:12 [40:00] 0:39:09 6:18.0 79.41%
3 M50 788 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 736 0:41:29 [40:00] 0:41:25 6:39.9 73.15%
4 M50 253 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 717 0:41:41 [43:45] 0:41:37 6:41.8 75.36%

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 141 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 472 0:50:02 [52:00] 0:49:52 8:01.5 72.16%

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 405 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 943 0:36:34 [43:45] 0:36:33 5:52.9 85.8%
2 M55 470 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 868 0:39:01 [43:45] 0:38:58 6:16.2 81.92%
3 M55 487 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 792 0:39:58 [43:45] 0:39:55 6:25.4 80.69%
4 M55 421 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 774 0:40:16 [43:45] 0:40:13 6:28.3 79.38%
5 M55 453 Mdra Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 509 0:49:16 [43:45] 0:49:08 7:54.4 64.4%

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 817 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 623 0:46:13 [59:00] 0:46:07 7:25.3 81.05%
2 W55 860 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 604 0:46:17 [59:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 79.9%
3 W55 1 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 264 1:00:36 [59:00] 1:00:25 9:43.3 63.51%
4 W55 409 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 57 1:18:16 [59:00] 1:18:00 12:33.1 47.31%

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 146 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 755 0:41:17 [48:30] 0:41:14 6:38.1 79.55%
2 M60 849 Molar Milers Mark LeDuc 64 Coon Rapids, MN 396 0:53:48 [48:30] 0:53:40 8:38.2 63.45%

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 816 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 679 0:45:14 [1:08:30] 0:45:13 7:16.6 90.9%

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 407 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 642 0:45:54 [58:00] 0:45:43 7:21.4 75.2%
2 M65 416 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 585 0:46:18 [58:00] 0:46:11 7:25.9 74.44%
3 M65 464 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 547 0:47:19 [58:00] 0:47:17 7:36.5 75.63%
4 M65 846 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St Paul, MN 415 0:53:27 [58:00] 0:53:23 8:35.4 66.31%
5 M65 784 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 170 1:05:32 [58:00] 1:05:07 10:28.7 53.31%
6 M65 850 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 1:11:38 [58:00] 1:11:13 11:27.6 50.21%

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 479 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 528 0:48:09 [1:10:00] 0:48:06 7:44.4 75.15%
2 M70 380 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 226 1:01:02 [1:10:00] 1:00:51 9:47.5 60.1%
3 M70 318 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 113 1:08:58 [1:10:00] 1:08:34 11:02.0 53.34%
4 M70 262 Mdra Phillip Gary Smith 71 Edina, MN 38 1:20:19 [1:10:00] 1:20:11 12:54.2 45.61%

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 6 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 377 0:54:03 [1:26:00] 0:53:58 8:41.1 84.59%
2 W70 854 Mdra Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield, MN 151 1:06:11 [1:26:00] 1:06:01 10:37.4 69.15%
3 W70 845 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 73 Red Wing, MN 132 1:08:13 [1:26:00] 1:08:08 10:57.9 69.19%

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 319 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 283 0:58:39 [1:22:00] 0:58:26 9:24.2 67.52%
2 M75 381 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 208 1:01:23 [1:22:00] 1:00:58 9:48.7 67.28%

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 299 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 189 1:04:49 [1:33:20] 1:04:43 10:24.9 79.31%

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 2 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 321 0:55:49 [1:30:00] 0:55:38 8:57.2 81.17%

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 10) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W80 880 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 19 1:24:33 [1:40:00] 1:24:23 13:34.8 66.38%

Grand Prix event results report generated: 10/12/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.