2020 2018
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Thursday, July 18, 2019
Event 7 Event 8
[MAP]
Park Point 5M
Event 9
Winners (Event 8)
Overall (27)
Men (18) Women (9)
1 Daniel Peters 0:28:26 1 Sarah Godfrey 0:35:18
2 Peter Mack 0:32:09 2 Danielle Gordanier 0:37:20
3 Robert Day 0:32:43 3 Andriette Wickstrom 0:37:47
4 Brian Dixon 0:33:09 4 Lisa Hines 0:40:26
5 Craig Hagensick 0:33:46 5 Diane Stoneking 0:44:18
6 Kirt Goetzke 0:34:18 6 Sonia Coley 0:46:06
Age divisions
M18-34 1Daniel Peters 0:28:26 W18-34 1Sarah Godfrey 0:35:18
M35-39 1Peter Mack 0:32:09 W35-39 1Jenne Hongosh 0:50:54
M40-44 1Mohammed Murunga 0:35:45 W40-44 1Sonia Coley 0:46:06
M45-49    W45-49 1Danielle Gordanier 0:37:20
M50-54 1Robert Day 0:32:43 W50-54   
M55-59 1Brian Dixon 0:33:09 W55-59 1Lisa Hines 0:40:26
M60-64 1Tony Loyd 0:34:52 W60-64 1Andriette Wickstrom 0:37:47
M65-69 1Bill Reinfeld 0:38:05 W65-69   
M70-74 1Michael Mann 0:40:22 W70-74 1Diane Stoneking 0:44:18
M75-79    W75-79   
M80-84 1Darrell Christensen 0:51:36 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 5 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 0:28:26 [26:00] 74.9% 0:28:26 5:41.2 1000
2 M35 379 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 0:32:09 [26:55] 68.7% 0:32:07 6:25.4 963
3 M50 290 Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 0:32:43 [31:45] 76.2% 0:32:39 6:31.8 926
4 M55 293 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 0:33:09 [34:30] 77.1% 0:33:06 6:37.2 889
5 M50 317 Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 0:33:46 [34:30] 74.4% 0:33:43 6:44.6 852
6 M55 484 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:34:18 [34:30] 75.2% 0:34:14 6:50.8 815
7 M60 378 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:34:52 [38:15] 75.2% 0:34:50 6:58.0 778
8 WOp 105 Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:35:18 [30:30] 68.6% 0:35:16 7:03.2 741
9 M40 574 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:35:45 [28:00] 62.3% 0:35:43 7:08.6 704
10 M50 427 Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 0:35:54 [31:45] 67.6% 0:35:52 7:10.4 667
11 W45 523 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 0:37:20 [37:45] 71.4% 0:37:18 7:27.6 630
12 W60 460 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 0:37:47 [54:15] 86% 0:37:47 7:33.4 593
13 M65 420 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 0:38:05 [45:45] 72.2% 0:37:57 7:35.4 556
14 M70 382 Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 0:40:22 [54:00] 71.4% 0:40:20 8:04.0 519
15 W55 332 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:40:26 [46:45] 72.4% 0:40:24 8:04.8 481
16 M55 402 Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 0:41:02 [34:30] 61.9% 0:40:52 8:10.4 444
17 M65 582 John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 0:41:32 [45:45] 68.6% 0:41:29 8:17.8 407
18 M65 437 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:42:27 [45:45] 66.4% 0:42:27 8:29.4 370
19 W70 449 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 0:44:18 [1:08:00] 81.3% 0:44:15 8:51.0 333
20 W40 286 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 0:46:06 [34:30] 54.6% 0:45:50 9:10.0 296
21 W35 333 Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:50:54 [34:30] 49% 0:50:44 10:08.8 259
22 M80 284 Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 0:51:36 [1:11:15] 69.9% 0:51:26 10:17.2 222
23 W55 454 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:51:38 [46:45] 58.3% 0:51:27 10:17.4 185
24 M70 356 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:52:21 [54:00] 55.8% 0:52:13 10:26.6 148
25 M55 283 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:56:52 [34:30] 45.8% 0:56:38 11:19.6 111
26 M70 431 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 1:00:59 [54:00] 47.9% 1:00:46 12:09.2 74
27 W55 377 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 1:05:58 [46:45] 44.4% 1:05:50 13:10.0 37
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 MOp 5 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 0:28:26 [26:00] 74.9% 0:28:26 5:41.2 1000
2 M35 379 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 0:32:09 [26:55] 68.7% 0:32:07 6:25.4 963
3 M50 290 Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 0:32:43 [31:45] 76.2% 0:32:39 6:31.8 926
4 M55 293 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 0:33:09 [34:30] 77.1% 0:33:06 6:37.2 889
5 M50 317 Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 0:33:46 [34:30] 74.4% 0:33:43 6:44.6 852
6 M55 484 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:34:18 [34:30] 75.2% 0:34:14 6:50.8 815
7 M60 378 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:34:52 [38:15] 75.2% 0:34:50 6:58.0 778
8 M40 574 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:35:45 [28:00] 62.3% 0:35:43 7:08.6 704
9 M50 427 Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 0:35:54 [31:45] 67.6% 0:35:52 7:10.4 667
10 M65 420 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 0:38:05 [45:45] 72.2% 0:37:57 7:35.4 556
11 M70 382 Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 0:40:22 [54:00] 71.4% 0:40:20 8:04.0 519
12 M55 402 Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 0:41:02 [34:30] 61.9% 0:40:52 8:10.4 444
13 M65 582 John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 0:41:32 [45:45] 68.6% 0:41:29 8:17.8 407
14 M65 437 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:42:27 [45:45] 66.4% 0:42:27 8:29.4 370
15 M80 284 Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 0:51:36 [1:11:15] 69.9% 0:51:26 10:17.2 222
16 M70 356 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:52:21 [54:00] 55.8% 0:52:13 10:26.6 148
17 M55 283 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:56:52 [34:30] 45.8% 0:56:38 11:19.6 111
18 M70 431 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 1:00:59 [54:00] 47.9% 1:00:46 12:09.2 74

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 8) Top
Place Division Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 WOp 105 Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:35:18 [30:30] 68.6% 0:35:16 7:03.2 741
2 W45 523 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 0:37:20 [37:45] 71.4% 0:37:18 7:27.6 630
3 W60 460 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 0:37:47 [54:15] 86% 0:37:47 7:33.4 593
4 W55 332 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:40:26 [46:45] 72.4% 0:40:24 8:04.8 481
5 W70 449 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 0:44:18 [1:08:00] 81.3% 0:44:15 8:51.0 333
6 W40 286 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 0:46:06 [34:30] 54.6% 0:45:50 9:10.0 296
7 W35 333 Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:50:54 [34:30] 49% 0:50:44 10:08.8 259
8 W55 454 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:51:38 [46:45] 58.3% 0:51:27 10:17.4 185
9 W55 377 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 1:05:58 [46:45] 44.4% 1:05:50 13:10.0 37

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 5 Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 0:28:26 [26:00] 74.9% 0:28:26 5:41.2 1000

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 105 Sarah Godfrey 32 Minneapolis, MN 0:35:18 [30:30] 68.6% 0:35:16 7:03.2 741

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 379 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 0:32:09 [26:55] 68.7% 0:32:07 6:25.4 963

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 333 Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 0:50:54 [34:30] 49% 0:50:44 10:08.8 259

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 574 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 0:35:45 [28:00] 62.3% 0:35:43 7:08.6 704

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 286 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 0:46:06 [34:30] 54.6% 0:45:50 9:10.0 296

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 523 Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 0:37:20 [37:45] 71.4% 0:37:18 7:27.6 630

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 290 Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 0:32:43 [31:45] 76.2% 0:32:39 6:31.8 926
2 317 Craig Hagensick 55 St Paul, MN 0:33:46 [34:30] 74.4% 0:33:43 6:44.6 852
3 427 Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 0:35:54 [31:45] 67.6% 0:35:52 7:10.4 667

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 293 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 0:33:09 [34:30] 77.1% 0:33:06 6:37.2 889
2 484 Kirt Goetzke 58 Plymouth, MN 0:34:18 [34:30] 75.2% 0:34:14 6:50.8 815
3 402 Mark Nisley 56 Pine City, MN 0:41:02 [34:30] 61.9% 0:40:52 8:10.4 444
4 283 James Chase 59 Minneapolis, MN 0:56:52 [34:30] 45.8% 0:56:38 11:19.6 111

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 332 Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 0:40:26 [46:45] 72.4% 0:40:24 8:04.8 481
2 454 Tuyet-Anh Tran 58 Minnetonka, MN 0:51:38 [46:45] 58.3% 0:51:27 10:17.4 185
3 377 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 1:05:58 [46:45] 44.4% 1:05:50 13:10.0 37

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 378 Tony Loyd 60 Little Canada, MN 0:34:52 [38:15] 75.2% 0:34:50 6:58.0 778

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 460 Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 0:37:47 [54:15] 86% 0:37:47 7:33.4 593

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 420 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 0:38:05 [45:45] 72.2% 0:37:57 7:35.4 556
2 582 John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 0:41:32 [45:45] 68.6% 0:41:29 8:17.8 407
3 437 Michael Seaman 68 Minneapolis, MN 0:42:27 [45:45] 66.4% 0:42:27 8:29.4 370

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 382 Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 0:40:22 [54:00] 71.4% 0:40:20 8:04.0 519
2 356 John Labalestra 71 Falcon Heights, MN 0:52:21 [54:00] 55.8% 0:52:13 10:26.6 148
3 431 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 1:00:59 [54:00] 47.9% 1:00:46 12:09.2 74

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 449 Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 0:44:18 [1:08:00] 81.3% 0:44:15 8:51.0 333

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
1 284 Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 0:51:36 [1:11:15] 69.9% 0:51:26 10:17.2 222

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 8) Top
Place Bib Name Age City Time MNROY Grade Net Pace Points
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 8/9/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.