2020 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, February 9, 2019
Event 1 Event 2

TC Valentine 5k
Event 3
Winners (Event 2)
Overall (31)
Men (21) Women (10)
1 Brian Valentini 0:18:06 1 Karis Lysne 0:25:01
2 Robert Economy 0:19:32 2 Lisa Hines 0:25:06
3 Jeffrey Fuller 0:20:21 3 Jenny Jaakola 0:26:17
4 Peter Mack 0:21:24 4 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 0:30:18
5 Tony Loyd 0:22:09 5 Sarah Godfrey 0:31:22
6 Craig Hagensick 0:23:25 6 Jenne Hongosh 0:32:35
Age divisions
M18-34    W18-34 1Sarah Godfrey 0:31:22
M35-39 1Brian Valentini 0:18:06 W35-39 1Jenne Hongosh 0:32:35
M40-44 1Mohammed Murunga 0:25:59 W40-44 1Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 0:30:18
M45-49 1Jeffrey Fuller 0:20:21 W45-49 1Karis Lysne 0:25:01
M50-54 1Craig Hagensick 0:23:25 W50-54 1Jenny Jaakola 0:26:17
M55-59 1Robert Economy 0:19:32 W55-59 1Lisa Hines 0:25:06
M60-64 1Tony Loyd 0:22:09 W60-64   
M65-69 1Michael Seaman 0:26:08 W65-69   
M70-74 1John Labalestra 0:30:05 W70-74   
M75-79 1David Roseen 0:31:49 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 0:31:57 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 0:18:06 [16:30] 73.27% 0:18:06 5:49.5 1000
2 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 0:19:32 [21:00] 78.51% 0:19:32 6:17.2 968
3 M45 Jeffrey Fuller 45 Brooklyn Park, MN 0:20:21 [18:00] 69.83% 0:20:20 6:32.6 935
4 M35 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 0:21:24 [16:30] 63.16% 0:21:19 6:51.6 903
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:22:09 [23:15] 72.09% 0:22:09 7:07.7 871
6 M50 Craig Hagensick 54 Saint Paul, MN 0:23:25 [19:15] 64.98% 0:23:22 7:31.2 839
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:23:56 [21:00] 65.64% 0:23:50 7:40.2 806
8 M50 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 0:24:41 [19:15] 59.77% 0:24:38 7:55.7 774
9 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 0:25:01 [23:00] 62.81% 0:24:55 8:01.2 742
10 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:25:06 [28:30] 70.42% 0:25:03 8:03.7 710
11 M40 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:25:59 [17:00] 52.76% 0:24:51 7:59.9 677
12 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:08 [28:00] 65.44% 0:26:05 8:23.7 645
13 W50 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 0:26:17 [25:00] 64.99% 0:26:00 8:22.1 613
14 M40 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:21 [17:00] 52.02% 0:26:09 8:25.0 581
15 M70 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:30:05 [33:00] 58.77% 0:29:43 9:33.9 548
16 W40 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 0:30:18 [21:00] 51.04% 0:29:52 9:36.7 516
17 M35 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 0:30:44 [16:30] 43.98% 0:30:01 9:39.6 484
18 WOp Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:31:22 [18:30] 47.12% 0:31:13 10:02.8 452
19 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury, MN 0:31:49 [39:00] 62.33% 0:30:33 9:49.9 419
20 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 0:31:57 [43:15] 66.49% 0:31:30 10:08.3 387
21 W35 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 0:32:35 [20:00] 46.32% 0:32:09 10:20.8 355
22 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:32:35 [28:30] 55.54% 0:32:09 10:20.8 323
23 W40 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:12 [21:00] 45.69% 0:32:19 10:24.1 290
24 M60 Matthew Moore 64 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:27 [23:15] 49.36% 0:32:07 10:20.2 258
25 W35 Kathryn Lucht 36 Chaska, MN 0:34:17 [20:00] 43.48% 0:33:23 10:44.7 226
26 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 0:34:26 [28:00] 49.21% 0:34:10 10:59.8 194
27 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 0:35:03 [33:00] 49.83% 0:34:36 11:08.2 161
28 M55 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:36:07 [21:00] 43.85% 0:35:06 11:17.8 129
29 W55 Elizabeth Lowe 55 Grand Rapids, MN 0:37:14 [28:30] 46.93% 0:36:27 11:43.9 97
30 M70 Phillip Gary Smith 70 Hopkins, MN 0:37:46 [33:00] 46.25% 0:37:13 11:58.7 65
31 M65 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 0:38:18 [28:00] 45.11% 0:37:15 11:59.3 32
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 M35 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 0:18:06 [16:30] 73.27% 0:18:06 5:49.5 1000
2 M55 Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 0:19:32 [21:00] 78.51% 0:19:32 6:17.2 968
3 M45 Jeffrey Fuller 45 Brooklyn Park, MN 0:20:21 [18:00] 69.83% 0:20:20 6:32.6 935
4 M35 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 0:21:24 [16:30] 63.16% 0:21:19 6:51.6 903
5 M60 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:22:09 [23:15] 72.09% 0:22:09 7:07.7 871
6 M50 Craig Hagensick 54 Saint Paul, MN 0:23:25 [19:15] 64.98% 0:23:22 7:31.2 839
7 M55 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:23:56 [21:00] 65.64% 0:23:50 7:40.2 806
8 M50 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 0:24:41 [19:15] 59.77% 0:24:38 7:55.7 774
9 M40 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:25:59 [17:00] 52.76% 0:24:51 7:59.9 677
10 M65 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:08 [28:00] 65.44% 0:26:05 8:23.7 645
11 M40 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:21 [17:00] 52.02% 0:26:09 8:25.0 581
12 M70 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:30:05 [33:00] 58.77% 0:29:43 9:33.9 548
13 M35 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 0:30:44 [16:30] 43.98% 0:30:01 9:39.6 484
14 M75 David Roseen 78 Woodbury, MN 0:31:49 [39:00] 62.33% 0:30:33 9:49.9 419
15 M80 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 0:31:57 [43:15] 66.49% 0:31:30 10:08.3 387
16 M60 Matthew Moore 64 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:27 [23:15] 49.36% 0:32:07 10:20.2 258
17 M65 Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 0:34:26 [28:00] 49.21% 0:34:10 10:59.8 194
18 M70 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 0:35:03 [33:00] 49.83% 0:34:36 11:08.2 161
19 M55 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:36:07 [21:00] 43.85% 0:35:06 11:17.8 129
20 M70 Phillip Gary Smith 70 Hopkins, MN 0:37:46 [33:00] 46.25% 0:37:13 11:58.7 65
21 M65 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 0:38:18 [28:00] 45.11% 0:37:15 11:59.3 32

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 2) Top
Place Division Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 W45 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 0:25:01 [23:00] 62.81% 0:24:55 8:01.2 742
2 W55 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:25:06 [28:30] 70.42% 0:25:03 8:03.7 710
3 W50 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 0:26:17 [25:00] 64.99% 0:26:00 8:22.1 613
4 W40 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 0:30:18 [21:00] 51.04% 0:29:52 9:36.7 516
5 WOp Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:31:22 [18:30] 47.12% 0:31:13 10:02.8 452
6 W35 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 0:32:35 [20:00] 46.32% 0:32:09 10:20.8 355
7 W55 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:32:35 [28:30] 55.54% 0:32:09 10:20.8 323
8 W40 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:12 [21:00] 45.69% 0:32:19 10:24.1 290
9 W35 Kathryn Lucht 36 Chaska, MN 0:34:17 [20:00] 43.48% 0:33:23 10:44.7 226
10 W55 Elizabeth Lowe 55 Grand Rapids, MN 0:37:14 [28:30] 46.93% 0:36:27 11:43.9 97

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:31:22 [18:30] 47.12% 0:31:13 10:02.8 452

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 0:18:06 [16:30] 73.27% 0:18:06 5:49.5 1000
2 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 0:21:24 [16:30] 63.16% 0:21:19 6:51.6 903
3 Gregory Strasburg 38 Crystal, MN 0:30:44 [16:30] 43.98% 0:30:01 9:39.6 484

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 0:32:35 [20:00] 46.32% 0:32:09 10:20.8 355
2 Kathryn Lucht 36 Chaska, MN 0:34:17 [20:00] 43.48% 0:33:23 10:44.7 226

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:25:59 [17:00] 52.76% 0:24:51 7:59.9 677
2 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:21 [17:00] 52.02% 0:26:09 8:25.0 581

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 0:30:18 [21:00] 51.04% 0:29:52 9:36.7 516
2 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:12 [21:00] 45.69% 0:32:19 10:24.1 290

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Jeffrey Fuller 45 Brooklyn Park, MN 0:20:21 [18:00] 69.83% 0:20:20 6:32.6 935

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 0:25:01 [23:00] 62.81% 0:24:55 8:01.2 742

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Craig Hagensick 54 Saint Paul, MN 0:23:25 [19:15] 64.98% 0:23:22 7:31.2 839
2 Tom Ruen 50 Columbia Heights, MN 0:24:41 [19:15] 59.77% 0:24:38 7:55.7 774

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Jenny Jaakola 53 Eagan, MN 0:26:17 [25:00] 64.99% 0:26:00 8:22.1 613

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 0:19:32 [21:00] 78.51% 0:19:32 6:17.2 968
2 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:23:56 [21:00] 65.64% 0:23:50 7:40.2 806
3 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:36:07 [21:00] 43.85% 0:35:06 11:17.8 129

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:25:06 [28:30] 70.42% 0:25:03 8:03.7 710
2 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:32:35 [28:30] 55.54% 0:32:09 10:20.8 323
3 Elizabeth Lowe 55 Grand Rapids, MN 0:37:14 [28:30] 46.93% 0:36:27 11:43.9 97

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:22:09 [23:15] 72.09% 0:22:09 7:07.7 871
2 Matthew Moore 64 Minneapolis, MN 0:33:27 [23:15] 49.36% 0:32:07 10:20.2 258

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:26:08 [28:00] 65.44% 0:26:05 8:23.7 645
2 Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 0:34:26 [28:00] 49.21% 0:34:10 10:59.8 194
3 Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 0:38:18 [28:00] 45.11% 0:37:15 11:59.3 32

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:30:05 [33:00] 58.77% 0:29:43 9:33.9 548
2 Patrick Ryan 70 Burnsville, MN 0:35:03 [33:00] 49.83% 0:34:36 11:08.2 161
3 Phillip Gary Smith 70 Hopkins, MN 0:37:46 [33:00] 46.25% 0:37:13 11:58.7 65

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 David Roseen 78 Woodbury, MN 0:31:49 [39:00] 62.33% 0:30:33 9:49.9 419

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington, MN 0:31:57 [43:15] 66.49% 0:31:30 10:08.3 387

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 2) Top
Place Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 8/9/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.