2018 2020
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Event 4 Event 5

Medtronic TC 1M
Event 6
Winners (Event 5)
Overall (52)
Men (34) Women (18)
1 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 04:43.3 1 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 05:49.7
2 Brian Valentini 04:49.5 2 Carrie Gahr 06:07.4
3 Peter Mack 05:15.8 3 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 06:34.9
4 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 05:21.5 4 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 06:47.3
5 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 05:25.3 5 Karis Lysne 06:49.4
6 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 05:28.4 6 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 06:51.9
Age divisions
M18-34 1Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 04:43.3 W18-34 1 Carrie Gahr 06:07.4
M35-39 1 Brian Valentini 04:49.5 W35-39 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 07:57.6
M40-44 1Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 05:21.5 W40-44 1Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 05:49.7
M45-49 1Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 05:40.7 W45-49 1Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 06:34.9
M50-54 1Northstar Running Robert Day 05:37.6 W50-54 1 Pamela Fickenscher 06:55.6
M55-59 1Run N Fun Peter Kessler 05:28.4 W55-59 1St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 06:47.3
M60-64 1Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 05:25.3 W60-64 1Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 06:51.9
M65-69 1Molar Milers John Naslund 06:41.5 W65-69   
M70-74 1 John Labalestra 08:16.0 W70-74 1Mdra Rosemary Harnly 09:44.0
M75-79 1 Norm Purrington 08:20.1 W75-79   
M80-84 1 Darrell Christensen 14:06.6 W80-84 1 Dorothy Marden 12:06.7
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 MOp 190 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 04:43.3 [4:50.0] 04:41.9 79.18%
2 M35 45 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 980 04:49.5 [5:05.0] 04:49.5 78.73%
3 M35 64 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 961 05:15.8 [5:05.0] 05:15.1 73.72%
4 M40 2124 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 941 05:21.5 [5:15.0] 05:21.5 74.33%
5 M60 220 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis, MN 922 05:25.3 [7:10.0] 05:23.4 85.56%
6 M55 614 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 902 05:28.4 [6:30.0] 05:28.3 81.57%
7 M50 1161 Northstar Running Robert Day 53 Medina, MN 882 05:37.6 [5:55.0] 05:35.1 77.43%
8 M45 332 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 863 05:40.7 [5:35.0] 05:39.5 72.47%
9 W40 469 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake, MN 843 05:49.7 [6:30.0] 05:49.7 75.56%
10 M50 932 Jesse Longley 53 Bloomington, MN 824 05:51.9 [5:55.0] 05:50.1 74.11%
11 M40 2072 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 804 05:52.3 [5:15.0] 05:49.6 67.87%
12 M40 71 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 784 05:57.0 [5:15.0] 05:56.4 66.1%
13 M40 120 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 05:58.0 [5:15.0] 05:54.8 66.4%
14 M50 273 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 745 06:04.9 [5:55.0] 06:02.5 70.48%
15 WOp 2008 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis, MN 725 06:07.4 [5:45.0] 06:05.2 69.09%
16 M50 722 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 706 06:08.4 [6:30.0] 06:05.5 72.11%
17 M60 18 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 686 06:09.5 [7:10.0] 06:06.7 74.83%
18 M60 934 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove, MN 667 06:20.6 [7:10.0] 06:17.8 72.64%
19 W45 1362 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 647 06:34.9 [7:05.0] 06:31.9 70.51%
20 M65 202 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 627 06:41.5 [8:40.0] 06:39.0 73.66%
21 M45 1137 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 608 06:42.4 [5:35.0] 06:38.8 61.69%
22 W55 818 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 588 06:47.3 [8:50.0] 06:45.7 75.33%
23 M55 1050 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 569 06:48.5 [6:30.0] 06:45.6 66.56%
24 W45 135 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 549 06:49.4 [7:05.0] 06:44.7 66.34%
25 W60 966 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 529 06:51.9 [10:10.0] 06:50.6 81.11%
26 M65 1115 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 510 06:53.6 [8:40.0] 06:45.8 70.53%
27 W50 1348 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield, MN 490 06:55.6 [7:45.0] 06:50.6 69.52%
28 W55 733 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 471 06:57.7 [8:50.0] 06:55.9 72.62%
29 M65 775 Molar Milers Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 451 07:04.7 [8:40.0] 07:04.7 69.2%
30 M65 190 Calhoun Beach Running Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield, MN 431 07:21.8 [10:00.0] 07:18.5 68.46%
31 M65 594 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 412 07:26.7 [8:40.0] 07:21.3 67.28%
32 W40 1059 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 392 07:31.6 [6:30.0] 07:14.6 59.99%
33 W40 1209 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Minneapolis, MN 373 07:44.8 [6:30.0] 07:43.0 56.31%
34 M60 1299 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 353 07:47.7 [7:10.0] 07:40.4 61.64%
35 W35 125 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 333 07:57.6 [6:10.0] 07:55.1 54.28%
36 W40 462 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 314 07:57.7 [6:30.0] 07:54.3 55.71%
37 M65 589 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 294 08:06.3 [8:40.0] 08:06.3 59.88%
38 M70 399 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 275 08:16.0 [10:00.0] 08:08.0 62.26%
39 M75 681 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 255 08:20.1 [12:00.0] 08:08.2 65.99%
40 W40 2601 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 235 08:36.1 [6:30.0] 08:08.2 53.1%
41 M75 295 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 216 08:57.3 [12:00.0] 08:49.2 64.4%
42 M70 1063 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 196 09:33.2 [10:00.0] 09:23.3 53.94%
43 W55 164 Elizabeth (betsy) Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 176 09:39.8 [8:50.0] 09:33.5 52.67%
44 W70 684 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 157 09:44.0 [12:45.0] 09:43.4 63.6%
45 M65 116 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 137 10:09.5 [8:40.0] 09:57.9 49.66%
46 M55 402 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 118 10:21.2 [6:30.0] 09:51.5 46.01%
47 M75 100 Ywca Minneapolis Running D. Joseph Carlson 75 Hastings, MN 98 10:53.2 [12:00.0] 10:39.7 50.36%
48 W45 1111 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis, MN 78 10:55.5 [7:05.0] 10:41.1 41.88%
49 W80 487 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 59 12:06.7 [15:00.0] 11:59.4 60.77%
50 W55 104 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 39 14:06.3 [8:50.0] 13:53.5 37.1%
51 M80 148 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis, MN 20 14:06.6 [13:25.0] 13:53.6 43.79%
M65 1072 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:07:09 [8:40.0] 07:07.0 69.53%
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 MOp 190 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 04:43.3 [4:50.0] 04:41.9 79.18%
2 M35 45 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 980 04:49.5 [5:05.0] 04:49.5 78.73%
3 M35 64 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 961 05:15.8 [5:05.0] 05:15.1 73.72%
4 M40 2124 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 941 05:21.5 [5:15.0] 05:21.5 74.33%
5 M60 220 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis, MN 922 05:25.3 [7:10.0] 05:23.4 85.56%
6 M55 614 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 902 05:28.4 [6:30.0] 05:28.3 81.57%
7 M50 1161 Northstar Running Robert Day 53 Medina, MN 882 05:37.6 [5:55.0] 05:35.1 77.43%
8 M45 332 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 863 05:40.7 [5:35.0] 05:39.5 72.47%
9 M50 932 Jesse Longley 53 Bloomington, MN 824 05:51.9 [5:55.0] 05:50.1 74.11%
10 M40 2072 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 804 05:52.3 [5:15.0] 05:49.6 67.87%
11 M40 71 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 784 05:57.0 [5:15.0] 05:56.4 66.1%
12 M40 120 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 05:58.0 [5:15.0] 05:54.8 66.4%
13 M50 273 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 745 06:04.9 [5:55.0] 06:02.5 70.48%
14 M50 722 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 706 06:08.4 [6:30.0] 06:05.5 72.11%
15 M60 18 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 686 06:09.5 [7:10.0] 06:06.7 74.83%
16 M60 934 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove, MN 667 06:20.6 [7:10.0] 06:17.8 72.64%
17 M65 202 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 627 06:41.5 [8:40.0] 06:39.0 73.66%
18 M45 1137 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 608 06:42.4 [5:35.0] 06:38.8 61.69%
19 M55 1050 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 569 06:48.5 [6:30.0] 06:45.6 66.56%
20 M65 1115 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 510 06:53.6 [8:40.0] 06:45.8 70.53%
21 M65 775 Molar Milers Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 451 07:04.7 [8:40.0] 07:04.7 69.2%
22 M65 190 Calhoun Beach Running Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield, MN 431 07:21.8 [10:00.0] 07:18.5 68.46%
23 M65 594 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 412 07:26.7 [8:40.0] 07:21.3 67.28%
24 M60 1299 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 353 07:47.7 [7:10.0] 07:40.4 61.64%
25 M65 589 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 294 08:06.3 [8:40.0] 08:06.3 59.88%
26 M70 399 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 275 08:16.0 [10:00.0] 08:08.0 62.26%
27 M75 681 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 255 08:20.1 [12:00.0] 08:08.2 65.99%
28 M75 295 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 216 08:57.3 [12:00.0] 08:49.2 64.4%
29 M70 1063 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 196 09:33.2 [10:00.0] 09:23.3 53.94%
30 M65 116 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 137 10:09.5 [8:40.0] 09:57.9 49.66%
31 M55 402 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 118 10:21.2 [6:30.0] 09:51.5 46.01%
32 M75 100 Ywca Minneapolis Running D. Joseph Carlson 75 Hastings, MN 98 10:53.2 [12:00.0] 10:39.7 50.36%
33 M80 148 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis, MN 20 14:06.6 [13:25.0] 13:53.6 43.79%
M65 1072 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:07:09 [8:40.0] 07:07.0 69.53%

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W40 469 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake, MN 843 05:49.7 [6:30.0] 05:49.7 75.56%
2 WOp 2008 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis, MN 725 06:07.4 [5:45.0] 06:05.2 69.09%
3 W45 1362 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 647 06:34.9 [7:05.0] 06:31.9 70.51%
4 W55 818 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 588 06:47.3 [8:50.0] 06:45.7 75.33%
5 W45 135 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 549 06:49.4 [7:05.0] 06:44.7 66.34%
6 W60 966 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 529 06:51.9 [10:10.0] 06:50.6 81.11%
7 W50 1348 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield, MN 490 06:55.6 [7:45.0] 06:50.6 69.52%
8 W55 733 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 471 06:57.7 [8:50.0] 06:55.9 72.62%
9 W40 1059 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 392 07:31.6 [6:30.0] 07:14.6 59.99%
10 W40 1209 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Minneapolis, MN 373 07:44.8 [6:30.0] 07:43.0 56.31%
11 W35 125 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 333 07:57.6 [6:10.0] 07:55.1 54.28%
12 W40 462 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 314 07:57.7 [6:30.0] 07:54.3 55.71%
13 W40 2601 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 235 08:36.1 [6:30.0] 08:08.2 53.1%
14 W55 164 Elizabeth (betsy) Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 176 09:39.8 [8:50.0] 09:33.5 52.67%
15 W70 684 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 157 09:44.0 [12:45.0] 09:43.4 63.6%
16 W45 1111 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis, MN 78 10:55.5 [7:05.0] 10:41.1 41.88%
17 W80 487 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 59 12:06.7 [15:00.0] 11:59.4 60.77%
18 W55 104 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 39 14:06.3 [8:50.0] 13:53.5 37.1%

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 MOp 190 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 04:43.3 [4:50.0] 04:41.9 79.18%

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 WOp 2008 Carrie Gahr 29 Minneapolis, MN 725 06:07.4 [5:45.0] 06:05.2 69.09%

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M35 45 Brian Valentini 35 St Cloud, MN 980 04:49.5 [5:05.0] 04:49.5 78.73%
2 M35 64 Peter Mack 38 Duluth, MN 961 05:15.8 [5:05.0] 05:15.1 73.72%

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W35 125 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis, MN 333 07:57.6 [6:10.0] 07:55.1 54.28%

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M40 2124 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 941 05:21.5 [5:15.0] 05:21.5 74.33%
2 M40 2072 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 804 05:52.3 [5:15.0] 05:49.6 67.87%
3 M40 71 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 784 05:57.0 [5:15.0] 05:56.4 66.1%
4 M40 120 Christopher Ruest 40 Minneapolis, MN 765 05:58.0 [5:15.0] 05:54.8 66.4%

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W40 469 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 White Bear Lake, MN 843 05:49.7 [6:30.0] 05:49.7 75.56%
2 W40 1059 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 392 07:31.6 [6:30.0] 07:14.6 59.99%
3 W40 1209 Mill City Running Nissa Larson 41 Minneapolis, MN 373 07:44.8 [6:30.0] 07:43.0 56.31%
4 W40 462 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington, MN 314 07:57.7 [6:30.0] 07:54.3 55.71%
5 W40 2601 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis, MN 235 08:36.1 [6:30.0] 08:08.2 53.1%

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M45 332 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 863 05:40.7 [5:35.0] 05:39.5 72.47%
2 M45 1137 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 608 06:42.4 [5:35.0] 06:38.8 61.69%

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W45 1362 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 647 06:34.9 [7:05.0] 06:31.9 70.51%
2 W45 135 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 549 06:49.4 [7:05.0] 06:44.7 66.34%
3 W45 1111 Erin Pampusch-Bandy 45 Minneapolis, MN 78 10:55.5 [7:05.0] 10:41.1 41.88%

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M50 1161 Northstar Running Robert Day 53 Medina, MN 882 05:37.6 [5:55.0] 05:35.1 77.43%
2 M50 932 Jesse Longley 53 Bloomington, MN 824 05:51.9 [5:55.0] 05:50.1 74.11%
3 M50 273 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Heights, MN 745 06:04.9 [5:55.0] 06:02.5 70.48%
4 M50 722 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 706 06:08.4 [6:30.0] 06:05.5 72.11%

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W50 1348 Pamela Fickenscher 51 Northfield, MN 490 06:55.6 [7:45.0] 06:50.6 69.52%

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M55 614 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 902 05:28.4 [6:30.0] 05:28.3 81.57%
2 M55 1050 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 569 06:48.5 [6:30.0] 06:45.6 66.56%
3 M55 402 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 118 10:21.2 [6:30.0] 09:51.5 46.01%

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W55 818 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 588 06:47.3 [8:50.0] 06:45.7 75.33%
2 W55 733 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 471 06:57.7 [8:50.0] 06:55.9 72.62%
3 W55 164 Elizabeth (betsy) Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 176 09:39.8 [8:50.0] 09:33.5 52.67%
4 W55 104 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 39 14:06.3 [8:50.0] 13:53.5 37.1%

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M60 220 Run N Fun Daniel Johnson 61 Minneapolis, MN 922 05:25.3 [7:10.0] 05:23.4 85.56%
2 M60 18 Mdra Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 686 06:09.5 [7:10.0] 06:06.7 74.83%
3 M60 934 Rick Peterson 60 Maple Grove, MN 667 06:20.6 [7:10.0] 06:17.8 72.64%
4 M60 1299 Danny Hansen 64 Brooklyn Center, MN 353 07:47.7 [7:10.0] 07:40.4 61.64%

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W60 966 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 529 06:51.9 [10:10.0] 06:50.6 81.11%

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M65 202 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 Bloomington, MN 627 06:41.5 [8:40.0] 06:39.0 73.66%
2 M65 1115 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 510 06:53.6 [8:40.0] 06:45.8 70.53%
3 M65 775 Molar Milers Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 451 07:04.7 [8:40.0] 07:04.7 69.2%
4 M65 190 Calhoun Beach Running Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield, MN 431 07:21.8 [10:00.0] 07:18.5 68.46%
5 M65 594 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 412 07:26.7 [8:40.0] 07:21.3 67.28%
6 M65 589 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 67 St. Paul, MN 294 08:06.3 [8:40.0] 08:06.3 59.88%
7 M65 116 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 137 10:09.5 [8:40.0] 09:57.9 49.66%
M65 1072 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann
(Before registration)
69 Minneapolis, MN -- 0:07:09 [8:40.0] 07:07.0 69.53%

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M70 399 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 275 08:16.0 [10:00.0] 08:08.0 62.26%
2 M70 1063 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 196 09:33.2 [10:00.0] 09:23.3 53.94%

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W70 684 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 157 09:44.0 [12:45.0] 09:43.4 63.6%

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M75 681 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 255 08:20.1 [12:00.0] 08:08.2 65.99%
2 M75 295 Phil Erickson 78 St Paul, MN 216 08:57.3 [12:00.0] 08:49.2 64.4%
3 M75 100 Ywca Minneapolis Running D. Joseph Carlson 75 Hastings, MN 98 10:53.2 [12:00.0] 10:39.7 50.36%

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 M80 148 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis, MN 20 14:06.6 [13:25.0] 13:53.6 43.79%

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 5) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Grade
1 W80 487 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis, MN 59 12:06.7 [15:00.0] 11:59.4 60.77%

Grand Prix event results report generated: 10/12/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.