2018 2020
HOME | YEARS | RACES | STANDINGS | RULES
Sunday, August 4, 2019
Event 8 Event 9
[MAP]
MDRA 15k
Event 10
Winners (Event 9)
Overall (47)
Men (31) Women (16)
1 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 0:53:31 1 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 1:01:22
2 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 0:56:36 2 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 1:11:55
3 Brian Valentini 0:58:24 3 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 1:14:11
4 Northstar Running Robert Economy 0:59:26 4 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 1:14:46
5 Run N Fun Dan Johnson 1:01:08 5 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 1:15:25
6 Northstar Running Robert Day 1:01:47 6 Karis Lysne 1:15:57
Age divisions
M18-34 1Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 0:53:31 W18-34 1 Carrie Gahr 1:23:09
M35-39 1 Brian Valentini 0:58:24 W35-39 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 1:40:59
M40-44 1Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 0:56:36 W40-44 1Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 1:01:22
M45-49 1Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 1:07:04 W45-49 1Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 1:14:46
M50-54 1Northstar Running Robert Day 1:01:47 W50-54   
M55-59 1Northstar Running Robert Economy 0:59:26 W55-59 1St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 1:15:25
M60-64 1Run N Fun Dan Johnson 1:01:08 W60-64 1Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 1:11:55
M65-69 1 Bill Reinfeld 1:15:17 W65-69 1 Annette LeDuc 2:04:25
M70-74 1Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 1:18:49 W70-74 1Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 1:27:32
M75-79 1Mdra Edward Rousseau 1:37:13 W75-79 1Mdra Sandra Dalquist 1:50:17
M80-84 1Mdra Darrell Christensen 1:41:00 W80-84   
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 386 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:53:31 [54:00] 0:53:31 5:44.5 76.46%
2 M40 509 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 979 0:56:36 [58:30] 0:56:36 6:04.3 77.01%
3 M35 361 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 957 0:58:24 [56:00] 0:58:24 6:15.9 70.78%
4 M55 458 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 936 0:59:26 [1:12:00] 0:59:26 6:22.6 80.55%
5 M60 646 Run N Fun Dan Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 915 1:01:08 [1:20:00] 1:01:08 6:33.5 82.75%
6 W40 479 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 894 1:01:22 [1:12:00] 1:01:22 6:35.0 79.11%
7 M50 495 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 872 1:01:47 [1:06:00] 1:01:44 6:37.4 76.86%
8 M35 464 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 851 1:02:09 [56:00] 1:02:02 6:39.3 67.65%
9 M50 467 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen, MN 830 1:04:00 [1:06:00] 1:03:59 6:51.8 73.5%
10 M55 496 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 809 1:05:05 [1:12:00] 1:05:03 6:58.7 74.93%
11 M55 784 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 787 1:05:17 [1:12:00] 1:05:17 7:00.2 74.67%
12 M55 457 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 766 1:05:31 [1:12:00] 1:05:28 7:01.4 75.15%
13 M40 470 Mdra Chris Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 745 1:06:09 [58:30] 1:06:07 7:05.6 64.36%
14 M45 475 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 723 1:07:04 [1:01:45] 1:07:04 7:11.7 66.06%
15 M40 710 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 702 1:07:34 [58:30] 1:07:31 7:14.6 62.56%
16 M40 394 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 681 1:08:26 [58:30] 1:08:21 7:20.0 62.25%
17 M50 623 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 660 1:08:43 [1:12:00] 1:08:40 7:22.0 69.72%
18 M40 544 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 638 1:10:29 [58:30] 1:10:18 7:32.5 61.01%
19 M50 504 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 617 1:11:38 [1:06:00] 1:11:34 7:40.7 64.59%
20 W60 502 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 596 1:11:55 [1:52:45] 1:11:55 7:42.9 87.19%
21 W40 667 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 574 1:14:11 [1:12:00] 1:14:08 7:57.2 64.51%
22 W45 894 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 553 1:14:46 [1:18:45] 1:14:39 8:00.5 68.32%
23 M65 506 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 532 1:15:17 [1:35:30] 1:15:08 8:03.6 69.98%
24 W55 692 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 511 1:15:25 [1:37:15] 1:15:21 8:05.0 74.65%
25 W45 892 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 489 1:15:57 [1:18:45] 1:15:51 8:08.2 65.14%
26 W55 494 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 468 1:17:02 [1:37:15] 1:16:56 8:15.2 74.07%
27 M70 774 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 447 1:18:49 [1:50:00] 1:18:49 8:27.3 70.16%
28 M65 462 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 426 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:16 8:43.1 64.7%
29 M65 500 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 404 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:30 8:44.6 67.15%
30 WOp 702 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 383 1:23:09 [1:03:30] 1:22:51 8:53.3 55.42%
31 W40 733 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 362 1:27:02 [1:12:00] 1:26:44 9:18.3 55.13%
32 W70 420 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 340 1:27:32 [2:10:15] 1:27:32 9:23.4 79.62%
33 M65 732 Robert M Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 319 1:28:09 [1:35:30] 1:27:36 9:23.9 62.47%
34 M45 535 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 298 1:30:30 [1:01:45] 1:30:18 9:41.3 49.07%
35 M65 501 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 277 1:33:09 [1:35:30] 1:33:08 9:59.5 58.17%
36 M75 515 Mdra Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis, MN 255 1:37:13 [2:15:00] 1:36:58 10:24.2 65.95%
37 W35 536 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 234 1:40:59 [1:12:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 47.15%
38 M80 435 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 213 1:41:00 [2:28:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 68.35%
39 W55 503 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 191 1:45:13 [1:37:15] 1:44:59 11:15.8 55.73%
40 W75 404 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 170 1:50:17 [2:21:20] 1:49:56 11:47.6 71.51%
41 M75 473 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 149 1:52:38 [2:15:00] 1:52:23 12:03.4 52.68%
42 W70 468 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 128 1:56:19 [2:10:15] 1:56:03 12:27.0 61.03%
43 M65 459 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 106 2:03:26 [1:35:30] 2:03:11 13:12.9 44.42%
44 W65 540 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 85 2:04:25 [2:00:00] 2:03:49 13:17.0 52.92%
45 M70 507 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 64 2:07:54 [1:50:00] 2:07:32 13:40.9 43.86%
46 W55 465 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 43 2:11:47 [1:37:15] 2:11:11 14:04.4 42.88%
47 M75 542 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 21 2:23:20 [2:15:00] 2:22:59 15:20.4 43.78%
2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Men's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 386 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:53:31 [54:00] 0:53:31 5:44.5 76.46%
2 M40 509 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 979 0:56:36 [58:30] 0:56:36 6:04.3 77.01%
3 M35 361 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 957 0:58:24 [56:00] 0:58:24 6:15.9 70.78%
4 M55 458 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 936 0:59:26 [1:12:00] 0:59:26 6:22.6 80.55%
5 M60 646 Run N Fun Dan Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 915 1:01:08 [1:20:00] 1:01:08 6:33.5 82.75%
6 M50 495 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 872 1:01:47 [1:06:00] 1:01:44 6:37.4 76.86%
7 M35 464 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 851 1:02:09 [56:00] 1:02:02 6:39.3 67.65%
8 M50 467 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen, MN 830 1:04:00 [1:06:00] 1:03:59 6:51.8 73.5%
9 M55 496 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 809 1:05:05 [1:12:00] 1:05:03 6:58.7 74.93%
10 M55 784 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 787 1:05:17 [1:12:00] 1:05:17 7:00.2 74.67%
11 M55 457 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 766 1:05:31 [1:12:00] 1:05:28 7:01.4 75.15%
12 M40 470 Mdra Chris Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 745 1:06:09 [58:30] 1:06:07 7:05.6 64.36%
13 M45 475 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 723 1:07:04 [1:01:45] 1:07:04 7:11.7 66.06%
14 M40 710 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 702 1:07:34 [58:30] 1:07:31 7:14.6 62.56%
15 M40 394 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 681 1:08:26 [58:30] 1:08:21 7:20.0 62.25%
16 M50 623 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 660 1:08:43 [1:12:00] 1:08:40 7:22.0 69.72%
17 M40 544 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 638 1:10:29 [58:30] 1:10:18 7:32.5 61.01%
18 M50 504 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 617 1:11:38 [1:06:00] 1:11:34 7:40.7 64.59%
19 M65 506 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 532 1:15:17 [1:35:30] 1:15:08 8:03.6 69.98%
20 M70 774 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 447 1:18:49 [1:50:00] 1:18:49 8:27.3 70.16%
21 M65 462 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 426 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:16 8:43.1 64.7%
22 M65 500 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 404 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:30 8:44.6 67.15%
23 M65 732 Robert M Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 319 1:28:09 [1:35:30] 1:27:36 9:23.9 62.47%
24 M45 535 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 298 1:30:30 [1:01:45] 1:30:18 9:41.3 49.07%
25 M65 501 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 277 1:33:09 [1:35:30] 1:33:08 9:59.5 58.17%
26 M75 515 Mdra Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis, MN 255 1:37:13 [2:15:00] 1:36:58 10:24.2 65.95%
27 M80 435 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 213 1:41:00 [2:28:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 68.35%
28 M75 473 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 149 1:52:38 [2:15:00] 1:52:23 12:03.4 52.68%
29 M65 459 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 106 2:03:26 [1:35:30] 2:03:11 13:12.9 44.42%
30 M70 507 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 64 2:07:54 [1:50:00] 2:07:32 13:40.9 43.86%
31 M75 542 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 21 2:23:20 [2:15:00] 2:22:59 15:20.4 43.78%

2019 MDRA Grand Prix Placings Women's Overall (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 479 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 894 1:01:22 [1:12:00] 1:01:22 6:35.0 79.11%
2 W60 502 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 596 1:11:55 [1:52:45] 1:11:55 7:42.9 87.19%
3 W40 667 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 574 1:14:11 [1:12:00] 1:14:08 7:57.2 64.51%
4 W45 894 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 553 1:14:46 [1:18:45] 1:14:39 8:00.5 68.32%
5 W55 692 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 511 1:15:25 [1:37:15] 1:15:21 8:05.0 74.65%
6 W45 892 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 489 1:15:57 [1:18:45] 1:15:51 8:08.2 65.14%
7 W55 494 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 468 1:17:02 [1:37:15] 1:16:56 8:15.2 74.07%
8 WOp 702 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 383 1:23:09 [1:03:30] 1:22:51 8:53.3 55.42%
9 W40 733 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 362 1:27:02 [1:12:00] 1:26:44 9:18.3 55.13%
10 W70 420 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 340 1:27:32 [2:10:15] 1:27:32 9:23.4 79.62%
11 W35 536 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 234 1:40:59 [1:12:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 47.15%
12 W55 503 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 191 1:45:13 [1:37:15] 1:44:59 11:15.8 55.73%
13 W75 404 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 170 1:50:17 [2:21:20] 1:49:56 11:47.6 71.51%
14 W70 468 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 128 1:56:19 [2:10:15] 1:56:03 12:27.0 61.03%
15 W65 540 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 85 2:04:25 [2:00:00] 2:03:49 13:17.0 52.92%
16 W55 465 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 43 2:11:47 [1:37:15] 2:11:11 14:04.4 42.88%

2019 Results Men's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 MOp 386 Twin Cities Track Club Daniel Peters 28 Minneapolis, MN 1000 0:53:31 [54:00] 0:53:31 5:44.5 76.46%

2019 Results Women's 18-34 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 WOp 702 Carrie Gahr 29 Saint Louis Park, MN 383 1:23:09 [1:03:30] 1:22:51 8:53.3 55.42%

2019 Results Men's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M35 361 Brian Valentini 36 St Cloud, MN 957 0:58:24 [56:00] 0:58:24 6:15.9 70.78%
2 M35 464 Peter Mack 39 Duluth, MN 851 1:02:09 [56:00] 1:02:02 6:39.3 67.65%

2019 Results Women's 35-39 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W35 536 Ywca Minneapolis Running Jenne Hongosh 40 Minneapolis, MN 234 1:40:59 [1:12:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 47.15%

2019 Results Men's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M40 509 Northstar Running Anthony Fryer 44 Eden Prairie, MN 979 0:56:36 [58:30] 0:56:36 6:04.3 77.01%
2 M40 470 Mdra Chris Brozynski 41 Apple Valley, MN 745 1:06:09 [58:30] 1:06:07 7:05.6 64.36%
3 M40 710 Mohammed Murunga 40 New Brighton, MN 702 1:07:34 [58:30] 1:07:31 7:14.6 62.56%
4 M40 394 Keith Tromiczak 41 Minneapolis, MN 681 1:08:26 [58:30] 1:08:21 7:20.0 62.25%
5 M40 544 Mdra Jason Chrudimsky 42 Minneapolis, MN 638 1:10:29 [58:30] 1:10:18 7:32.5 61.01%

2019 Results Women's 40-44 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W40 479 Run N Fun Melissa Gacek 43 Saint Paul, MN 894 1:01:22 [1:12:00] 1:01:22 6:35.0 79.11%
2 W40 667 Mdra Tracy Mindiola 41 Maple Grove, MN 574 1:14:11 [1:12:00] 1:14:08 7:57.2 64.51%
3 W40 733 Sonia Coley 41 Minneapolis, MN 362 1:27:02 [1:12:00] 1:26:44 9:18.3 55.13%

2019 Results Men's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M45 475 Northstar Running Jeffrey Fuller 46 Brooklyn Park, MN 723 1:07:04 [1:01:45] 1:07:04 7:11.7 66.06%
2 M45 535 Mdra Mike Nixon 46 Maple Plain, MN 298 1:30:30 [1:01:45] 1:30:18 9:41.3 49.07%

2019 Results Women's 45-49 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W45 894 Tc Running Company Danielle Gordanier 48 St Paul, MN 553 1:14:46 [1:18:45] 1:14:39 8:00.5 68.32%
2 W45 892 Karis Lysne 45 Falcon Heights, MN 489 1:15:57 [1:18:45] 1:15:51 8:08.2 65.14%

2019 Results Men's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M50 495 Northstar Running Robert Day 54 Medina, MN 872 1:01:47 [1:06:00] 1:01:44 6:37.4 76.86%
2 M50 467 Run Mn Jim Larranaga 53 Chanhassen, MN 830 1:04:00 [1:06:00] 1:03:59 6:51.8 73.5%
3 M50 623 Mdra Craig Hagensick 55 Saint Paul, MN 660 1:08:43 [1:12:00] 1:08:40 7:22.0 69.72%
4 M50 504 Molar Milers Tom Ruen 51 Columbia Hts, MN 617 1:11:38 [1:06:00] 1:11:34 7:40.7 64.59%

2019 Results Women's 50-54 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

2019 Results Men's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M55 458 Northstar Running Robert Economy 55 Victoria, MN 936 0:59:26 [1:12:00] 0:59:26 6:22.6 80.55%
2 M55 496 Brian Dixon 57 Corcoran, MN 809 1:05:05 [1:12:00] 1:05:03 6:58.7 74.93%
3 M55 784 Run N Fun Peter Kessler 57 New Hope, MN 787 1:05:17 [1:12:00] 1:05:17 7:00.2 74.67%
4 M55 457 Run N Fun Kirt Goetzke 58 Rogers, MN 766 1:05:31 [1:12:00] 1:05:28 7:01.4 75.15%

2019 Results Women's 55-59 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W55 692 St Cloud River Runners Lisa Hines 56 Waite Park, MN 511 1:15:25 [1:37:15] 1:15:21 8:05.0 74.65%
2 W55 494 St Cloud River Runners Jacki Devine 57 Little Falls, MN 468 1:17:02 [1:37:15] 1:16:56 8:15.2 74.07%
3 W55 503 Mdra Tuyet-Anh Tran 59 Minnetonka, MN 191 1:45:13 [1:37:15] 1:44:59 11:15.8 55.73%
4 W55 465 Elizabeth Lowe 56 Grand Rapids, MN 43 2:11:47 [1:37:15] 2:11:11 14:04.4 42.88%

2019 Results Men's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M60 646 Run N Fun Dan Johnson 61 Crystal, MN 915 1:01:08 [1:20:00] 1:01:08 6:33.5 82.75%

2019 Results Women's 60-64 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W60 502 Prairie Striders Andriette Wickstrom 64 Storm Lake, IA 596 1:11:55 [1:52:45] 1:11:55 7:42.9 87.19%

2019 Results Men's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M65 506 Bill Reinfeld 65 Champlin, MN 532 1:15:17 [1:35:30] 1:15:08 8:03.6 69.98%
2 M65 462 Run N Fun Michael Bjornberg 65 Minneapolis, MN 426 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:16 8:43.1 64.7%
3 M65 500 Molar Milers John Naslund 69 Bloomington, MN 404 1:21:32 [1:35:30] 1:21:30 8:44.6 67.15%
4 M65 732 Robert M Moore 69 Woodbury, MN 319 1:28:09 [1:35:30] 1:27:36 9:23.9 62.47%
5 M65 501 Mdra Greg Gaffaney 68 St. Paul, MN 277 1:33:09 [1:35:30] 1:33:08 9:59.5 58.17%
6 M65 459 Mdra Don Soule 69 Rosemount, MN 106 2:03:26 [1:35:30] 2:03:11 13:12.9 44.42%

2019 Results Women's 65-69 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W65 540 Annette LeDuc 67 Minneapolis, MN 85 2:04:25 [2:00:00] 2:03:49 13:17.0 52.92%

2019 Results Men's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M70 774 Ywca Minneapolis Running Michael Mann 70 Minneapolis, MN 447 1:18:49 [1:50:00] 1:18:49 8:27.3 70.16%
2 M70 507 Patrick Ryan 71 Burnsville, MN 64 2:07:54 [1:50:00] 2:07:32 13:40.9 43.86%

2019 Results Women's 70-74 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W70 420 Prairie Striders Diane Stoneking 71 Robbinsdale, MN 340 1:27:32 [2:10:15] 1:27:32 9:23.4 79.62%
2 W70 468 Mdra Rosemary Harnly 72 Red Wing, MN 128 1:56:19 [2:10:15] 1:56:03 12:27.0 61.03%

2019 Results Men's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M75 515 Mdra Edward Rousseau 79 Minneapolis, MN 255 1:37:13 [2:15:00] 1:36:58 10:24.2 65.95%
2 M75 473 Norm Purrington 75 Lake Elmo, MN 149 1:52:38 [2:15:00] 1:52:23 12:03.4 52.68%
3 M75 542 Phil Erickson 78 St. Paul, MN 21 2:23:20 [2:15:00] 2:22:59 15:20.4 43.78%

2019 Results Women's 75-79 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 W75 404 Mdra Sandra Dalquist 78 Rochester, MN 170 1:50:17 [2:21:20] 1:49:56 11:47.6 71.51%

2019 Results Men's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
1 M80 435 Mdra Darrell Christensen 82 Bloomington, MN 213 1:41:00 [2:28:00] 1:40:45 10:48.5 68.35%

2019 Results Women's 80-84 (event 9) Top
Place Division Bib Team Name Age City Points Time MNROY Net Pace Grade
No competitors

Grand Prix event results report generated: 10/12/2019. If you know any corrections, contact information here.