2020 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Monday, May 27, 2019
Event 5 Event 6

Brian Kraft 5k
Event 7
Winners (Event 6)
Overall (50)
Men (32) Women (18)
1 Daniel Peters 0:16:09 1 Danielle Gordanier 0:21:24
2 Brian Valentini 0:16:23 2 Carrie Gahr 0:21:51
3 Thomas Datwyler 0:16:35 3 Jacki Devine 0:22:28
4 Robert Economy 0:16:59 4 Andriette Wickstrom 0:22:43
5 Jim Larranaga 0:18:20 5 Lisa Hines 0:23:13
6 Peter Kessler 0:18:39 6 Tracy Mindiola 0:23:29
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 0:16:09 W18-34 1Carrie Gahr 0:21:51
M35-39 1Brian Valentini 0:16:23 W35-39 1Jenne Hongosh 0:27:29
M40-44 1Mohammed Murunga 0:20:42 W40-44 1Tracy Mindiola 0:23:29
M45-49 1Jeffrey Fuller 0:19:38 W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 0:21:24
M50-54 1Jim Larranaga 0:18:20 W50-54 1Jenny Jaakola 0:24:47
M55-59 1Robert Economy 0:16:59 W55-59 1Jacki Devine 0:22:28
M60-64 1Tony Loyd 0:20:42 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 0:22:43
M65-69 1Bill Reinfeld 0:22:18 W65-69 1Annette Leduc 0:34:44
M70-74 1Paul Lamere 0:24:05 W70-74 1Diane Stoneking 0:26:10
M75-79 1Norm Purrington 0:28:13 W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 0:29:26 W80-84 1Dorothy Marden 0:40:45
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 712 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:16:09 [15:45] 80.42% 0:16:08 5:11.5 1000
2 M35 864 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:16:23 [16:30] 80.95% 0:16:23 5:16.4 980
3 MOp 554 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:16:35 [15:45] 78.94% 0:16:34 5:19.9 960
4 M55 572 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:16:59 [21:00] 90.3% 0:16:57 5:27.3 940
5 M50 660 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen 0:18:20 [19:15] 82.35% 0:18:17 5:53.1 920
6 M55 639 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:18:39 [21:00] 83.55% 0:18:37 5:59.5 900
7 M50 557 Robert Day 54 Hamel 0:19:00 [19:15] 80.08% 0:18:54 6:05.0 880
8 M55 560 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran 0:19:35 [21:00] 78.94% 0:19:32 6:17.2 860
9 M45 589 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park 0:19:38 [18:00] 72.92% 0:19:35 6:18.2 840
10 M50 605 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:20:30 [21:00] 74.81% 0:20:23 6:33.6 820
11 M40 695 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:20:42 [17:00] 66.22% 0:20:30 6:35.9 800
12 M60 673 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada 0:20:42 [23:15] 77.14% 0:20:36 6:37.8 780
13 M50 735 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:21:08 [19:15] 70.34% 0:21:02 6:46.2 760
14 M60 912 Rick Peterson 60 Osseo 0:21:10 [23:15] 75.44% 0:21:03 6:46.5 740
15 M55 599 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:21:20 [21:00] 73.64% 0:21:05 6:47.1 720
16 W45 954 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:21:24 [23:00] 75.57% 0:21:17 6:51.0 700
17 WOp 591 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park 0:21:51 [18:30] 67.58% 0:21:36 6:57.1 680
18 M65 724 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:22:18 [28:00] 74.68% 0:22:08 7:07.4 660
19 W55 559 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:22:28 [28:30] 79.6% 0:22:20 7:11.3 640
20 W60 801 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:22:43 [33:00] 85.79% 0:22:39 7:17.4 620
21 W55 621 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:23:13 [28:30] 76.14% 0:23:04 7:25.4 600
22 M65 964 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:23:18 [28:00] 73.4% 0:23:07 7:26.4 580
23 M65 753 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:23:25 [28:00] 73.03% 0:23:22 7:31.2 560
24 W40 976 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:23:29 [21:00] 64.97% 0:23:19 7:30.3 540
25 M70 658 Paul Lamere 72 Minneapolis 0:24:05 [33:00] 74.37% 0:23:53 7:41.2 520
26 W50 842 Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan 0:24:47 [25:00] 69.7% 0:24:36 7:55.0 500
27 M65 520 Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield 0:25:05 [33:00] 69.64% 0:25:03 8:03.7 480
28 W70 770 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis 0:26:10 [41:30] 81.81% 0:26:05 8:23.7 460
29 M60 663 Mark Leduc 64 Minneapolis 0:26:14 [23:15] 62.94% 0:26:00 8:22.1 440
30 M65 691 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:26:16 [28:00] 65.77% 0:25:57 8:21.1 420
31 W40 948 Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley 0:26:17 [21:00] 58.05% 0:26:09 8:25.0 400
32 W40 643 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington 0:27:07 [21:00] 57.03% 0:26:46 8:36.9 380
33 W40 547 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 0:27:17 [21:00] 55.6% 0:26:59 8:41.1 360
34 W35 625 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:27:29 [20:00] 54.91% 0:27:26 8:49.8 340
35 M65 943 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:27:40 [28:00] 61.25% 0:27:35 8:52.7 320
36 M70 657 John Labalestra 71 Saint Paul 0:27:55 [33:00] 63.33% 0:27:44 8:55.5 300
37 W35 846 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska 0:27:58 [20:00] 53.49% 0:27:38 8:53.6 280
38 M75 720 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:28:13 [39:00] 66.44% 0:28:00 9:00.7 260
39 W70 758 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:28:20 [41:30] 75.55% 0:28:11 9:04.2 240
40 M80 539 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis 0:29:26 [43:15] 72.17% 0:29:15 9:24.8 220
41 M75 963 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 0:30:15 [39:00] 66.98% 0:30:02 9:40.0 200
42 M70 738 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 0:32:02 [33:00] 55.19% 0:31:42 10:12.2 180
43 W70 614 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 0:32:09 [41:30] 67.53% 0:32:03 10:18.9 160
44 M55 537 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 0:33:17 [21:00] 47.58% 0:33:02 10:37.9 140
45 W65 989 Annette Leduc 67 0:34:44 [38:00] 58.35% 0:34:26 11:04.9 120
46 W55 785 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 0:37:43 [28:30] 47.98% 0:37:32 12:04.8 100
47 M65 679 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 0:37:46 [28:00] 45.28% 0:37:40 12:07.4 80
48 M70 765 Phillip Gary Smith 71 Hopkins 0:38:06 [33:00] 46.4% 0:37:56 12:12.5 60
49 M65 873 Howard Ojalvo 65 Saint Paul 0:38:59 [28:00] 42.72% 0:38:42 12:27.3 40
50 W80 678 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 0:40:45 [50:00] 62.78% 0:40:36 13:04.0 20
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 712 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:16:09 [15:45] 80.42% 0:16:08 5:11.5 1000
2 M35 864 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:16:23 [16:30] 80.95% 0:16:23 5:16.4 980
3 MOp 554 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:16:35 [15:45] 78.94% 0:16:34 5:19.9 960
4 M55 572 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:16:59 [21:00] 90.3% 0:16:57 5:27.3 940
5 M50 660 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen 0:18:20 [19:15] 82.35% 0:18:17 5:53.1 920
6 M55 639 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:18:39 [21:00] 83.55% 0:18:37 5:59.5 900
7 M50 557 Robert Day 54 Hamel 0:19:00 [19:15] 80.08% 0:18:54 6:05.0 880
8 M55 560 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran 0:19:35 [21:00] 78.94% 0:19:32 6:17.2 860
9 M45 589 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park 0:19:38 [18:00] 72.92% 0:19:35 6:18.2 840
10 M50 605 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:20:30 [21:00] 74.81% 0:20:23 6:33.6 820
11 M40 695 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:20:42 [17:00] 66.22% 0:20:30 6:35.9 800
12 M60 673 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada 0:20:42 [23:15] 77.14% 0:20:36 6:37.8 780
13 M50 735 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:21:08 [19:15] 70.34% 0:21:02 6:46.2 760
14 M60 912 Rick Peterson 60 Osseo 0:21:10 [23:15] 75.44% 0:21:03 6:46.5 740
15 M55 599 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:21:20 [21:00] 73.64% 0:21:05 6:47.1 720
16 M65 724 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:22:18 [28:00] 74.68% 0:22:08 7:07.4 660
17 M65 964 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:23:18 [28:00] 73.4% 0:23:07 7:26.4 580
18 M65 753 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:23:25 [28:00] 73.03% 0:23:22 7:31.2 560
19 M70 658 Paul Lamere 72 Minneapolis 0:24:05 [33:00] 74.37% 0:23:53 7:41.2 520
20 M65 520 Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield 0:25:05 [33:00] 69.64% 0:25:03 8:03.7 480
21 M60 663 Mark Leduc 64 Minneapolis 0:26:14 [23:15] 62.94% 0:26:00 8:22.1 440
22 M65 691 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:26:16 [28:00] 65.77% 0:25:57 8:21.1 420
23 M65 943 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:27:40 [28:00] 61.25% 0:27:35 8:52.7 320
24 M70 657 John Labalestra 71 Saint Paul 0:27:55 [33:00] 63.33% 0:27:44 8:55.5 300
25 M75 720 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:28:13 [39:00] 66.44% 0:28:00 9:00.7 260
26 M80 539 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis 0:29:26 [43:15] 72.17% 0:29:15 9:24.8 220
27 M75 963 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 0:30:15 [39:00] 66.98% 0:30:02 9:40.0 200
28 M70 738 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 0:32:02 [33:00] 55.19% 0:31:42 10:12.2 180
29 M55 537 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 0:33:17 [21:00] 47.58% 0:33:02 10:37.9 140
30 M65 679 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 0:37:46 [28:00] 45.28% 0:37:40 12:07.4 80
31 M70 765 Phillip Gary Smith 71 Hopkins 0:38:06 [33:00] 46.4% 0:37:56 12:12.5 60
32 M65 873 Howard Ojalvo 65 Saint Paul 0:38:59 [28:00] 42.72% 0:38:42 12:27.3 40

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 6) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 W45 954 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:21:24 [23:00] 75.57% 0:21:17 6:51.0 700
2 WOp 591 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park 0:21:51 [18:30] 67.58% 0:21:36 6:57.1 680
3 W55 559 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:22:28 [28:30] 79.6% 0:22:20 7:11.3 640
4 W60 801 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:22:43 [33:00] 85.79% 0:22:39 7:17.4 620
5 W55 621 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:23:13 [28:30] 76.14% 0:23:04 7:25.4 600
6 W40 976 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:23:29 [21:00] 64.97% 0:23:19 7:30.3 540
7 W50 842 Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan 0:24:47 [25:00] 69.7% 0:24:36 7:55.0 500
8 W70 770 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis 0:26:10 [41:30] 81.81% 0:26:05 8:23.7 460
9 W40 948 Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley 0:26:17 [21:00] 58.05% 0:26:09 8:25.0 400
10 W40 643 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington 0:27:07 [21:00] 57.03% 0:26:46 8:36.9 380
11 W40 547 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 0:27:17 [21:00] 55.6% 0:26:59 8:41.1 360
12 W35 625 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:27:29 [20:00] 54.91% 0:27:26 8:49.8 340
13 W35 846 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska 0:27:58 [20:00] 53.49% 0:27:38 8:53.6 280
14 W70 758 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:28:20 [41:30] 75.55% 0:28:11 9:04.2 240
15 W70 614 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 0:32:09 [41:30] 67.53% 0:32:03 10:18.9 160
16 W65 989 Annette Leduc 67 0:34:44 [38:00] 58.35% 0:34:26 11:04.9 120
17 W55 785 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 0:37:43 [28:30] 47.98% 0:37:32 12:04.8 100
18 W80 678 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 0:40:45 [50:00] 62.78% 0:40:36 13:04.0 20

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 712 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis 0:16:09 [15:45] 80.42% 0:16:08 5:11.5 1000
2 554 Thomas Datwyler 32 Minneapolis 0:16:35 [15:45] 78.94% 0:16:34 5:19.9 960

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 591 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park 0:21:51 [18:30] 67.58% 0:21:36 6:57.1 680

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 864 Brian Valentini 35 Saint Cloud 0:16:23 [16:30] 80.95% 0:16:23 5:16.4 980

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 625 Jenne Hongosh 39 Minneapolis 0:27:29 [20:00] 54.91% 0:27:26 8:49.8 340
2 846 Kathryn Lucht 37 Chaska 0:27:58 [20:00] 53.49% 0:27:38 8:53.6 280

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 695 Mohammed Murunga 40 Saint Paul 0:20:42 [17:00] 66.22% 0:20:30 6:35.9 800

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 976 Tracy Mindiola 41 Osseo 0:23:29 [21:00] 64.97% 0:23:19 7:30.3 540
2 948 Nissa Larson 41 Golden Valley 0:26:17 [21:00] 58.05% 0:26:09 8:25.0 400
3 643 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann 43 Bloomington 0:27:07 [21:00] 57.03% 0:26:46 8:36.9 380
4 547 Sonia Coley 40 Minneapolis 0:27:17 [21:00] 55.6% 0:26:59 8:41.1 360

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 589 Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park 0:19:38 [18:00] 72.92% 0:19:35 6:18.2 840

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 954 Danielle Gordanier 48 Saint Paul 0:21:24 [23:00] 75.57% 0:21:17 6:51.0 700

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 660 Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen 0:18:20 [19:15] 82.35% 0:18:17 5:53.1 920
2 557 Robert Day 54 Hamel 0:19:00 [19:15] 80.08% 0:18:54 6:05.0 880
3 605 Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul 0:20:30 [21:00] 74.81% 0:20:23 6:33.6 820
4 735 Tom Ruen 51 Minneapolis 0:21:08 [19:15] 70.34% 0:21:02 6:46.2 760

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 842 Jenny Jaakola 54 Eagan 0:24:47 [25:00] 69.7% 0:24:36 7:55.0 500

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 572 Robert Economy 55 Victoria 0:16:59 [21:00] 90.3% 0:16:57 5:27.3 940
2 639 Peter Kessler 57 Minneapolis 0:18:39 [21:00] 83.55% 0:18:37 5:59.5 900
3 560 Brian Dixon 56 Corcoran 0:19:35 [21:00] 78.94% 0:19:32 6:17.2 860
4 599 Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers 0:21:20 [21:00] 73.64% 0:21:05 6:47.1 720
5 537 James Chase 59 Minneapolis 0:33:17 [21:00] 47.58% 0:33:02 10:37.9 140

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 559 Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls 0:22:28 [28:30] 79.6% 0:22:20 7:11.3 640
2 621 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park 0:23:13 [28:30] 76.14% 0:23:04 7:25.4 600
3 785 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka 0:37:43 [28:30] 47.98% 0:37:32 12:04.8 100

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 673 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada 0:20:42 [23:15] 77.14% 0:20:36 6:37.8 780
2 912 Rick Peterson 60 Osseo 0:21:10 [23:15] 75.44% 0:21:03 6:46.5 740
3 663 Mark Leduc 64 Minneapolis 0:26:14 [23:15] 62.94% 0:26:00 8:22.1 440

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 801 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake 0:22:43 [33:00] 85.79% 0:22:39 7:17.4 620

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 724 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin 0:22:18 [28:00] 74.68% 0:22:08 7:07.4 660
2 964 John Naslund 68 Bloomington 0:23:18 [28:00] 73.4% 0:23:07 7:26.4 580
3 753 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis 0:23:25 [28:00] 73.03% 0:23:22 7:31.2 560
4 520 Arland Braaten-Lee 70 Northfield 0:25:05 [33:00] 69.64% 0:25:03 8:03.7 480
5 691 Robert Moore 69 Woodbury 0:26:16 [28:00] 65.77% 0:25:57 8:21.1 420
6 943 Greg Gaffaney 67 Saint Paul 0:27:40 [28:00] 61.25% 0:27:35 8:52.7 320
7 679 Stephen Maupin 68 Minneapolis 0:37:46 [28:00] 45.28% 0:37:40 12:07.4 80
8 873 Howard Ojalvo 65 Saint Paul 0:38:59 [28:00] 42.72% 0:38:42 12:27.3 40

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 989 Annette Leduc 67 0:34:44 [38:00] 58.35% 0:34:26 11:04.9 120

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 658 Paul Lamere 72 Minneapolis 0:24:05 [33:00] 74.37% 0:23:53 7:41.2 520
2 657 John Labalestra 71 Saint Paul 0:27:55 [33:00] 63.33% 0:27:44 8:55.5 300
3 738 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville 0:32:02 [33:00] 55.19% 0:31:42 10:12.2 180
4 765 Phillip Gary Smith 71 Hopkins 0:38:06 [33:00] 46.4% 0:37:56 12:12.5 60

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 770 Diane Stoneking 71 Minneapolis 0:26:10 [41:30] 81.81% 0:26:05 8:23.7 460
2 758 Kathleen Shea 71 Northfield 0:28:20 [41:30] 75.55% 0:28:11 9:04.2 240
3 614 Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing 0:32:09 [41:30] 67.53% 0:32:03 10:18.9 160

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 720 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo 0:28:13 [39:00] 66.44% 0:28:00 9:00.7 260
2 963 Ed Rousseau 79 Minneapolis 0:30:15 [39:00] 66.98% 0:30:02 9:40.0 200

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 539 Darrell Christensen 81 Minneapolis 0:29:26 [43:15] 72.17% 0:29:15 9:24.8 220

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 6) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 678 Dorothy Marden 82 Minneapolis 0:40:45 [50:00] 62.78% 0:40:36 13:04.0 20

Grand Prix event results report generated: 8/9/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.