2020 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Event 3 Event 4

Get-in-Gear 10k
Event 5
Winners (Event 4)
Overall (54)
Men (33) Women (21)
1 Thomas Datwyler 0:34:18 1 Melissa Gacek 0:39:14
2 Daniel Peters 0:34:28 2 Andria Hall 0:44:14
3 Brian Valentini 0:34:50 3 Carrie Gahr 0:45:06
4 Robert Economy 0:35:34 4 Danielle Gordanier 0:45:27
5 Daniel Johnson 0:37:49 5 Andriette Wickstrom 0:46:25
6 Peter Mack 0:38:12 6 Jacki Devine 0:47:08
Age divisions
M18-34 1Thomas Datwyler 0:34:18 W18-34 1Andria Hall 0:44:14
M35-39 1Brian Valentini 0:34:50 W35-39 1Jenne Hongosh 0:57:11
M40-44 1Jason Chrudimsky 0:38:30 W40-44 1Melissa Gacek 0:39:14
M45-49 1Jeffrey Fuller 0:41:08 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 0:45:27
M50-54 1Robert Day 0:39:35 W50-54 1Jenny Jaakola 0:50:49
M55-59 1Robert Economy 0:35:34 W55-59 1Jacki Devine 0:47:08
M60-64 1Daniel Johnson 0:37:49 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 0:46:25
M65-69 1Bill Reinfeld 0:47:30 W65-69 1Annette Leduc 1:13:30
M70-74 1John Labalestra 1:03:47 W70-74 1Kathleen Shea 0:59:40
M75-79 1Norm Purrington 0:58:42 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 1:43:33 W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 1:24:55
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 383 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:34:18 [32:45] 78.02% 0:34:15 5:30.7 1000
2 MOp 18 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:34:28 [32:45] 77.51% 0:34:27 5:32.6 981
3 M35 2073 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:34:50 [34:00] 77.41% 0:34:47 5:35.8 962
4 M55 1568 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:35:34 [43:45] 88.18% 0:35:31 5:42.9 943
5 M60 43 Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis 0:37:49 [48:30] 87.54% 0:37:46 6:04.6 925
6 M35 467 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:38:12 [34:00] 71.59% 0:38:08 6:08.2 906
7 M40 1733 Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis 0:38:30 [35:30] 73.12% 0:38:27 6:11.2 887
8 W40 67 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:39:14 [43:45] 80.66% 0:39:14 6:18.8 868
9 M50 1971 Robert Day 53 Medina 0:39:35 [40:00] 77.86% 0:39:21 6:19.9 849
10 M55 2026 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:40:19 [43:45] 79.18% 0:40:15 6:28.6 830
11 M45 598 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Minneapolis 0:41:08 [37:30] 70.66% 0:41:04 6:36.5 811
12 M55 1251 Brian Dixon 56 Hamel 0:41:10 [43:45] 76.86% 0:40:57 6:35.4 792
13 M50 410 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:43:04 [43:45] 72.82% 0:42:59 6:55.0 774
14 M60 754 Tony Loyd 60 Saint Paul 0:43:11 [48:30] 75.96% 0:43:07 6:56.3 755
15 WOp 769 Andria Hall 28 Minneapolis 0:44:14 [38:30] 68.58% 0:44:05 7:05.6 736
16 WOp 590 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis 0:45:06 [38:30] 67.26% 0:44:47 7:12.4 717
17 M50 331 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:45:12 [40:00] 67.03% 0:45:04 7:15.1 698
18 W45 93 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:45:27 [47:45] 73.66% 0:45:13 7:16.6 679
19 W60 94 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:46:25 [1:08:30] 88.55% 0:46:22 7:27.7 660
20 M40 2153 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:46:29 [35:30] 59.62% 0:44:44 7:11.9 642
21 W55 1469 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:47:08 [59:00] 79.31% 0:46:51 7:32.3 623
22 M65 931 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:47:30 [58:00] 72.38% 0:47:07 7:34.9 604
23 M65 1585 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:48:43 [58:00] 72.67% 0:48:15 7:45.9 585
24 W45 511 Karis Lysne 45 Saint Paul 0:48:48 [47:45] 66.49% 0:47:57 7:43.0 566
25 M65 1956 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:49:19 [58:00] 71.78% 0:49:15 7:55.5 547
26 W55 1117 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:49:19 [59:00] 74.83% 0:49:03 7:53.6 528
27 M55 1717 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:49:58 [43:45] 64.46% 0:49:05 7:53.9 509
28 W40 1715 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:50:06 [43:45] 62.73% 0:48:59 7:52.9 491
29 W50 714 Jenny Jaakola 54 Saint Paul 0:50:49 [52:00] 70.81% 0:50:19 8:05.8 472
30 W50 709 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield 0:51:04 [52:00] 67.92% 0:50:40 8:09.2 453
31 M65 1126 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis 0:51:58 [58:00] 66.16% 0:51:51 8:20.6 434
32 W40 1743 Nissa Larson 41 Brooklyn Center 0:54:46 [43:45] 57.38% 0:54:27 8:45.7 415
33 M60 525 Danny Hansen 64 Minneapolis 0:56:49 [48:30] 59.93% 0:56:29 9:05.4 396
34 W35 1164 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:57:11 [41:30] 54.31% 0:55:50 8:59.1 377
35 M65 1484 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:58:03 [58:00] 61.6% 0:56:20 9:03.9 358
36 M65 581 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:58:28 [58:00] 59.96% 0:58:22 9:23.6 340
37 M75 1644 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:58:42 [1:22:00] 66.04% 0:57:53 9:18.9 321
38 W70 1555 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:59:40 [1:26:00] 76.51% 0:59:15 9:32.1 302
39 W40 2044 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 1:00:49 [43:45] 51.35% 0:58:17 9:22.7 283
40 M35 1881 Gregory Strasburg 38 Minneapolis 1:02:07 [34:00] 44.03% 0:59:52 9:38.0 264
41 M75 1711 Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 1:02:42 [1:22:00] 66.85% 1:02:02 9:59.0 245
42 M70 911 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights 1:03:47 [1:10:00] 57.34% 1:03:29 10:13.0 226
43 M65 421 Don Soule 69 Rosemount 1:09:55 [58:00] 51.15% 1:08:48 11:04.3 208
44 M70 1640 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 1:10:04 [1:10:00] 52.2% 1:09:22 11:09.8 189
45 W70 677 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 1:10:20 [1:26:00] 65.94% 1:09:56 11:15.2 170
46 W55 635 Betsy Lowe 56 Grand Rapids 1:13:14 [59:00] 50.39% 1:11:53 11:34.1 151
47 W65 468 Annette Leduc 67 Minneapolis 1:13:30 [1:19:00] 58.41% 1:11:35 11:31.2 132
48 M55 762 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 1:13:38 [43:45] 44.14% 1:12:49 11:43.1 113
49 M65 2063 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 1:14:57 [58:00] 47.23% 1:14:51 12:02.7 94
50 W45 1888 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis 1:19:06 [47:45] 41.02% 1:16:49 12:21.7 75
51 W80 1290 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 1:24:55 [1:40:00] 65.97% 1:24:20 13:34.3 57
52 W55 321 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:43:33 [59:00] 36.57% 1:41:25 16:19.2 38
53 M80 46 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:43:33 [1:30:00] 42.47% 1:41:26 16:19.4 19
M65 1518 Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN 0:49:42 [58:00] 71.95% 0:49:34 7:58.6 --
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 383 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:34:18 [32:45] 78.02% 0:34:15 5:30.7 1000
2 MOp 18 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:34:28 [32:45] 77.51% 0:34:27 5:32.6 981
3 M35 2073 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:34:50 [34:00] 77.41% 0:34:47 5:35.8 962
4 M55 1568 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:35:34 [43:45] 88.18% 0:35:31 5:42.9 943
5 M60 43 Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis 0:37:49 [48:30] 87.54% 0:37:46 6:04.6 925
6 M35 467 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:38:12 [34:00] 71.59% 0:38:08 6:08.2 906
7 M40 1733 Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis 0:38:30 [35:30] 73.12% 0:38:27 6:11.2 887
8 M50 1971 Robert Day 53 Medina 0:39:35 [40:00] 77.86% 0:39:21 6:19.9 849
9 M55 2026 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:40:19 [43:45] 79.18% 0:40:15 6:28.6 830
10 M45 598 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Minneapolis 0:41:08 [37:30] 70.66% 0:41:04 6:36.5 811
11 M55 1251 Brian Dixon 56 Hamel 0:41:10 [43:45] 76.86% 0:40:57 6:35.4 792
12 M50 410 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:43:04 [43:45] 72.82% 0:42:59 6:55.0 774
13 M60 754 Tony Loyd 60 Saint Paul 0:43:11 [48:30] 75.96% 0:43:07 6:56.3 755
14 M50 331 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:45:12 [40:00] 67.03% 0:45:04 7:15.1 698
15 M40 2153 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:46:29 [35:30] 59.62% 0:44:44 7:11.9 642
16 M65 931 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:47:30 [58:00] 72.38% 0:47:07 7:34.9 604
17 M65 1585 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:48:43 [58:00] 72.67% 0:48:15 7:45.9 585
18 M65 1956 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:49:19 [58:00] 71.78% 0:49:15 7:55.5 547
19 M55 1717 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:49:58 [43:45] 64.46% 0:49:05 7:53.9 509
20 M65 1126 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis 0:51:58 [58:00] 66.16% 0:51:51 8:20.6 434
21 M60 525 Danny Hansen 64 Minneapolis 0:56:49 [48:30] 59.93% 0:56:29 9:05.4 396
22 M65 1484 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:58:03 [58:00] 61.6% 0:56:20 9:03.9 358
23 M65 581 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:58:28 [58:00] 59.96% 0:58:22 9:23.6 340
24 M75 1644 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:58:42 [1:22:00] 66.04% 0:57:53 9:18.9 321
25 M35 1881 Gregory Strasburg 38 Minneapolis 1:02:07 [34:00] 44.03% 0:59:52 9:38.0 264
26 M75 1711 Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 1:02:42 [1:22:00] 66.85% 1:02:02 9:59.0 245
27 M70 911 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights 1:03:47 [1:10:00] 57.34% 1:03:29 10:13.0 226
28 M65 421 Don Soule 69 Rosemount 1:09:55 [58:00] 51.15% 1:08:48 11:04.3 208
29 M70 1640 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 1:10:04 [1:10:00] 52.2% 1:09:22 11:09.8 189
30 M55 762 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 1:13:38 [43:45] 44.14% 1:12:49 11:43.1 113
31 M65 2063 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 1:14:57 [58:00] 47.23% 1:14:51 12:02.7 94
32 M80 46 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:43:33 [1:30:00] 42.47% 1:41:26 16:19.4 19
M65 1518 Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN 0:49:42 [58:00] 71.95% 0:49:34 7:58.6 --

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 4) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 W40 67 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:39:14 [43:45] 80.66% 0:39:14 6:18.8 868
2 WOp 769 Andria Hall 28 Minneapolis 0:44:14 [38:30] 68.58% 0:44:05 7:05.6 736
3 WOp 590 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis 0:45:06 [38:30] 67.26% 0:44:47 7:12.4 717
4 W45 93 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:45:27 [47:45] 73.66% 0:45:13 7:16.6 679
5 W60 94 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:46:25 [1:08:30] 88.55% 0:46:22 7:27.7 660
6 W55 1469 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:47:08 [59:00] 79.31% 0:46:51 7:32.3 623
7 W45 511 Karis Lysne 45 Saint Paul 0:48:48 [47:45] 66.49% 0:47:57 7:43.0 566
8 W55 1117 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:49:19 [59:00] 74.83% 0:49:03 7:53.6 528
9 W40 1715 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:50:06 [43:45] 62.73% 0:48:59 7:52.9 491
10 W50 714 Jenny Jaakola 54 Saint Paul 0:50:49 [52:00] 70.81% 0:50:19 8:05.8 472
11 W50 709 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield 0:51:04 [52:00] 67.92% 0:50:40 8:09.2 453
12 W40 1743 Nissa Larson 41 Brooklyn Center 0:54:46 [43:45] 57.38% 0:54:27 8:45.7 415
13 W35 1164 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:57:11 [41:30] 54.31% 0:55:50 8:59.1 377
14 W70 1555 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:59:40 [1:26:00] 76.51% 0:59:15 9:32.1 302
15 W40 2044 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 1:00:49 [43:45] 51.35% 0:58:17 9:22.7 283
16 W70 677 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 1:10:20 [1:26:00] 65.94% 1:09:56 11:15.2 170
17 W55 635 Betsy Lowe 56 Grand Rapids 1:13:14 [59:00] 50.39% 1:11:53 11:34.1 151
18 W65 468 Annette Leduc 67 Minneapolis 1:13:30 [1:19:00] 58.41% 1:11:35 11:31.2 132
19 W45 1888 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis 1:19:06 [47:45] 41.02% 1:16:49 12:21.7 75
20 W80 1290 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 1:24:55 [1:40:00] 65.97% 1:24:20 13:34.3 57
21 W55 321 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:43:33 [59:00] 36.57% 1:41:25 16:19.2 38

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 383 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:34:18 [32:45] 78.02% 0:34:15 5:30.7 1000
2 18 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:34:28 [32:45] 77.51% 0:34:27 5:32.6 981

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 769 Andria Hall 28 Minneapolis 0:44:14 [38:30] 68.58% 0:44:05 7:05.6 736
2 590 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis 0:45:06 [38:30] 67.26% 0:44:47 7:12.4 717

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 2073 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:34:50 [34:00] 77.41% 0:34:47 5:35.8 962
2 467 Peter Mack 38 Duluth 0:38:12 [34:00] 71.59% 0:38:08 6:08.2 906
3 1881 Gregory Strasburg 38 Minneapolis 1:02:07 [34:00] 44.03% 0:59:52 9:38.0 264

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1164 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:57:11 [41:30] 54.31% 0:55:50 8:59.1 377

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1733 Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis 0:38:30 [35:30] 73.12% 0:38:27 6:11.2 887
2 2153 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:46:29 [35:30] 59.62% 0:44:44 7:11.9 642

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 67 Melissa Gacek 42 Saint Paul 0:39:14 [43:45] 80.66% 0:39:14 6:18.8 868
2 1715 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:50:06 [43:45] 62.73% 0:48:59 7:52.9 491
3 1743 Nissa Larson 41 Brooklyn Center 0:54:46 [43:45] 57.38% 0:54:27 8:45.7 415
4 2044 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 1:00:49 [43:45] 51.35% 0:58:17 9:22.7 283

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 598 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Minneapolis 0:41:08 [37:30] 70.66% 0:41:04 6:36.5 811

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 93 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:45:27 [47:45] 73.66% 0:45:13 7:16.6 679
2 511 Karis Lysne 45 Saint Paul 0:48:48 [47:45] 66.49% 0:47:57 7:43.0 566
3 1888 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis 1:19:06 [47:45] 41.02% 1:16:49 12:21.7 75

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1971 Robert Day 53 Medina 0:39:35 [40:00] 77.86% 0:39:21 6:19.9 849
2 410 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:43:04 [43:45] 72.82% 0:42:59 6:55.0 774
3 331 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:45:12 [40:00] 67.03% 0:45:04 7:15.1 698

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 714 Jenny Jaakola 54 Saint Paul 0:50:49 [52:00] 70.81% 0:50:19 8:05.8 472
2 709 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield 0:51:04 [52:00] 67.92% 0:50:40 8:09.2 453

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1568 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:35:34 [43:45] 88.18% 0:35:31 5:42.9 943
2 2026 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:40:19 [43:45] 79.18% 0:40:15 6:28.6 830
3 1251 Brian Dixon 56 Hamel 0:41:10 [43:45] 76.86% 0:40:57 6:35.4 792
4 1717 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:49:58 [43:45] 64.46% 0:49:05 7:53.9 509
5 762 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 1:13:38 [43:45] 44.14% 1:12:49 11:43.1 113

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1469 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:47:08 [59:00] 79.31% 0:46:51 7:32.3 623
2 1117 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:49:19 [59:00] 74.83% 0:49:03 7:53.6 528
3 635 Betsy Lowe 56 Grand Rapids 1:13:14 [59:00] 50.39% 1:11:53 11:34.1 151
4 321 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 1:43:33 [59:00] 36.57% 1:41:25 16:19.2 38

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 43 Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis 0:37:49 [48:30] 87.54% 0:37:46 6:04.6 925
2 754 Tony Loyd 60 Saint Paul 0:43:11 [48:30] 75.96% 0:43:07 6:56.3 755
3 525 Danny Hansen 64 Minneapolis 0:56:49 [48:30] 59.93% 0:56:29 9:05.4 396

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 94 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:46:25 [1:08:30] 88.55% 0:46:22 7:27.7 660

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 931 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:47:30 [58:00] 72.38% 0:47:07 7:34.9 604
2 1585 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:48:43 [58:00] 72.67% 0:48:15 7:45.9 585
3 1956 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:49:19 [58:00] 71.78% 0:49:15 7:55.5 547
4 1126 Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis 0:51:58 [58:00] 66.16% 0:51:51 8:20.6 434
5 1484 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:58:03 [58:00] 61.6% 0:56:20 9:03.9 358
6 581 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:58:28 [58:00] 59.96% 0:58:22 9:23.6 340
7 421 Don Soule 69 Rosemount 1:09:55 [58:00] 51.15% 1:08:48 11:04.3 208
8 2063 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 1:14:57 [58:00] 47.23% 1:14:51 12:02.7 94
1518 Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN 0:49:42 [58:00] 71.95% 0:49:34 7:58.6 --

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 468 Annette Leduc 67 Minneapolis 1:13:30 [1:19:00] 58.41% 1:11:35 11:31.2 132

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 911 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights 1:03:47 [1:10:00] 57.34% 1:03:29 10:13.0 226
2 1640 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 1:10:04 [1:10:00] 52.2% 1:09:22 11:09.8 189

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1555 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:59:40 [1:26:00] 76.51% 0:59:15 9:32.1 302
2 677 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 1:10:20 [1:26:00] 65.94% 1:09:56 11:15.2 170

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1644 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:58:42 [1:22:00] 66.04% 0:57:53 9:18.9 321
2 1711 Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 1:02:42 [1:22:00] 66.85% 1:02:02 9:59.0 245

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 46 Darrell Christensen 81 Bloomington 1:43:33 [1:30:00] 42.47% 1:41:26 16:19.4 19

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 4) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 1290 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 1:24:55 [1:40:00] 65.97% 1:24:20 13:34.3 57

Grand Prix event results report generated: 8/9/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.