2018 2020
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Event 6 Event 7

Grandma's marathon
Event 8
Winners (Event 7)
Overall (27)
Men (17) Women (10)
1 Brian Valentini 2:46:16 1 Natalie Conrad 3:29:58
2 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 2:53:55 2 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 3:35:27
3 Peter Mack 2:58:45 3 Alison Parker 3:38:55
4 Northstar Running Robert Economy 3:01:17 4 Pamela Fickenscher 3:44:51
5 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 3:05:59 5 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 3:56:13
6 Brian Dixon 3:14:01 6 Nancy Doar 4:06:06
Age divisions
M18-34    W18-34 1 Natalie Conrad 3:29:58
M35-39 1 Brian Valentini 2:46:16 W35-39 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 5:07:26
M40-44 1Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 2:53:55 W40-44 1Mdra Tracy Mindiola 3:56:13
M45-49    W45-49 1 Allison Schultz 5:07:40
M50-54 1Mdra Craig Hagensick 3:28:26 W50-54 1 Pamela Fickenscher 3:44:51
M55-59 1Northstar Running Robert Economy 3:01:17 W55-59 1 Nancy Doar 4:06:06
M60-64 1Calhoun Beach Running Tony Loyd 3:20:00 W60-64 1Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 3:35:27
M65-69 1Molar Milers John Naslund 3:53:18 W65-69   
M70-74 1 Patrick Ryan 6:25:28 W70-74   
M75-79 1Mdra Ed Rousseau 5:37:53 W75-79   
M80-84 1 Darrell Christensen 6:15:31 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 6801 Brian Valentini 35 1000 2:46:16 [2:48:00] 2:46:16 6:20.5 74.32%
2 M40 5744 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 43 963 2:53:55 [2:55:00] 2:53:48 6:37.7 74.42%
3 M35 7452 Peter Mack 38 926 2:58:45 [2:48:00] 2:58:20 6:48.1 70.09%
4 M55 41 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 889 3:01:17 [3:36:00] 3:01:11 6:54.6 79.16%
5 M40 643 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 852 3:05:59 [2:55:00] 3:05:38 7:04.8 68.58%
6 M55 4725 Brian Dixon 56 815 3:14:01 [3:36:00] 3:13:17 7:22.3 74.88%
7 M60 4941 Calhoun Beach Running Tony Loyd 60 778 3:20:00 [4:00:00] 3:19:11 7:35.8 75.43%
8 M40 1999 Mohammed Murunga 40 741 3:26:26 [2:55:00] 3:25:02 7:49.2 61.66%
9 M50 2498 Mdra Craig Hagensick 54 704 3:28:26 [3:18:00] 3:27:37 7:55.1 68.46%
10 WOp 7419 Natalie Conrad 29 667 3:29:58 [3:10:00] 3:28:50 7:57.9 64.84%
11 W60 6690 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 630 3:35:27 [5:39:00] 3:35:19 8:12.7 86.68%
12 WOp 4030 Alison Parker 24 593 3:38:55 [3:10:00] 3:37:53 8:18.6 62.15%
13 W50 7033 Pamela Fickenscher 51 556 3:44:51 [4:17:00] 3:42:35 8:29.3 70.04%
14 M55 403 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 519 3:51:59 [3:36:00] 3:51:29 8:49.7 63.69%
15 M65 2368 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 481 3:53:18 [4:47:00] 3:52:33 8:52.1 69.93%
16 W40 7565 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 444 3:56:13 [3:36:00] 3:54:45 8:57.2 59.87%
17 W55 1536 Nancy Doar 56 407 4:06:06 [4:52:00] 4:03:26 9:17.0 68.37%
18 WOp 2203 Carrie Gahr 29 370 4:24:27 [3:10:00] 4:22:33 10:00.8 51.58%
19 M65 1163 Dan Kimmel 67 333 5:00:59 [4:47:00] 4:54:55 11:14.9 54.57%
20 W35 5203 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 296 5:07:26 [3:25:00] 5:02:33 11:32.3 45.87%
21 W45 5179 Allison Schultz 48 259 5:07:40 [3:56:00] 5:02:07 11:31.3 49.71%
22 M65 3319 Howard Ojalvo 65 222 5:20:46 [4:47:00] 5:14:40 12:00.1 50.13%
23 M75 7310 Mdra Ed Rousseau 79 185 5:37:53 [6:20:00] 5:35:20 12:47.3 57.09%
24 W55 4909 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 148 6:13:18 [4:52:00] 6:06:04 13:57.7 46.73%
25 M80 5128 Darrell Christensen 81 111 6:15:31 [6:40:00] 6:08:17 14:02.8 54.5%
26 M70 1353 Patrick Ryan 70 74 6:25:28 [5:20:00] 6:18:45 14:26.7 43.84%
27 M65 2412 Mdra Don Soule 69 37 6:49:44 [4:47:00] 6:40:55 15:17.4 40.98%
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 6801 Brian Valentini 35 1000 2:46:16 [2:48:00] 2:46:16 6:20.5 74.32%
2 M40 5744 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 43 963 2:53:55 [2:55:00] 2:53:48 6:37.7 74.42%
3 M35 7452 Peter Mack 38 926 2:58:45 [2:48:00] 2:58:20 6:48.1 70.09%
4 M55 41 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 889 3:01:17 [3:36:00] 3:01:11 6:54.6 79.16%
5 M40 643 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 852 3:05:59 [2:55:00] 3:05:38 7:04.8 68.58%
6 M55 4725 Brian Dixon 56 815 3:14:01 [3:36:00] 3:13:17 7:22.3 74.88%
7 M60 4941 Calhoun Beach Running Tony Loyd 60 778 3:20:00 [4:00:00] 3:19:11 7:35.8 75.43%
8 M40 1999 Mohammed Murunga 40 741 3:26:26 [2:55:00] 3:25:02 7:49.2 61.66%
9 M50 2498 Mdra Craig Hagensick 54 704 3:28:26 [3:18:00] 3:27:37 7:55.1 68.46%
10 M55 403 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 519 3:51:59 [3:36:00] 3:51:29 8:49.7 63.69%
11 M65 2368 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 481 3:53:18 [4:47:00] 3:52:33 8:52.1 69.93%
12 M65 1163 Dan Kimmel 67 333 5:00:59 [4:47:00] 4:54:55 11:14.9 54.57%
13 M65 3319 Howard Ojalvo 65 222 5:20:46 [4:47:00] 5:14:40 12:00.1 50.13%
14 M75 7310 Mdra Ed Rousseau 79 185 5:37:53 [6:20:00] 5:35:20 12:47.3 57.09%
15 M80 5128 Darrell Christensen 81 111 6:15:31 [6:40:00] 6:08:17 14:02.8 54.5%
16 M70 1353 Patrick Ryan 70 74 6:25:28 [5:20:00] 6:18:45 14:26.7 43.84%
17 M65 2412 Mdra Don Soule 69 37 6:49:44 [4:47:00] 6:40:55 15:17.4 40.98%

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 7419 Natalie Conrad 29 667 3:29:58 [3:10:00] 3:28:50 7:57.9 64.84%
2 W60 6690 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 630 3:35:27 [5:39:00] 3:35:19 8:12.7 86.68%
3 WOp 4030 Alison Parker 24 593 3:38:55 [3:10:00] 3:37:53 8:18.6 62.15%
4 W50 7033 Pamela Fickenscher 51 556 3:44:51 [4:17:00] 3:42:35 8:29.3 70.04%
5 W40 7565 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 444 3:56:13 [3:36:00] 3:54:45 8:57.2 59.87%
6 W55 1536 Nancy Doar 56 407 4:06:06 [4:52:00] 4:03:26 9:17.0 68.37%
7 WOp 2203 Carrie Gahr 29 370 4:24:27 [3:10:00] 4:22:33 10:00.8 51.58%
8 W35 5203 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 296 5:07:26 [3:25:00] 5:02:33 11:32.3 45.87%
9 W45 5179 Allison Schultz 48 259 5:07:40 [3:56:00] 5:02:07 11:31.3 49.71%
10 W55 4909 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 148 6:13:18 [4:52:00] 6:06:04 13:57.7 46.73%

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 7419 Natalie Conrad 29 667 3:29:58 [3:10:00] 3:28:50 7:57.9 64.84%
2 WOp 4030 Alison Parker 24 593 3:38:55 [3:10:00] 3:37:53 8:18.6 62.15%
3 WOp 2203 Carrie Gahr 29 370 4:24:27 [3:10:00] 4:22:33 10:00.8 51.58%

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 6801 Brian Valentini 35 1000 2:46:16 [2:48:00] 2:46:16 6:20.5 74.32%
2 M35 7452 Peter Mack 38 926 2:58:45 [2:48:00] 2:58:20 6:48.1 70.09%

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W35 5203 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 39 296 5:07:26 [3:25:00] 5:02:33 11:32.3 45.87%

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 5744 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 43 963 2:53:55 [2:55:00] 2:53:48 6:37.7 74.42%
2 M40 643 Mdra Christipher Brozynski 41 852 3:05:59 [2:55:00] 3:05:38 7:04.8 68.58%
3 M40 1999 Mohammed Murunga 40 741 3:26:26 [2:55:00] 3:25:02 7:49.2 61.66%

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 7565 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 444 3:56:13 [3:36:00] 3:54:45 8:57.2 59.87%

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 5179 Allison Schultz 48 259 5:07:40 [3:56:00] 5:02:07 11:31.3 49.71%

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 2498 Mdra Craig Hagensick 54 704 3:28:26 [3:18:00] 3:27:37 7:55.1 68.46%

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W50 7033 Pamela Fickenscher 51 556 3:44:51 [4:17:00] 3:42:35 8:29.3 70.04%

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 41 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 889 3:01:17 [3:36:00] 3:01:11 6:54.6 79.16%
2 M55 4725 Brian Dixon 56 815 3:14:01 [3:36:00] 3:13:17 7:22.3 74.88%
3 M55 403 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 519 3:51:59 [3:36:00] 3:51:29 8:49.7 63.69%

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 1536 Nancy Doar 56 407 4:06:06 [4:52:00] 4:03:26 9:17.0 68.37%
2 W55 4909 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 148 6:13:18 [4:52:00] 6:06:04 13:57.7 46.73%

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 4941 Calhoun Beach Running Tony Loyd 60 778 3:20:00 [4:00:00] 3:19:11 7:35.8 75.43%

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 6690 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 630 3:35:27 [5:39:00] 3:35:19 8:12.7 86.68%

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 2368 Molar Milers John Naslund 68 481 3:53:18 [4:47:00] 3:52:33 8:52.1 69.93%
2 M65 1163 Dan Kimmel 67 333 5:00:59 [4:47:00] 4:54:55 11:14.9 54.57%
3 M65 3319 Howard Ojalvo 65 222 5:20:46 [4:47:00] 5:14:40 12:00.1 50.13%
4 M65 2412 Mdra Don Soule 69 37 6:49:44 [4:47:00] 6:40:55 15:17.4 40.98%

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 1353 Patrick Ryan 70 74 6:25:28 [5:20:00] 6:18:45 14:26.7 43.84%

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 7310 Mdra Ed Rousseau 79 185 5:37:53 [6:20:00] 5:35:20 12:47.3 57.09%

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 5128 Darrell Christensen 81 111 6:15:31 [6:40:00] 6:08:17 14:02.8 54.5%

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 7) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 9/10/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.