2018 2020
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Sunday, September 8, 2019
Event 10 Event 11
[MAP]
City of Lakes half marathon
Event 12
Winners (Event 11)
Overall (40)
Men (27) Women (13)
1 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 1:13:50 1 Sarah Godfrey 1:37:25
2 Brian Valentini 1:17:07 2 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 1:37:33
3 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 1:22:48 3 Karis Lysne 1:40:41
4 Peter Mack 1:26:09 4 Danielle Gordanier 1:43:04
5 Northstar Running Robert Day 1:27:54 5 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 1:44:25
6 Mohammed Murunga 1:29:12 6 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 1:49:00
Age divisions
M18-34 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 1:13:50 W18-34 Sarah Godfrey 1:37:25
M35-39 Brian Valentini 1:17:07 W35-39   
M40-44 Mohammed Murunga 1:29:12 W40-44 Sonia Coley 2:04:13
M45-49 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 1:29:44 W45-49 Karis Lysne 1:40:41
M50-54 Northstar Running Robert Day 1:27:54 W50-54 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 1:49:00
M55-59 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 1:30:34 W55-59 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 1:44:25
M60-64 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 1:22:48 W60-64 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 1:37:33
M65-69 Bill Reinfeld 1:40:56 W65-69 Annette LeDuc 2:54:54
M70-74 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 1:52:22 W70-74 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 2:00:29
M75-79 Norm Purrington 2:10:53 W75-79 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 2:21:55
M80-84 Mdra Darrell Christensen 2:07:47 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 1688 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 1:13:50 [1:15:00] 1:13:48 5:37.7 79.11%
2 M35 1405 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 975 1:17:07 [1:17:45] 1:17:05 5:52.8 76.35%
3 M60 1737 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 950 1:22:48 [1:51:00] 1:22:44 6:18.6 87.06%
4 M35 1641 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 925 1:26:09 [1:17:45] 1:26:03 6:33.8 69.35%
5 M50 1032 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 900 1:27:54 [1:31:30] 1:27:37 6:41.0 77.03%
6 M40 1156 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 875 1:29:12 [1:21:15] 1:26:07 6:34.1 69.71%
7 M45 1630 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 850 1:29:44 [1:26:00] 1:29:40 6:50.4 70.22%
8 M55 1606 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 825 1:30:34 [1:40:15] 1:30:30 6:54.2 77.36%
9 M40 195 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 800 1:31:28 [1:21:15] 1:31:18 6:57.8 66.21%
10 M60 219 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 775 1:31:59 [1:51:00] 1:31:51 7:00.3 77.68%
11 M40 552 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 750 1:32:03 [1:21:15] 1:31:56 7:00.7 65.75%
12 M50 1702 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 725 1:32:04 [1:31:30] 1:31:47 7:00.0 71.6%
13 M50 157 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 700 1:33:12 [1:40:15] 1:33:05 7:06.0 73.17%
14 WOp 102 Sarah Godfrey 33 Minneapolis, MN 675 1:37:25 [1:28:15] 1:37:05 7:24.3 67.46%
15 W60 1631 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 650 1:37:33 [2:37:00] 1:37:26 7:25.9 91.38%
16 M60 1212 Mdra Rick Peterson 61 Maple Grove, MN 625 1:40:10 [1:51:00] 1:39:47 7:36.7 72.18%
17 W45 1224 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights, MN 600 1:40:41 [1:49:15] 1:40:25 7:39.6 70.57%
18 M65 580 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 575 1:40:56 [2:13:00] 1:40:11 7:38.5 74.77%
19 W45 125 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 550 1:43:04 [1:49:15] 1:42:45 7:50.2 70.48%
20 W55 1003 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 57 Waite Park, MN 525 1:44:25 [2:15:00] 1:44:10 7:56.7 77.68%
21 M65 1615 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 500 1:44:32 [2:13:00] 1:44:17 7:57.3 71.83%
22 M65 1659 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 475 1:45:44 [2:13:00] 1:45:39 8:03.5 73.85%
23 W50 1418 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 450 1:49:00 [1:59:00] 1:48:25 8:16.2 71.82%
24 M70 421 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 425 1:52:22 [2:35:00] 1:52:18 8:33.9 70.21%
25 M45 1476 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 400 1:55:26 [1:26:00] 1:54:41 8:44.9 54.9%
26 WOp 115 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 375 1:58:10 [1:28:15] 1:57:19 8:56.9 55.58%
27 W70 12 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 350 2:00:29 [3:04:00] 2:00:21 9:10.8 82.23%
28 M60 835 Mill City Running Bruce Jenkinson 61 St. Paul, MN 325 2:04:03 [1:51:00] 2:02:59 9:22.8 58.56%
29 W40 162 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 300 2:04:13 [1:40:15] 2:03:02 9:23.1 55.19%
30 M65 1017 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 275 2:04:55 [2:13:00] 2:04:36 9:30.2 61.97%
31 M80 6 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 250 2:07:47 [3:26:00] 2:06:31 9:39.0 77.32%
32 M75 1111 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 225 2:10:53 [3:05:00] 2:09:59 9:54.9 65.93%
33 W55 5 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 200 2:17:19 [2:15:00] 2:16:03 10:22.6 61.06%
34 W75 1102 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 175 2:21:55 [3:20:00] 2:21:38 10:48.2 79.12%
35 M75 404 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 150 2:22:38 [3:05:00] 2:20:54 10:44.8 63.17%
36 M65 1148 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 125 2:31:13 [2:13:00] 2:29:46 11:25.4 50.52%
37 M70 998 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 100 2:40:04 [2:35:00] 2:38:26 12:05.1 50.31%
38 M65 1645 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 2:47:37 [2:13:00] 2:46:06 12:40.2 46.97%
39 W65 1176 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 50 2:54:54 [2:49:00] 2:52:40 13:10.2 53.88%
40 W55 640 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 25 3:00:21 [2:15:00] 2:58:31 13:37.0 44.74%
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 1688 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 1:13:50 [1:15:00] 1:13:48 5:37.7 79.11%
2 M35 1405 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 975 1:17:07 [1:17:45] 1:17:05 5:52.8 76.35%
3 M60 1737 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 950 1:22:48 [1:51:00] 1:22:44 6:18.6 87.06%
4 M35 1641 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 925 1:26:09 [1:17:45] 1:26:03 6:33.8 69.35%
5 M50 1032 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 900 1:27:54 [1:31:30] 1:27:37 6:41.0 77.03%
6 M40 1156 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 875 1:29:12 [1:21:15] 1:26:07 6:34.1 69.71%
7 M45 1630 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 850 1:29:44 [1:26:00] 1:29:40 6:50.4 70.22%
8 M55 1606 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 825 1:30:34 [1:40:15] 1:30:30 6:54.2 77.36%
9 M40 195 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 800 1:31:28 [1:21:15] 1:31:18 6:57.8 66.21%
10 M60 219 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 775 1:31:59 [1:51:00] 1:31:51 7:00.3 77.68%
11 M40 552 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 750 1:32:03 [1:21:15] 1:31:56 7:00.7 65.75%
12 M50 1702 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 725 1:32:04 [1:31:30] 1:31:47 7:00.0 71.6%
13 M50 157 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 700 1:33:12 [1:40:15] 1:33:05 7:06.0 73.17%
14 M60 1212 Mdra Rick Peterson 61 Maple Grove, MN 625 1:40:10 [1:51:00] 1:39:47 7:36.7 72.18%
15 M65 580 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 575 1:40:56 [2:13:00] 1:40:11 7:38.5 74.77%
16 M65 1615 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 500 1:44:32 [2:13:00] 1:44:17 7:57.3 71.83%
17 M65 1659 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 475 1:45:44 [2:13:00] 1:45:39 8:03.5 73.85%
18 M70 421 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 425 1:52:22 [2:35:00] 1:52:18 8:33.9 70.21%
19 M45 1476 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 400 1:55:26 [1:26:00] 1:54:41 8:44.9 54.9%
20 M60 835 Mill City Running Bruce Jenkinson 61 St. Paul, MN 325 2:04:03 [1:51:00] 2:02:59 9:22.8 58.56%
21 M65 1017 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 275 2:04:55 [2:13:00] 2:04:36 9:30.2 61.97%
22 M80 6 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 250 2:07:47 [3:26:00] 2:06:31 9:39.0 77.32%
23 M75 1111 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 225 2:10:53 [3:05:00] 2:09:59 9:54.9 65.93%
24 M75 404 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 150 2:22:38 [3:05:00] 2:20:54 10:44.8 63.17%
25 M65 1148 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 125 2:31:13 [2:13:00] 2:29:46 11:25.4 50.52%
26 M70 998 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 100 2:40:04 [2:35:00] 2:38:26 12:05.1 50.31%
27 M65 1645 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 2:47:37 [2:13:00] 2:46:06 12:40.2 46.97%

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 102 Sarah Godfrey 33 Minneapolis, MN 675 1:37:25 [1:28:15] 1:37:05 7:24.3 67.46%
2 W60 1631 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 650 1:37:33 [2:37:00] 1:37:26 7:25.9 91.38%
3 W45 1224 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights, MN 600 1:40:41 [1:49:15] 1:40:25 7:39.6 70.57%
4 W45 125 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 550 1:43:04 [1:49:15] 1:42:45 7:50.2 70.48%
5 W55 1003 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 57 Waite Park, MN 525 1:44:25 [2:15:00] 1:44:10 7:56.7 77.68%
6 W50 1418 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 450 1:49:00 [1:59:00] 1:48:25 8:16.2 71.82%
7 WOp 115 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 375 1:58:10 [1:28:15] 1:57:19 8:56.9 55.58%
8 W70 12 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 350 2:00:29 [3:04:00] 2:00:21 9:10.8 82.23%
9 W40 162 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 300 2:04:13 [1:40:15] 2:03:02 9:23.1 55.19%
10 W55 5 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 200 2:17:19 [2:15:00] 2:16:03 10:22.6 61.06%
11 W75 1102 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 175 2:21:55 [3:20:00] 2:21:38 10:48.2 79.12%
12 W65 1176 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 50 2:54:54 [2:49:00] 2:52:40 13:10.2 53.88%
13 W55 640 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 25 3:00:21 [2:15:00] 2:58:31 13:37.0 44.74%

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 1688 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 1:13:50 [1:15:00] 1:13:48 5:37.7 79.11%

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 102 Sarah Godfrey 33 Minneapolis, MN 675 1:37:25 [1:28:15] 1:37:05 7:24.3 67.46%
2 WOp 115 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 375 1:58:10 [1:28:15] 1:57:19 8:56.9 55.58%

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 1405 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 975 1:17:07 [1:17:45] 1:17:05 5:52.8 76.35%
2 M35 1641 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 925 1:26:09 [1:17:45] 1:26:03 6:33.8 69.35%

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 1156 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 875 1:29:12 [1:21:15] 1:26:07 6:34.1 69.71%
2 M40 195 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 800 1:31:28 [1:21:15] 1:31:18 6:57.8 66.21%
3 M40 552 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 750 1:32:03 [1:21:15] 1:31:56 7:00.7 65.75%

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 162 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 300 2:04:13 [1:40:15] 2:03:02 9:23.1 55.19%

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 1630 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 850 1:29:44 [1:26:00] 1:29:40 6:50.4 70.22%
2 M45 1476 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 400 1:55:26 [1:26:00] 1:54:41 8:44.9 54.9%

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 1224 Karis Lysne 46 Falcon Heights, MN 600 1:40:41 [1:49:15] 1:40:25 7:39.6 70.57%
2 W45 125 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 550 1:43:04 [1:49:15] 1:42:45 7:50.2 70.48%

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 1032 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 900 1:27:54 [1:31:30] 1:27:37 6:41.0 77.03%
2 M50 1702 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 725 1:32:04 [1:31:30] 1:31:47 7:00.0 71.6%
3 M50 157 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 700 1:33:12 [1:40:15] 1:33:05 7:06.0 73.17%

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 1418 Mdra Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan, MN 450 1:49:00 [1:59:00] 1:48:25 8:16.2 71.82%

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 1606 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 825 1:30:34 [1:40:15] 1:30:30 6:54.2 77.36%

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 1003 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 57 Waite Park, MN 525 1:44:25 [2:15:00] 1:44:10 7:56.7 77.68%
2 W55 5 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 200 2:17:19 [2:15:00] 2:16:03 10:22.6 61.06%
3 W55 640 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 25 3:00:21 [2:15:00] 2:58:31 13:37.0 44.74%

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 1737 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 950 1:22:48 [1:51:00] 1:22:44 6:18.6 87.06%
2 M60 219 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 775 1:31:59 [1:51:00] 1:31:51 7:00.3 77.68%
3 M60 1212 Mdra Rick Peterson 61 Maple Grove, MN 625 1:40:10 [1:51:00] 1:39:47 7:36.7 72.18%
4 M60 835 Mill City Running Bruce Jenkinson 61 St. Paul, MN 325 2:04:03 [1:51:00] 2:02:59 9:22.8 58.56%

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 1631 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 650 1:37:33 [2:37:00] 1:37:26 7:25.9 91.38%

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 580 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 575 1:40:56 [2:13:00] 1:40:11 7:38.5 74.77%
2 M65 1615 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 500 1:44:32 [2:13:00] 1:44:17 7:57.3 71.83%
3 M65 1659 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 475 1:45:44 [2:13:00] 1:45:39 8:03.5 73.85%
4 M65 1017 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 275 2:04:55 [2:13:00] 2:04:36 9:30.2 61.97%
5 M65 1148 Mdra Howard Ojalvo 66 Shoreview, MN 125 2:31:13 [2:13:00] 2:29:46 11:25.4 50.52%
6 M65 1645 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 75 2:47:37 [2:13:00] 2:46:06 12:40.2 46.97%

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 1176 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 50 2:54:54 [2:49:00] 2:52:40 13:10.2 53.88%

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 421 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 425 1:52:22 [2:35:00] 1:52:18 8:33.9 70.21%
2 M70 998 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 100 2:40:04 [2:35:00] 2:38:26 12:05.1 50.31%

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 12 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 350 2:00:29 [3:04:00] 2:00:21 9:10.8 82.23%

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 1111 Norm Purrington 76 Lake Elmo, MN 225 2:10:53 [3:05:00] 2:09:59 9:54.9 65.93%
2 M75 404 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 150 2:22:38 [3:05:00] 2:20:54 10:44.8 63.17%

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 1102 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 175 2:21:55 [3:20:00] 2:21:38 10:48.2 79.12%

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 6 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 250 2:07:47 [3:26:00] 2:06:31 9:39.0 77.32%

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 11) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 10/12/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.